A fresh new take on dance competitions. Our mission is to provide dancers of all levels with a fair and positive venue to showcase their talents. These weekends should be about so much more than a trophy; it’s about an experience where feedback and growth are just as important as a score. We are here to inspire and ignite your passion and love for dance!

More Than Just a Trophy

Act 1 Talent Dance Competition |  2017 Results

Austin, TX 2017

Results

Solo ~ Preview ~ Jazz ~ 12
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
1 HAPPY WITH ME Center Stage High Gold
2 ONLY HUMAN Gabrielle’s Dynamics Plus High Gold
Solo ~ Preview ~ Jazz ~ 14
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
3 HAND CLAP High Velocity Dance Company Platinum
Solo ~ Preview ~ Ballet ~ 12
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
4 BALLERINA IN A MUSIC BOX Gabrielle’s Dynamics Plus Gold
Solo ~ Preview ~ Contemporary ~ 12
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
5 LEARN TO LOVE Gabrielle’s Dynamics Plus High Gold
Solo ~ Preview ~ Contemporary ~ 13
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
6 DON’T FORGET ABOUT ME Head to Toe Dance High Gold
Solo ~ Preview ~ Contemporary ~ 14
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
7 TWISTED Head to Toe Dance Platinum
Solo ~ Preview ~ Tap ~ 12
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
8 THAT MAN Studio 203 Dance Centre High Gold
9 DANCE WITH ME TONIGHT Gabrielle’s Dynamics Plus Platinum
Solo ~ Preview ~ Tap ~ 14
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
10 1 THING Studio 203 Dance Centre Gold
Solo ~ Preview ~ Hip Hop ~ 12
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
11 BARBIE GIRL Amy’s All Star Dance Studio High Gold
Solo ~ First Act ~ Character ~ 14
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
12 VERONIQUE Gabrielle’s Dynamics Plus High Gold
Solo ~ First Act ~ Contemporary ~ 12
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
13 THE RIVER Dancin’Ovations High Gold
14 WAKE ME UP Troupe SMSDance High Gold
15 FEELING GOOD Gabrielle’s Dynamics Plus High Gold
Solo ~ First Act ~ Contemporary ~ 13
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
16 UNSTEADY Center Stage Platinum
17 I GET TO LOVE YOU Head to Toe Dance High Gold
18 GRAVITY Arts Avenue High Gold
19 HIS DAUGHTER Pure Energy Dance Production Platinum
21 UNTIL WE GET THERE Lisa’s Dance Connection Gold
22 SAY SOMETHING Arts Avenue High Gold
23 LEGACY Troupe SMSDance Platinum
24 CONTROL FLAVA Dance Company Platinum
26 GRAVITY Gabrielle’s Dynamics Plus High Gold
Solo ~ First Act ~ Contemporary ~ 14
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
27 ILLUMINATE Gabrielle’s Dynamics Plus Platinum
28 FALL FOR YOU Head to Toe Dance Platinum
30 THE LAST MOMENT Troupe SMSDance Platinum
31 DREAM Stone Oak Dance Academy Platinum
32 READ ALL ABOUT IT Amy’s All Star Dance Studio High Gold
33 MILLION DOLLAR BILLS Head to Toe Dance Gold
Solo ~ First Act ~ Ballet ~ 14
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
34 THE AVIATORS Lisa’s Dance Connection Gold
35 PANDORA’S BOX Troupe SMSDance High Gold
Solo ~ First Act ~ Modern ~ 12
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
36 WHITE WITCH FLAVA Dance Company High Gold
37 BEAUTIFUL Round Rock Repertory Dance Centre High Gold
Solo ~ First Act ~ Modern ~ 14
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
38 PARANOIA Head to Toe Dance Platinum
39 NIGHT Center Stage
Solo ~ First Act ~ Jazz ~ 12
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
40 CLAP SNAP Dancin’Ovations Gold
40A SING Lisa’s Dance Connection Gold
41 GOLD Dance Xplosion Platinum
42 CONFIDENT FLAVA Dance Company High Gold
43 CANNED HEAT Troupe SMSDance High Gold
Solo ~ Preview ~ Jazz ~ 12
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
43A BLUE EYES BLIND Gabrielle’s Dynamics Plus Gold
Solo ~ First Act ~ Jazz ~ 13
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
44 UNDER MY SKIN Center Stage High Gold
45 STILL IN LOVE WITH YOU Center Stage High Gold
45A GAMES Balance Dance Studios Platinum
Solo ~ First Act ~ Jazz ~ 14
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
46 9 TO 5 Studio 203 Dance Centre High Gold
47 AIN’T NO OTHER MAN Center Stage Gold
48 ALL WORK Balance Dance Studios High Gold
49 THE OCEAN Troupe SMSDance High Gold
50 TERRIBLE THINGS Stone Oak Dance Academy High Gold
51 HIT THE ROAD JACK SDC (Studio of Dance and Cheer) High Gold
Solo ~ First Act ~ Lyrical ~ 12
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
52 WHITE BLOOD Dance Xplosion High Gold
53 SOMEWHERE ONLY WE KNOW Dancin’Ovations Gold
Solo ~ First Act ~ Lyrical ~ 13
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
54 NIGHT SWIMMING Studio 203 Dance Centre Gold
55 DREAMING Dancers Workshop Platinum
55A THE JOURNEY Balance Dance Studios Platinum
Solo ~ First Act ~ Lyrical ~ 14
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
56 I SEE FIRE Center Stage High Gold
57 BECAUSE OF YOU Center Stage High Gold
Solo ~ First Act ~ Musical Theater ~ 13
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
58 I CAN’T DO IT ALONE Lisa’s Dance Connection High Gold
Solo ~ First Act ~ Open ~ 13
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
60 SOAP Amy’s All Star Dance Studio Gold
61 SYMPHONY Balance Dance Studios Platinum
Solo ~ First Act ~ Open ~ 14
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
62 LIVING IN A TREE Center Stage Platinum
Solo ~ First Act ~ Tap ~ 12
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
63 SWEET GEORGIA BROWN Dancin’Ovations High Gold
64 I’VE GOT RHYTHM Amy’s All Star Dance Studio Platinum
64A CRAZY FEET SDC (Studio of Dance and Cheer) High Gold
Solo ~ First Act ~ Tap ~ 13
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
65 FEELIN’ GOOD Lisa’s Dance Connection High Gold
66 BAMALAM Lisa’s Dance Connection High Gold
67 A DIFFERENT BEAT Lisa’s Dance Connection High Gold
Solo ~ First Act ~ Tap ~ 14
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
68 CRAZY TRAIN Studio 203 Dance Centre High Gold
69 RADIOACTIVE Dance Xplosion
70 I FEEL PRETTY Fredericksburg Dance Company High Gold
Solo ~ Second Act ~ Contemporary ~ 12
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
71 LIFE IS BUT A DREAM Dancers Workshop Platinum
72 OVER MY HEAD Dance Xplosion Platinum
73 LIKE THE RIVER RUNS Dancers Workshop Platinum
74 OSHUN Dance Xplosion Platinum
Solo ~ Second Act ~ Contemporary ~ 13
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
76 DO I WANNA KNOW? Chrissy’s Dance Academy Platinum
77 IN THE LONELY HOUR Chrissy’s Dance Academy Platinum
77A NEAR YOU Balance Dance Studios Platinum
Solo ~ Second Act ~ Contemporary ~ 14
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
79 COME A LITTLE CLOSER Balance Dance Studios Platinum
80 NUMB Dance Xplosion Platinum
81 THESE WORDS The Leading Edge Dance Company Platinum
82 I FOUND The Leading Edge Dance Company High Gold
Solo ~ Second Act ~ Pointe ~ 13
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
83 LE CORSAIRE ODALISQUE 3RD Round Rock Repertory Dance Centre Platinum
84 HYMN Dance Xplosion High Gold
Solo ~ Second Act ~ Lyrical ~ 12
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
84A IRREPLACEABLE Dance Xplosion High Gold
Solo ~ Second Act ~ Lyrical ~ 13
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
85 IT MUST HAVE BEEN LOVE Chrissy’s Dance Academy Platinum
86 STRANGERS The Leading Edge Dance Company High Gold
Solo ~ Second Act ~ Lyrical ~ 14
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
87 SIMPLE THING Round Rock Repertory Dance Centre High Gold
88 FOOLISH GAMES Feat Studios Dance High Gold
88A AFTER THE STORM Dance Xplosion
Solo ~ Second Act ~ Modern ~ 13
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
89 TICK TOCK Round Rock Repertory Dance Centre Platinum
Solo ~ Second Act ~ Modern ~ 14
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
90 TO BE BEAUTIFUL IS TO BE ALMOST DEAD The Leading Edge Dance Company Platinum
Solo ~ Second Act ~ Open ~ 12
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
90A ARE YOU HERE? Balance Dance Studios High Gold
Solo ~ Second Act ~ Open ~ 13
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
91 I REMEMBER HER Chrissy’s Dance Academy Platinum
92 GO PUT YOUR RECORDS ON Chrissy’s Dance Academy Platinum
93 FLOAT Balance Dance Studios Platinum
94 ORBITS Reagan Gilbert
Solo ~ Second Act ~ Jazz ~ 13
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
95 CONQUEROR The Leading Edge Dance Company High Gold
96 ME, TOO The Leading Edge Dance Company High Gold
Solo ~ Second Act ~ Jazz ~ 14
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
97 FEELING GOOD The Leading Edge Dance Company High Gold
Solo ~ Second Act ~ Hip Hop ~ 13
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
97A SAINTS Dancin’Ovations High Gold
Duo/Trio ~ Preview ~ Lyrical ~ 12
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
98 THE GLORY OF LOVE Arts Avenue Gold
99 SOPHIE ROUX Head to Toe Dance High Gold
Duo/Trio ~ Preview ~ Character ~ 12
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
100 WEDDING BELL BLUES Gabrielle’s Dynamics Plus High Gold
Duo/Trio ~ Preview ~ Character ~ 14
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
101 SNL CHEER Gabrielle’s Dynamics Plus Platinum
Duo/Trio ~ Preview ~ Hip Hop ~ 13
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
102 MAN DOWN Studio 203 Dance Centre High Gold
Duo/Trio ~ First Act ~ Character ~ 13
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
103 A DIVERGENT HEART Arts Avenue Gold
Duo/Trio ~ First Act ~ Contemporary ~ 12
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
104 RIVER Gabrielle’s Dynamics Plus High Gold
Duo/Trio ~ First Act ~ Contemporary ~ 13
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
105 BODY DYSMORPHIA Arts Avenue Gold
Duo/Trio ~ First Act ~ Contemporary ~ 14
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
106 EVERYBODY WANTS TO RULE THE WORLD High Velocity Dance Company Gold
107 QUEEN OF THE CASTLE Troupe SMSDance High Gold
107A ABOVE THE CLOUDS Balance Dance Studios Platinum
Duo/Trio ~ First Act ~ Ballet ~ 14
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
108 A PRAYER Arts Avenue High Gold
Duo/Trio ~ First Act ~ Jazz ~ 12
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
109 HOLD MY HAND Lisa’s Dance Connection Gold
Duo/Trio ~ First Act ~ Tap ~ 12
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
111 A MIME’S WORLD Amy’s All Star Dance Studio High Gold
Duo/Trio ~ First Act ~ Tap ~ 13
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
112 BOOTY SWING Studio 203 Dance Centre High Gold
113 FOCUS Dance Xplosion
Duo/Trio ~ Preview ~ Tap ~ 13
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
113A CRAZY BOUT YA BABY Gabrielle’s Dynamics Plus High Gold
Duo/Trio ~ First Act ~ Hip Hop ~ 12
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
114 WELCOME TO TODAY’S TUTORIAL The Leading Edge Dance Company High Gold
Duo/Trio ~ Second Act ~ Contemporary ~ 12
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
115 G Star
Duo/Trio ~ Second Act ~ Contemporary ~ 13
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
116 THE ACHING The Leading Edge Dance Company Platinum
117 SISTER Dancers Workshop High Gold
Duo/Trio ~ Second Act ~ Contemporary ~ 14
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
118 HEAL Dance Xplosion Platinum
Duo/Trio ~ Second Act ~ Lyrical ~ 13
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
119 MOON SHINES RED Dance Xplosion High Gold
Duo/Trio ~ Second Act ~ Jazz ~ 12
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
120 SOY YO Dance Xplosion Platinum
Duo/Trio ~ Second Act ~ Jazz ~ 14
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
121 IT’S NINE O’CLOCK ON A SATURDAY Round Rock Repertory Dance Centre Platinum
Duo/Trio ~ Second Act ~ Hip Hop ~ 14
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
122 NO STRINGS Dance Xplosion Platinum
Solo ~ Preview ~ Character ~ 11
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
124 MAN IN THE MIRROR Studio 203 Dance Centre High Gold
Solo ~ Preview ~ Musical Theater ~ 9
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
125 SHOW OFF Center Stage High Gold
126 EVERYDAY PRINCESS Center Stage Platinum
Solo ~ Preview ~ Jazz ~ 9
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
127 DON’T LEAVE ME Head to Toe Dance Platinum
128 SOMETHING KINDA OOH Dancin’Ovations High Gold
129 FALLING Center Stage Platinum
130 EVERYTHING’S COMING UP ROSES Center Stage Platinum
Solo ~ Preview ~ Jazz ~ 10
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
131 HOW TO LOVE Head to Toe Dance Platinum
132 DRAMA QUEEN Amy’s All Star Dance Studio Gold
133 ZERO TO HERO Head to Toe Dance High Gold
Solo ~ Preview ~ Jazz ~ 11
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
134 WHAT IF I GO Studio 203 Dance Centre High Gold
135 CHEAP THRILLS Studio 203 Dance Centre High Gold
136 FEELIN GOOD Gabrielle’s Dynamics Plus Platinum
137 I’M GONNA BE Dancers Workshop High Gold
Solo ~ Preview ~ Contemporary ~ 11
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
138 CASTLE Center Stage High Gold
Solo ~ Preview ~ Lyrical ~ 9
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
139 SCARECROW Head to Toe Dance Gold
140 I HOPE YOU DANCE Arts Avenue High Gold
Solo ~ Preview ~ Lyrical ~ 10
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
141 KING OF THE WORLD Arts Avenue High Gold
142 BE MINE Head to Toe Dance High Gold
Solo ~ Preview ~ Ballet ~ 9
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
143 SHE THINKS SHE NEEDS ME Dancin’Ovations Gold
Solo ~ Preview ~ Open ~ 10
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
144 TRY EVERYTHING Center Stage High Gold
Solo ~ Preview ~ Song & Dance ~ 10
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
145 DAINTY JUNE Gabrielle’s Dynamics Plus Platinum
Solo ~ Preview ~ Hip Hop ~ 10
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
147 IT’S TRICKY Center Stage Platinum
147A PUT YOUR NAME ON IT Dancin’Ovations Platinum
Solo ~ Preview ~ Hip Hop ~ 11
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
148 HOLD ON Dancin’Ovations High Gold
Solo ~ Preview ~ Tap ~ 10
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
149 HAND CLAP Studio 203 Dance Centre High Gold
Solo ~ Preview ~ Acro ~ 11
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
149A FASHION SDC (Studio of Dance and Cheer) High Gold
Solo ~ First Act ~ Acro ~ 11
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
150 DREAMING Fredericksburg Dance Company High Gold
151 CAN’T STOP THE FEELING Balance Dance Studios Platinum
Solo ~ First Act ~ Character ~ 9
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
152 SO FIERCE, SO FABULOUS The Leading Edge Dance Company Platinum
Solo ~ First Act ~ Character ~ 10
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
153 PIRATE’S TREASURES Amy’s All Star Dance Studio High Gold
Solo ~ First Act ~ Ballet ~ 10
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
154 SPANISH DOLL The Leading Edge Dance Company High Gold
Solo ~ First Act ~ Contemporary ~ 9
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
155 LET IT BE Center Stage
156 SORT OF Balance Dance Studios Platinum
157 LIFE IN LETTERS Balance Dance Studios Platinum
158 DANCE MY PAIN AWAY Amy’s All Star Dance Studio Platinum
Solo ~ First Act ~ Contemporary ~ 10
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
159 HANDS Balance Dance Studios Platinum
160 SAME THING The Leading Edge Dance Company Platinum
161 LOST BOY High Velocity Dance Company Platinum
162 LOST GIRLS Head to Toe Dance High Gold
163 HALO Balance Dance Studios High Gold
164 MY YOUTH SDC (Studio of Dance and Cheer) High Gold
Solo ~ First Act ~ Contemporary ~ 11
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
165 THE CELLIST Round Rock Repertory Dance Centre Platinum
166 READ ALL ABOUT IT Dancers Workshop High Gold
Solo ~ First Act ~ Jazz ~ 9
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
167 DIAMONDS Dance Xplosion High Gold
168 EVERYBODY WANTS TO BE A CAT Dance Xplosion High Gold
169 SHAKE THE ROOM Dancin’Ovations High Gold
170 BOOM BOX SDC (Studio of Dance and Cheer) Gold
171 MONEY Lisa’s Dance Connection High Gold
172 I HATE BOYS Stone Oak Dance Academy
173 ME TOO Dancers Workshop Platinum
Solo ~ First Act ~ Jazz ~ 10
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
174 FEARLESS Round Rock Repertory Dance Centre Platinum
175 RUN RUN RUN Head to Toe Dance High Gold
176 MOVE Stone Oak Dance Academy
177 BIDI BIDI BOM BOM Balance Dance Studios High Gold
178 AIN’T NO OTHER MAN SDC (Studio of Dance and Cheer) High Gold
179 HEARTBURN High Velocity Dance Company High Gold
Solo ~ First Act ~ Jazz ~ 11
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
180 SALUTE SDC (Studio of Dance and Cheer) High Gold
181 DIAMONDS ARE A GIRL’S BEST FRIEND Lisa’s Dance Connection Gold
182 BANG, BANG FLAVA Dance Company Platinum
183 INTERNATIONAL SMILE Amy’s All Star Dance Studio High Gold
Solo ~ Preview ~ Jazz ~ 11
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
183A RHYTHM NATION Gabrielle’s Dynamics Plus Gold
Solo ~ First Act ~ Lyrical ~ 9
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
184 DEFYING GRAVITY Head to Toe Dance High Gold
185 RIVER Balance Dance Studios Platinum
Solo ~ First Act ~ Lyrical ~ 11
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
186 RAINBOWS Balance Dance Studios High Gold
187 FLY AWAY Stone Oak Dance Academy Platinum
188 COLORS OF THE WIND SDC (Studio of Dance and Cheer) Gold
189 WHAT IF I SHINE? Amy’s All Star Dance Studio Gold
190 HERE WITH ME Balance Dance Studios Platinum
Solo ~ First Act ~ Musical Theater ~ 9
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
191 NAUGHTY Dance Xplosion High Gold
Solo ~ First Act ~ Musical Theater ~ 10
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
192 IF THEY COULD SEE ME NOW Lisa’s Dance Connection
Solo ~ First Act ~ Musical Theater ~ 11
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
193 SHIMMY WITH ME Fredericksburg Dance Company High Gold
Solo ~ First Act ~ Open ~ 9
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
194 BIRD SET FREE Dancin’Ovations High Gold
Solo ~ First Act ~ Open ~ 11
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
195 PATAKA OHH LA LA Balance Dance Studios Platinum
Solo ~ First Act ~ Hip Hop ~ 9
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
196 FOLLOW THE LEADER The Leading Edge Dance Company High Gold
197 MISS THANG FLAVA Dance Company High Gold
198 INSOMNIAC Lisa’s Dance Connection Gold
199 PARENT’S JUST DON’T UNDERSTAND Lisa’s Dance Connection High Gold
200 ONE WOMAN ARMY Amy’s All Star Dance Studio Platinum
Solo ~ First Act ~ Hip Hop ~ 10
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
201 RICH CHIC Head to Toe Dance High Gold
202 HITTA FLAVA Dance Company High Gold
203 HIT PLAY Dance Xplosion Platinum
Solo ~ First Act ~ Hip Hop ~ 11
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
204 ANIMAL STYLE The Leading Edge Dance Company High Gold
Solo ~ First Act ~ Tap ~ 9
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
205 BLUE SUEDE SHOES SDC (Studio of Dance and Cheer) High Gold
206 STEPPIN’ OUT WITH MY BABY Pure Energy Dance Production Platinum
207 ZING! Fredericksburg Dance Company Platinum
Solo ~ First Act ~ Tap ~ 10
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
208 HAPPY TALK Fredericksburg Dance Company Platinum
209 MR. SAXOBEAT FLAVA Dance Company High Gold
210 SALUTE Lisa’s Dance Connection Gold
211A SPLISH SPLASH SDC (Studio of Dance and Cheer) Gold
Solo ~ First Act ~ Tap ~ 11
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
212 SHAKING THE BLUES AWAY Amy’s All Star Dance Studio Platinum
213 ALL ABOARD Dancin’Ovations High Gold
Solo ~ Second Act ~ Contemporary ~ 9
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
214 DON’T LET ME DOWN Chrissy’s Dance Academy High Gold
Solo ~ Second Act ~ Contemporary ~ 10
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
216 LONG WAY DOWN Chrissy’s Dance Academy High Gold
Solo ~ Second Act ~ Contemporary ~ 11
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
217 SHORT LINE Balance Dance Studios Platinum
218 SAY YOU LOVE ME Balance Dance Studios Platinum
Solo ~ Second Act ~ Jazz ~ 10
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
219 HAIR Chrissy’s Dance Academy Platinum
220 GIRLS TALK BOYS Chrissy’s Dance Academy Platinum
221 FEEL IT Chrissy’s Dance Academy High Gold
Solo ~ Second Act ~ Jazz ~ 11
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
222 DIAMOND HARD Dance Xplosion High Gold
Solo ~ Second Act ~ Lyrical ~ 9
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
223 SWEET CHILD OF MINE Chrissy’s Dance Academy Platinum
224 STAND BY ME Chrissy’s Dance Academy Platinum
Solo ~ Second Act ~ Lyrical ~ 10
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
224A THE LONELY Dance Xplosion High Gold
Solo ~ Second Act ~ Open ~ 10
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
225 STRUT Chrissy’s Dance Academy Platinum
226 MEDUSA’S CURSE Dance Xplosion High Gold
Solo ~ Second Act ~ Open ~ 11
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
227 STAND IN THE LIGHT Dance Xplosion Platinum
Solo ~ Second Act ~ Ballet ~ 11
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
228 SPEAKEASY Balance Dance Studios Platinum
Solo ~ Second Act ~ Tap ~ 9
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
229 DETERMINATE Chrissy’s Dance Academy High Gold
Solo ~ Second Act ~ Tap ~ 10
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
229A #BOOMBOOM Dance Xplosion High Gold
Solo ~ Preview ~ Tap ~ 6
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
230 ITTY BITTY PRETTY ONE SDC (Studio of Dance and Cheer) Platinum
Solo ~ First Act ~ Tap ~ 7
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
231 WHEN I GET MY NAME IN LIGHTS Feat Studios Dance High Gold
232 SWING, BROTHER Fredericksburg Dance Company High Gold
Solo ~ Preview ~ Character ~ 6
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
233 BLACK MAGIC Amy’s All Star Dance Studio High Gold
Solo ~ First Act ~ Character ~ 8
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
234 YOU CAN’T WIN FLAVA Dance Company High Gold
Large Group ~ Preview ~ Tap ~ 12
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
496 IT’S A BEAUTIFUL DAY Lisa’s Dance Connection High Gold
Solo ~ Preview ~ Open ~ 7
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
235 WAKA WAKA Amy’s All Star Dance Studio High Gold
Solo ~ First Act ~ Open ~ 7
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
236 BETTER WHEN I’M DANCING Chrissy’s Dance Academy Platinum
237 DANCE LIKE NOBODY’S WATCHING Chrissy’s Dance Academy High Gold
Solo ~ First Act ~ Ballet ~ 8
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
238 ALICE Dance Xplosion High Gold
Solo ~ Preview ~ Lyrical ~ 8
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
239 THE BABYSITTER’S HERE Center Stage High Gold
Solo ~ Second Act ~ Lyrical ~ 8
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
240 CAN’T HELP FALLING IN LOVE Chrissy’s Dance Academy High Gold
Solo ~ First Act ~ Contemporary ~ 14
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
29 EVERYTHING Balance Dance Studios Platinum
Solo ~ Preview ~ Jazz ~ 8
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
241 CAN’T TURN YOU LOOSE Dancin’Ovations Platinum
241A CRAZY YOUNGSTER Head to Toe Dance High Gold
Solo ~ First Act ~ Jazz ~ 7
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
242 DANCE LIKE YO DADDY Feat Studios Dance High Gold
243 TURN THAT FROWN UPSIDE DOWN Chrissy’s Dance Academy Platinum
Solo ~ First Act ~ Jazz ~ 8
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
244 CONFIDENT SDC (Studio of Dance and Cheer) Gold
245 FRIEND LIKE ME Dance Xplosion High Gold
246 ME & MY GIRLS The Leading Edge Dance Company High Gold
Solo ~ Second Act ~ Jazz ~ 10
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
247 A Star
Large Group ~ Preview ~ Jazz ~ 12
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
464 SUNGLASSES AT NIGHT Lisa’s Dance Connection High Gold
Duo/Trio ~ Second Act ~ Hip Hop ~ 13
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
123 BRING ON THE HYPE Balance Dance Studios Platinum
Large Group ~ Preview ~ Musical Theater ~ 11
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
248 ANYTHING GOES Center Stage High Gold
Large Group ~ First Act ~ Musical Theater ~ 10
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
249 We Go Together Dancers Workshop High Gold
250 REVOLTING CHILDREN Amy’s All Star Dance Studio Gold
Large Group ~ Preview ~ Character ~ 9
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
251 THE TROUBLE WITH BOYS High Velocity Dance Company High Gold
Large Group ~ First Act ~ Ballet ~ 9
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
252 ANNEN POLKA The Leading Edge Dance Company High Gold
Large Group ~ First Act ~ Contemporary ~ 9
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
253 COOL KIDS Balance Dance Studios Platinum
Large Group ~ First Act ~ Contemporary ~ 11
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
254 Hanging Tree Dancers Workshop Platinum
255 CATCH AND RELEASE Balance Dance Studios Platinum
Large Group ~ Preview ~ Jazz ~ 8
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
256 BILLS Balance Dance Studios High Gold
257 CRANK IT UP Gabrielle’s Dynamics Plus High Gold
Large Group ~ First Act ~ Jazz ~ 8
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
258 YANKEE DOODLE Dance Xplosion Platinum
Large Group ~ Preview ~ Jazz ~ 9
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
259 Be Yourself Dancers Workshop High Gold
260 STILL IN LOVE WITH YOU Gabrielle’s Dynamics Plus High Gold
Large Group ~ Preview ~ Jazz ~ 10
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
261 SUMMER FUN MIX Studio 203 Dance Centre High Gold
Large Group ~ Preview ~ Jazz ~ 11
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
262 THESE BOOTS ARE MADE FOR WALKING Studio 203 Dance Centre Platinum
263 RUNAWAY BABY Gabrielle’s Dynamics Plus High Gold
Large Group ~ First Act ~ Jazz ~ 9
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
264 SWEAT Balance Dance Studios Platinum
Large Group ~ First Act ~ Jazz ~ 10
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
265 ME & MY GIRLS Amy’s All Star Dance Studio High Gold
266 MOVE A LITTLE FASTER The Leading Edge Dance Company Platinum
Large Group ~ First Act ~ Jazz ~ 11
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
267 MUST BE LOVE Dance Xplosion High Gold
268 DON’T WANNA DANCE ALONE Troupe SMSDance High Gold
Large Group ~ First Act ~ Character ~ 11
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
269 BARBIE GIRL Troupe SMSDance High Gold
Large Group ~ Preview ~ Character ~ 5
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
270 PUT A GIRL IN IT Amy’s All Star Dance Studio Platinum
Large Group ~ First Act ~ Modern ~ 11
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
271 THIS MOMENT Round Rock Repertory Dance Centre Platinum
Large Group ~ Preview ~ Lyrical ~ 11
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
272 LOVE ME MEDLEY Center Stage High Gold
Large Group ~ First Act ~ Lyrical ~ 10
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
273 Unsteady Dancers Workshop Platinum
Large Group ~ First Act ~ Lyrical ~ 11
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
274 THE CLIMB Dance Xplosion High Gold
Large Group ~ First Act ~ Open ~ 11
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
275 GERONIMO Balance Dance Studios Platinum
Large Group ~ First Act ~ Tap ~ 8
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
276 BAD CRIMINALS Dance Xplosion Gold
Large Group ~ Preview ~ Musical Theater ~ 9
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
277 GREEN EGGS AND HAM Head to Toe Dance High Gold
Large Group ~ Preview ~ Tap ~ 9
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
278 LITTLE SHOP OF HORRORS Gabrielle’s Dynamics Plus High Gold
Large Group ~ Preview ~ Tap ~ 10
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
279 SASSY Studio 203 Dance Centre Platinum
Large Group ~ Preview ~ Tap ~ 11
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
280 EMERGENCY Studio 203 Dance Centre Platinum
281 C’MON EVERYBODY Gabrielle’s Dynamics Plus High Gold
Large Group ~ First Act ~ Tap ~ 10
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
282 A TETRIS DREAM Amy’s All Star Dance Studio High Gold
Small Group ~ First Act ~ Tap ~ 11
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
283 HOMEWORK SHMOMEWORK Dance Xplosion Platinum
Large Group ~ Second Act ~ Tap ~ 9
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
284 LITTLE PEOPLE Chrissy’s Dance Academy High Gold
Large Group ~ Preview ~ Hip Hop ~ 8
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
285 KNOCK ‘EM OUT Dance Xplosion Platinum
Large Group ~ Preview ~ Hip Hop ~ 9
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
286 PON DE REPLAY SDC (Studio of Dance and Cheer) High Gold
Large Group ~ Preview ~ Hip Hop ~ 10
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
287 NERDS Gabrielle’s Dynamics Plus High Gold
Large Group ~ Preview ~ Hip Hop ~ 11
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
288 MOMENT 4 LIFE Studio 203 Dance Centre High Gold
289 #1 Fan Dancers Workshop Platinum
290 KNOW ABOUT US Center Stage High Gold
Large Group ~ First Act ~ Hip Hop ~ 9
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
291 HERE COMES THE HAMMER The Leading Edge Dance Company Platinum
Large Group ~ First Act ~ Hip Hop ~ 10
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
292 THA MIX FLAVA Dance Company Platinum
Large Group ~ First Act ~ Hip Hop ~ 11
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
293 LOSE MY MIND Dance Xplosion Platinum
294 SCHOOL DAZE Amy’s All Star Dance Studio High Gold
Large Group ~ Second Act ~ Hip Hop ~ 11
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
295 CAN’T STOP THE FEELING Chrissy’s Dance Academy High Gold
Large Group ~ Preview ~ Tap ~ 8
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
296 WALK THE DINOSAUR Gabrielle’s Dynamics Plus High Gold
Large Group ~ Preview ~ Open ~ 6
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
297 LAND OF OZ Amy’s All Star Dance Studio High Gold
Large Group ~ Preview ~ Open ~ 7
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
298 Bird Machine Dancers Workshop High Gold
Large Group ~ First Act ~ Character ~ 7
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
299 GHOSTBUSTERS Chrissy’s Dance Academy Platinum
Super Group ~ First Act ~ Jazz ~ 9
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
300 BACK TO THE 80’S The Leading Edge Dance Company High Gold
Super Group ~ First Act ~ Jazz ~ 10
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
301 Girl Power Dancers Workshop High Gold
Small Group ~ Spotlight ~ Jazz ~ 15
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
302 TRY EVERYTHING 2dance2dream Platinum
Production ~ First Act ~ Production ~ 10
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
303 ICON Dance Xplosion Platinum
Production ~ First Act ~ Production ~ 11
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
304 INSIDE OUT Balance Dance Studios Platinum
Small Group ~ First Act ~ Ballet ~ 14
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
305 XYLOPHONE Head to Toe Dance High Gold
Small Group ~ Second Act ~ Ballet ~ 12
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
306 STAIRWAY TO HEAVEN Balance Dance Studios Platinum
Small Group ~ Second Act ~ Ballet ~ 15
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
307 EVERYTHING MUST CHANGE The Leading Edge Dance Company Platinum
Small Group ~ Second Act ~ Pointe ~ 13
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
308 BIRDS Dance Xplosion High Gold
Small Group ~ Second Act ~ Pointe ~ 14
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
309 PEREGRINE LANDING Round Rock Repertory Dance Centre Platinum
Small Group ~ First Act ~ Contemporary ~ 13
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
311 SHE IS LOVE Arts Avenue High Gold
312 THOUSAND EYES Amy’s All Star Dance Studio High Gold
313 Dive Dancers Workshop High Gold
314 DOLLHOUSE Center Stage Platinum
Small Group ~ First Act ~ Contemporary ~ 14
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
315 HAPPINESS DOES NOT WAIT Head to Toe Dance High Gold
Small Group ~ Second Act ~ Contemporary ~ 12
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
316 Here With Me Dancers Workshop Platinum
Small Group ~ Second Act ~ Contemporary ~ 13
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
317 STUCK Dance Xplosion Platinum
318 HOME Chrissy’s Dance Academy Platinum
Small Group ~ Second Act ~ Contemporary ~ 14
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
319 AT PEACE Round Rock Repertory Dance Centre Platinum
Small Group ~ First Act ~ Contemporary ~ 15
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
320 UNSTEADY In Cadence Dance Co. High Gold
321 SEASONS OF LOVE High Velocity Dance Company High Gold
321A STAND IN THE LIGHT SDC (Studio of Dance and Cheer) High Gold
Small Group ~ Second Act ~ Contemporary ~ 15
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
323 THE QUALITY OF MERCY The Leading Edge Dance Company Platinum
Small Group ~ First Act ~ Hip Hop ~ 12
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
324 FROM RICE TO FAME Round Rock Repertory Dance Centre High Gold
Small Group ~ Second Act ~ Hip Hop ~ 12
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
325 PARTY In Cadence Dance Co. Platinum
Small Group ~ First Act ~ Hip Hop ~ 14
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
326 NEXT Head to Toe Dance Platinum
327 ORCHESTRA Lisa’s Dance Connection Platinum
Small Group ~ Second Act ~ Hip Hop ~ 12
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
328 THROWBACK Balance Dance Studios Platinum
Small Group ~ First Act ~ Hip Hop ~ 15
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
329 MY HOUSE Dancin’Ovations High Gold
Small Group ~ First Act ~ Character ~ 12
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
330 SWEET GEORGIA BROWN FLAVA Dance Company High Gold
Small Group ~ Preview ~ Jazz ~ 13
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
331 SMOOTH CRIMINAL Studio 203 Dance Centre High Gold
Small Group ~ Preview ~ Jazz ~ 14
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
332 ICE FROM RUSSIA Head to Toe Dance Gold
Small Group ~ First Act ~ Jazz ~ 12
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
333 The Game Dancers Workshop Platinum
Small Group ~ First Act ~ Jazz ~ 13
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
334 GLAM Amy’s All Star Dance Studio High Gold
335 GET GONE Center Stage High Gold
336 +1 Lisa’s Dance Connection High Gold
Small Group ~ First Act ~ Jazz ~ 14
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
337 GIRL POWER Studio 203 Dance Centre High Gold
337A WICKED ONES Dancin’Ovations Gold
Small Group ~ Second Act ~ Jazz ~ 12
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
338 CONTROL Balance Dance Studios Platinum
Small Group ~ Second Act ~ Jazz ~ 13
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
339 SLAVE TO THE RHYTHM Chrissy’s Dance Academy Platinum
Small Group ~ Second Act ~ Jazz ~ 14
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
340 HANDS The Leading Edge Dance Company Platinum
Small Group ~ First Act ~ Jazz ~ 15
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
341 BRING ON THE MEN SDC (Studio of Dance and Cheer) Gold
342 PERFECT ILLUSION In Cadence Dance Co. High Gold
343 CASTLE High Velocity Dance Company High Gold
344 WILD HORSES Lisa’s Dance Connection Platinum
345 SHOWSTOPPERS Head to Toe Dance High Gold
Small Group ~ Preview ~ Lyrical ~ 14
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
346 PRETTY BIRD Head to Toe Dance High Gold
Small Group ~ First Act ~ Lyrical ~ 13
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
347 Rise Up Dancers Workshop High Gold
348 SAY SOMETHING Center Stage High Gold
Small Group ~ Second Act ~ Lyrical ~ 13
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
349 A CHANGE IS GONNA COME Chrissy’s Dance Academy Platinum
Small Group ~ First Act ~ Modern ~ 12
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
350 ENDANGERED SPECIES FLAVA Dance Company High Gold
Small Group ~ Preview ~ Modern ~ 14
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
351 ENVY Head to Toe Dance High Gold
Small Group ~ Second Act ~ Modern ~ 14
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
352 CONTROLLED CHAOS Round Rock Repertory Dance Centre Platinum
353 SACRIFICE Round Rock Repertory Dance Centre Platinum
Small Group ~ First Act ~ Musical Theater ~ 13
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
354 BECAUSE WE CAN Center Stage Gold
Small Group ~ Second Act ~ Musical Theater ~ 12
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
355 20TH CENTURY FOX MAMBO Dance Xplosion Platinum
Small Group ~ Preview ~ Pom Pom/Drill ~ 14
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
356 BADA BOOM Head to Toe Dance High Gold
357 JUST DO YOU Head to Toe Dance Gold
Small Group ~ Preview ~ Tap ~ 13
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
358 GONE DADDY GONE Studio 203 Dance Centre High Gold
Small Group ~ First Act ~ Tap ~ 13
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
359 BATMAN Amy’s All Star Dance Studio High Gold
360 HIP TO BE SQUARE Lisa’s Dance Connection High Gold
Small Group ~ First Act ~ Tap ~ 14
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
361 HOLLABACK GIRL Studio 203 Dance Centre Platinum
362 CAN’T HOLD US Dancin’Ovations Gold
Small Group ~ Second Act ~ Tap ~ 14
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
363 AIN’T GOT FAR TO GO The Leading Edge Dance Company Platinum
364 NEON Dance Xplosion Platinum
365 THIS GIRL Chrissy’s Dance Academy Platinum
Small Group ~ First Act ~ Tap ~ 15
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
366 HIT THE ROAD JACK Lisa’s Dance Connection High Gold
Small Group ~ Preview ~ Character ~ 7
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
367 Flapper Girls Dancers Workshop High Gold
Small Group ~ Preview ~ Character ~ 9
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
368 9 TO 5 SDC (Studio of Dance and Cheer) High Gold
Small Group ~ Second Act ~ Character ~ 9
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
369 UPTOWN GIRL Chrissy’s Dance Academy Platinum
Small Group ~ Preview ~ Musical Theater ~ 5
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
370 TUTTI FRUITI FLAVA Dance Company High Gold
Small Group ~ First Act ~ Musical Theater ~ 6
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
371 SHE’S IN LOVE Chrissy’s Dance Academy Platinum
Small Group ~ First Act ~ Musical Theater ~ 9
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
372 GOOD TIMES Fredericksburg Dance Company High Gold
Small Group ~ First Act ~ Acro ~ 11
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
373 VICTORY Head to Toe Dance Platinum
Small Group ~ Preview ~ Contemporary ~ 8
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
374 SWEET CHILD Center Stage High Gold
Small Group ~ Preview ~ Contemporary ~ 10
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
375 SOAP SDC (Studio of Dance and Cheer) Gold
Small Group ~ First Act ~ Contemporary ~ 10
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
376 LOST BOY SDC (Studio of Dance and Cheer) High Gold
Small Group ~ First Act ~ Contemporary ~ 11
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
377 Everybody Dancers Workshop Platinum
Small Group ~ Second Act ~ Contemporary ~ 10
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
378 LET’S BE KIDS Dance Xplosion Platinum
Small Group ~ First Act ~ Ballet ~ 7
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
379 TALES OF OLD IRELAND The Leading Edge Dance Company High Gold
Small Group ~ Preview ~ Ballet ~ 9
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
380 HELLO GOODBYE Head to Toe Dance High Gold
Small Group ~ First Act ~ Ballet ~ 10
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
381 SKY FULL OF STARS The Leading Edge Dance Company High Gold
Small Group ~ Preview ~ Jazz ~ 5
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
382 BETTER WHEN I’M DANCING Dancin’Ovations
383 DANCING QUEENS Balance Dance Studios Platinum
Small Group ~ Preview ~ Jazz ~ 6
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
384 SWINGIN’ SCHOOL Fredericksburg Dance Company Platinum
385 VIVA LAS VEGAS Center Stage High Gold
Small Group ~ Preview ~ Jazz ~ 7
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
386 Wind it Up Dancers Workshop Platinum
386A I’M IN LOVE WITH A MONSTER Dance Xplosion Platinum
Small Group ~ Preview ~ Jazz ~ 8
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
387 BETTER WHEN I’M DANCING Studio 203 Dance Centre High Gold
388 DO YOU LOVE ME Center Stage High Gold
389 I PUT A SPELL ON YOU Dancin’Ovations Platinum
Small Group ~ First Act ~ Jazz ~ 8
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
390 SUNDAY DRAMA The Leading Edge Dance Company High Gold
Small Group ~ Preview ~ Jazz ~ 10
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
391 TWIST Head to Toe Dance High Gold
392 EASE ON DOWN THE ROAD Dancin’Ovations High Gold
Small Group ~ Preview ~ Jazz ~ 11
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
393 WORK IT Center Stage High Gold
Small Group ~ First Act ~ Jazz ~ 9
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
394 MONEY Fredericksburg Dance Company High Gold
395 Down Low Dancers Workshop Platinum
396 VALERIE FLAVA Dance Company High Gold
397 BANG BANG Pure Energy Dance Production High Gold
Small Group ~ First Act ~ Jazz ~ 10
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
398 CAROUSEL High Velocity Dance Company Platinum
Small Group ~ First Act ~ Jazz ~ 11
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
399 THE GET TOGETHER Round Rock Repertory Dance Centre High Gold
400 SHOW OFF SDC (Studio of Dance and Cheer) Platinum
401 COVER GIRL Troupe SMSDance High Gold
Small Group ~ Second Act ~ Jazz ~ 9
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
402 FRIEND LIKE ME Chrissy’s Dance Academy Platinum
Small Group ~ Second Act ~ Jazz ~ 10
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
403 FEAR Dance Xplosion Platinum
Small Group ~ Preview ~ Lyrical ~ 6
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
404 Hold Your Hand Dancers Workshop Platinum
405 RAINBOWS Center Stage High Gold
Small Group ~ Preview ~ Lyrical ~ 8
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
407 Make This Leap Dancers Workshop Platinum
408 DOWN TO THE RIVER TO PRAY Center Stage High Gold
Small Group ~ Preview ~ Lyrical ~ 9
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
409 PIECE BY PIECE Center Stage High Gold
410 REMEMBER ME THIS WAY High Velocity Dance Company Platinum
Small Group ~ Preview ~ Lyrical ~ 11
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
411 STUPID BOY Center Stage Gold
412 IT’S SO HARD TO SAY GOODBYE TO YESTERDAY Arts Avenue High Gold
Small Group ~ First Act ~ Lyrical ~ 9
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
413 SAFE AND SOUND Pure Energy Dance Production High Gold
Small Group ~ First Act ~ Lyrical ~ 10
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
414 DAUGHTER Fredericksburg Dance Company High Gold
415 DAYDREAMER Amy’s All Star Dance Studio High Gold
416 Rather Be Dancers Workshop High Gold
Small Group ~ First Act ~ Lyrical ~ 11
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
417 SUMMER DAYS Round Rock Repertory Dance Centre High Gold
Small Group ~ Second Act ~ Lyrical ~ 9
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
418 THE ROSE Chrissy’s Dance Academy Platinum
Small Group ~ Preview ~ Open ~ 8
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
419 CALLING ALL THE MONSTERS Amy’s All Star Dance Studio High Gold
420 DELIGHT Center Stage Platinum
Small Group ~ First Act ~ Open ~ 7
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
421 A WHOLE NEW WORLD Fredericksburg Dance Company Gold
Small Group ~ Preview ~ Open ~ 9
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
422 SUNSHINE Center Stage Platinum
423 FRUIT MACHINE Fredericksburg Dance Company High Gold
Small Group ~ First Act ~ Open ~ 10
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
424 GREEN Dancin’Ovations High Gold
Small Group ~ Preview ~ Tap ~ 4 & Under
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
425 MARTIANS Amy’s All Star Dance Studio Platinum
Small Group ~ Preview ~ Tap ~ 6
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
426 BAD APPLE Fredericksburg Dance Company Platinum
427 CROCODILE ROCK Chrissy’s Dance Academy Platinum
Small Group ~ Preview ~ Tap ~ 7
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
428 ITSY BITSY SPIDER Dance Xplosion Platinum
429 CRUSIN FOR A BRUSIN SDC (Studio of Dance and Cheer) High Gold
Small Group ~ First Act ~ Tap ~ 8
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
430 IT DON’T MEAN A THING Fredericksburg Dance Company Platinum
Small Group ~ Preview ~ Tap ~ 8
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
431 ABC Studio 203 Dance Centre High Gold
432 A LEAGUE OF THEIR OWN Amy’s All Star Dance Studio High Gold
Small Group ~ Preview ~ Tap ~ 9
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
433 HIT THE ROAD JACK Fredericksburg Dance Company Platinum
Small Group ~ First Act ~ Tap ~ 9
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
434 FABULOUS FEET Balance Dance Studios Platinum
435 AXEL F Fredericksburg Dance Company Platinum
Small Group ~ First Act ~ Tap ~ 10
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
436 GOODY TWO SHOES The Leading Edge Dance Company High Gold
437 SEIZE THE DAY SDC (Studio of Dance and Cheer) High Gold
Small Group ~ First Act ~ Tap ~ 11
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
438 MORNING ROLLS AROUND Round Rock Repertory Dance Centre High Gold
Small Group ~ Second Act ~ Tap ~ 11
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
439 GOT YOUR NUMBER Dance Xplosion Platinum
Small Group ~ Preview ~ Hip Hop ~ 8
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
440 WE WILL ROCK YOU SMASH Dance & Fitness
441 JUMP AROUND Center Stage High Gold
Small Group ~ Preview ~ Hip Hop ~ 9
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
442 SUPER HERO Feat Studios Dance Gold
443 LOLLIPOP Dancin’Ovations High Gold
Small Group ~ Preview ~ Hip Hop ~ 10
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
444 BLACK & YELLOW Pure Energy Dance Production High Gold
Small Group ~ First Act ~ Hip Hop ~ 9
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
445 Where da Party At Dancers Workshop High Gold
Small Group ~ First Act ~ Hip Hop ~ 10
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
446 WEAR ‘EM OUT Dancin’Ovations High Gold
447 STARTED FROM THE JUMP Balance Dance Studios Platinum
Small Group ~ Preview ~ Pom Pom/Drill ~ 7
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
448 MR. ROBOTO Center Stage Gold
Small Group ~ Preview ~ Pom Pom/Drill ~ 8
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
449 FIGHT SONG Center Stage High Gold
Small Group ~ Preview ~ Pom Pom/Drill ~ 9
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
450 THIS GIRL SDC (Studio of Dance and Cheer) High Gold
Duo/Trio ~ Preview ~ Ballet ~ 6
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
451 HERE COMES THE SUN Head to Toe Dance High Gold
Duo/Trio ~ First Act ~ Contemporary ~ 11
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
452 WHAT IS LOVE Lisa’s Dance Connection Gold
453 UNTIL TOMORROW Round Rock Repertory Dance Centre Platinum
Large Group ~ First Act ~ Contemporary ~ 13
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
454 YOU Dance Xplosion Platinum
Large Group ~ First Act ~ Contemporary ~ 14
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
455 HUMAN Troupe SMSDance Platinum
455A SIMPLE TRUTH Balance Dance Studios Platinum
Large Group ~ Second Act ~ Contemporary ~ 13
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
456 COME HOME Dance Xplosion Platinum
Large Group ~ Second Act ~ Contemporary ~ 14
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
456A COLLAPSE Balance Dance Studios Platinum
Large Group ~ First Act ~ Contemporary ~ 15
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
458 GO DO Gabrielle’s Dynamics Plus Platinum
Duo/Trio ~ First Act ~ Acro ~ 8
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
459 OVER THE MOON The Leading Edge Dance Company High Gold
Duo/Trio ~ First Act ~ Acro ~ 10
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
460 OH NO! The Leading Edge Dance Company High Gold
Duo/Trio ~ Preview ~ Character ~ 7
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
461 WALKING IN THE RAIN Center Stage Gold
Duo/Trio ~ First Act ~ Character ~ 8
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
462 MOVE FLAVA Dance Company High Gold
Duo/Trio ~ Preview ~ Character ~ 10
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
463 BEST FRIENDS Gabrielle’s Dynamics Plus High Gold
Large Group ~ Preview ~ Jazz ~ 13
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
465 PROUD MARY Gabrielle’s Dynamics Plus Platinum
Large Group ~ First Act ~ Jazz ~ 13
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
466 TOO DARN HOT Balance Dance Studios Platinum
467 BodyAche Dancers Workshop High Gold
468 SPELL ON YOU Dance Xplosion Platinum
Large Group ~ First Act ~ Jazz ~ 14
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
469 NOT THIS TIME Troupe SMSDance High Gold
Large Group ~ Second Act ~ Jazz ~ 12
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
470 HEAVY EYES Dance Xplosion Platinum
Duo/Trio ~ First Act ~ Character ~ 5
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
471 QUEEN OF THE WAVES Fredericksburg Dance Company High Gold
Duo/Trio ~ Preview ~ Character ~ 11
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
472 STRAY CAT STRUT Gabrielle’s Dynamics Plus High Gold
Duo/Trio ~ First Act ~ Musical Theater ~ 10
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
473 WHO’S GOT THE PAIN Stone Oak Dance Academy High Gold
474 MAGIC Balance Dance Studios Platinum
475 THE WAY WE DO FLAVA Dance Company High Gold
Large Group ~ Second Act ~ Jazz ~ 13
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
476 BRITN3Y Dance Xplosion Platinum
Large Group ~ First Act ~ Jazz ~ 15
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
477 GOLD Gabrielle’s Dynamics Plus High Gold
Duo/Trio ~ First Act ~ Open ~ 10
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
478 FAST CAR SDC (Studio of Dance and Cheer) High Gold
Duo/Trio ~ Preview ~ Lyrical ~ 7
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
479 ANGEL Arts Avenue Platinum
Duo/Trio ~ Preview ~ Lyrical ~ 9
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
480 BETTER PLACE Head to Toe Dance Gold
Duo/Trio ~ First Act ~ Lyrical ~ 9
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
481 THESE ARE THE DAYS Fredericksburg Dance Company High Gold
Duo/Trio ~ First Act ~ Lyrical ~ 10
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
482 AMAZING GRACE Amy’s All Star Dance Studio Gold
483 TRUE COLORS Dancers Workshop Gold
Large Group ~ First Act ~ Lyrical ~ 13
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
484 HUM LOW Balance Dance Studios Platinum
485 TESTIFY TO LOVE High Velocity Dance Company Platinum
Duo/Trio ~ First Act ~ Lyrical ~ 11
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
486 ARE WE THERE YET Center Stage High Gold
487 DREAM Pure Energy Dance Production Platinum
Duo/Trio ~ Preview ~ Jazz ~ 6
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
488 PURSE 1ST SDC (Studio of Dance and Cheer) High Gold
489 SURFIN’ USA Center Stage High Gold
490 BLUE BIRD Head to Toe Dance High Gold
Duo/Trio ~ Preview ~ Jazz ~ 7
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
491 BLACK CAT Dancin’Ovations High Gold
492 HOW WILL I KNOW Balance Dance Studios High Gold
Duo/Trio ~ Preview ~ Jazz ~ 8
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
493 WILDSIDE Studio 203 Dance Centre High Gold
494 PENCIL FULL OF LEAD Center Stage High Gold
495 HIT ME WITH YOUR BEST SHOT Center Stage High Gold
495A HARAJUKU GIRLS Gabrielle’s Dynamics Plus High Gold
Large Group ~ Preview ~ Tap ~ 13
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
497 SING SING SING Gabrielle’s Dynamics Plus Platinum
Large Group ~ First Act ~ Tap ~ 15
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
498 PLAYED ALIVE Gabrielle’s Dynamics Plus Platinum
Duo/Trio ~ Preview ~ Jazz ~ 10
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
499 CONFIDENT LIKE ME Center Stage High Gold
500 GOSPEL TRUTH Gabrielle’s Dynamics Plus Platinum
500A FABULOUS Balance Dance Studios Platinum
Duo/Trio ~ First Act ~ Jazz ~ 9
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
501 SING Dance Xplosion Platinum
502 SHOW ME YOUR MOVES Head to Toe Dance High Gold
Duo/Trio ~ First Act ~ Jazz ~ 10
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
503 BLACK BETTY Amy’s All Star Dance Studio High Gold
504 AMERICAN BOY The Leading Edge Dance Company High Gold
505 LOUD Balance Dance Studios Platinum
507 VIVE EL VERANO Pure Energy Dance Production High Gold
Duo/Trio ~ First Act ~ Jazz ~ 11
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
508 BRAND NEW YOU Troupe SMSDance High Gold
509 SWING SWING SWING Balance Dance Studios High Gold
510 RISE Pure Energy Dance Production High Gold
Large Group ~ First Act ~ Hip Hop ~ 12
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
511 STRIKE A POSE Dance Xplosion Platinum
Super Group ~ First Act ~ Hip Hop ~ 14
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
512 NINJAS Gabrielle’s Dynamics Plus Platinum
Large Group ~ First Act ~ Hip Hop ~ 13
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
513 Shut It Down Dancers Workshop High Gold
Large Group ~ First Act ~ Hip Hop ~ 14
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
514 PLUS ONE Troupe SMSDance High Gold
Large Group ~ Second Act ~ Hip Hop ~ 14
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
515 MISDEMEANOR The Leading Edge Dance Company Platinum
Duo/Trio ~ First Act ~ Tap ~ 5
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
516 JUST MY STYLE Fredericksburg Dance Company Platinum
Duo/Trio ~ First Act ~ Tap ~ 7
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
517 FRIEND LIKE ME Fredericksburg Dance Company High Gold
Duo/Trio ~ Preview ~ Tap ~ 9
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
518 AIN’T NOBODY HERE BUT US CHICKENS Gabrielle’s Dynamics Plus High Gold
Duo/Trio ~ First Act ~ Tap ~ 9
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
519 BEAT THIS Dance Xplosion Platinum
Duo/Trio ~ Preview ~ Tap ~ 10
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
520 WILDSIDE Studio 203 Dance Centre High Gold
Duo/Trio ~ First Act ~ Tap ~ 10
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
521 RHYTHM BIZ Amy’s All Star Dance Studio Platinum
522 WELCOME TO NEW YORK Dance Xplosion High Gold
523 NEVER FULLY DRESSED WITHOUT A SMILE Lisa’s Dance Connection High Gold
Large Group ~ First Act ~ Character ~ 13
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
524 AMERICA Studio 203 Dance Centre High Gold
Large Group ~ First Act ~ Open ~ 12
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
525 FREAKS High Velocity Dance Company Platinum
Large Group ~ First Act ~ Open ~ 13
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
526 NEHTOR Balance Dance Studios High Gold
Large Group ~ Preview ~ Pom Pom/Drill ~ 12
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
527 I NEED A HERO Gabrielle’s Dynamics Plus Platinum
Large Group ~ First Act ~ Pom Pom/Drill ~ 15
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
528 HEY MICKEY Gabrielle’s Dynamics Plus Platinum
Duo/Trio ~ Preview ~ Hip Hop ~ 8
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
529 UPTOWN FUNK Dancin’Ovations Platinum
Duo/Trio ~ Preview ~ Hip Hop ~ 10
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
530 I WON’T DANCE FLAVA Dance Company Platinum
Duo/Trio ~ First Act ~ Hip Hop ~ 9
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
531 BANG BANG Head to Toe Dance High Gold
Super Group ~ Second Act ~ Jazz ~ 12
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
532 THE AUDITION The Leading Edge Dance Company High Gold
Production ~ Second Act ~ Production ~ 12
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
533 LOVE Dance Xplosion Platinum
Solo ~ Preview ~ Hip Hop ~ 16
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
534 MIXED SIGNALS Amy’s All Star Dance Studio High Gold
Solo ~ Preview ~ Lyrical ~ 15
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
535 ROCK BOTTOM Head to Toe Dance High Gold
Solo ~ First Act ~ Contemporary ~ 15
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
536 MEDICINE Balance Dance Studios Platinum
537 HOLD ME DOWN High Velocity Dance Company High Gold
538 BE BE YOUR LOVE Gabrielle’s Dynamics Plus High Gold
Solo ~ First Act ~ Contemporary ~ 16
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
539 CANCER High Velocity Dance Company High Gold
540 FOR MY HELP Head to Toe Dance Platinum
Solo ~ Second Act ~ Contemporary ~ 16
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
541 STRANGE FRUIT In Cadence Dance Co. Platinum
Solo ~ First Act ~ Contemporary ~ 17
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
542 MUDDY WATERS In Cadence Dance Co. High Gold
543 POPPA Dance Xplosion Platinum
Solo ~ Second Act ~ Contemporary ~ 17
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
544 I FOUND Gabrielle’s Dynamics Plus Platinum
Solo ~ First Act ~ Jazz ~ 15
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
545 ON A CLOUD Lisa’s Dance Connection Platinum
546 BRAND NEW Troupe SMSDance High Gold
547 BEST FAKE SMILE Troupe SMSDance High Gold
548 FIERCE Lisa’s Dance Connection High Gold
549 MOVE YOUR BODY Troupe SMSDance Platinum
Solo ~ First Act ~ Lyrical ~ 15
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
550 YOUR SONG High Velocity Dance Company High Gold
Solo ~ First Act ~ Lyrical ~ 17
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
551 GRAND PIANO Head to Toe Dance High Gold
Solo ~ First Act ~ Modern ~ 16
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
552 SECOND MOON Head to Toe Dance Platinum
Solo ~ First Act ~ Tap ~ 15
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
553 FABULOUS FEET Gabrielle’s Dynamics Plus Platinum
Solo ~ First Act ~ Tap ~ 16
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
554 GET UP OFFA THAT THING Lisa’s Dance Connection Platinum
Solo ~ Second Act ~ Tap ~ 16
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
555 RONDO ALLA TURCA Amy’s All Star Dance Studio Platinum
Solo ~ First Act ~ Tap ~ 17
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
556 CONTROL Gabrielle’s Dynamics Plus High Gold
557 TAP SPEAK Amy’s All Star Dance Studio Platinum
Solo ~ First Act ~ Musical Theater ~ 15
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
558 ALTO’S LAMENT Stone Oak Dance Academy Platinum
Solo ~ First Act ~ Hip Hop ~ 15
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
559 I CAN MAKE YA Lisa’s Dance Connection High Gold
Solo ~ First Act ~ Hip Hop ~ 16
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
560 SHUT IT DOWN Lisa’s Dance Connection Platinum
Solo ~ First Act ~ Hip Hop ~ 17
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
561 LET’S WORSHIP GOD Lisa’s Dance Connection High Gold
Solo ~ Second Act ~ Hip Hop ~ 17
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
562 LAZARUS Head to Toe Dance Platinum
Solo ~ Second Act ~ Open ~ 15
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
563 I LIKE GIANTS Balance Dance Studios Platinum
Solo ~ Second Act ~ Open ~ 17
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
564 MIND HEIST Dancin’Ovations High Gold
Solo ~ Second Act ~ Pointe ~ 16
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
565 ACROSS THE STARS The Leading Edge Dance Company High Gold
Solo ~ Second Act ~ Contemporary ~ 15
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
566 ME Balance Dance Studios Platinum
567 LAVENDER SCARS The Leading Edge Dance Company High Gold
568 ALTERNATE WORLD Balance Dance Studios Platinum
568A WHITE SUN Balance Dance Studios High Gold
Solo ~ Second Act ~ Contemporary ~ 16
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
569 CREATURES The Leading Edge Dance Company Platinum
570 HEART CRY Chrissy’s Dance Academy
571 FLESH AND BONES Balance Dance Studios Platinum
572 CREEP Feat Studios Dance High Gold
573 FOR SIENNA The Leading Edge Dance Company Platinum
Solo ~ Second Act ~ Contemporary ~ 17
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
574 GO Dancin’Ovations High Gold
575 THE EVIDENCE Gabrielle’s Dynamics Plus Platinum
576 TECHNICOLOR BEAT The Leading Edge Dance Company High Gold
576A GOING Balance Dance Studios Platinum
Solo ~ Second Act ~ Ballet ~ 15
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
577 PAPER LANTERNS The Leading Edge Dance Company High Gold
Solo ~ Second Act ~ Lyrical ~ 16
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
578 BESIDE YOU Dancin’Ovations High Gold
Solo ~ Second Act ~ Modern ~ 15
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
579 SAY ANYTHING Round Rock Repertory Dance Centre High Gold
580 MY CAGE Round Rock Repertory Dance Centre High Gold
Solo ~ Second Act ~ Modern ~ 16
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
581 THE FALLEN The Leading Edge Dance Company Platinum
582 REGAL Round Rock Repertory Dance Centre Platinum
Solo ~ Second Act ~ Jazz ~ 15
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
583 PISTOLS AT DAWN Balance Dance Studios Platinum
584 THE DAME SAYS The Leading Edge Dance Company High Gold
585 THINKING OUT LOUD Balance Dance Studios Platinum
Solo ~ Second Act ~ Jazz ~ 17
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
586 I’M GOIN DOWN Gabrielle’s Dynamics Plus Platinum
587 THANKS FOR THE BOOGIE The Leading Edge Dance Company High Gold
Solo ~ Second Act ~ Musical Theater ~ 16
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
588 100 WAYS TO LOSE A MAN The Leading Edge Dance Company Platinum
Solo ~ Second Act ~ Tap ~ 17
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
589 SEND OFF Dance Xplosion Platinum
Duo/Trio ~ First Act ~ Lyrical ~ 16
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
590 YOU FOUND ME High Velocity Dance Company High Gold
Duo/Trio ~ Preview ~ Lyrical ~ 15
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
591A HYMN Head to Toe Dance High Gold
591 IF WE’RE HONEST Arts Avenue High Gold
Duo/Trio ~ Second Act ~ Lyrical ~ Adult
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
592 EAST TO WEST Dancin’Ovations Platinum
Duo/Trio ~ First Act ~ Contemporary ~ 15
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
592A LIGHT A FIRE Arts Avenue High Gold
Duo/Trio ~ First Act ~ Contemporary ~ 16
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
593 ORGANS Head to Toe Dance High Gold
Duo/Trio ~ Second Act ~ Contemporary ~ 15
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
594 BROTHER The Leading Edge Dance Company Platinum
595 FAITH Feat Studios Dance High Gold
597 ALRIGHT Balance Dance Studios Platinum
Duo/Trio ~ Second Act ~ Contemporary ~ 16
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
598 LET IT BE Balance Dance Studios Platinum
Duo/Trio ~ Second Act ~ Ballet ~ 15
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
599 REFLECTIONS The Leading Edge Dance Company High Gold
Duo/Trio ~ Second Act ~ Acro ~ 16
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
600 ARKHAM ASYLUM The Leading Edge Dance Company High Gold
Duo/Trio ~ Second Act ~ Modern ~ 15
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
601 WE STAND ALONE The Leading Edge Dance Company Platinum
Duo/Trio ~ First Act ~ Jazz ~ 15
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
602 GOOD TIMES Head to Toe Dance High Gold
Duo/Trio ~ First Act ~ Hip Hop ~ 17
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
603 TOTALLY 90’S Gabrielle’s Dynamics Plus Platinum
Duo/Trio ~ Second Act ~ Hip Hop ~ 15
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
604 ONE SIXTEEN Dancin’Ovations High Gold
605 WAR OF THE WORLDS Dance Xplosion Platinum
606 HOLLABACK GIRL Feat Studios Dance High Gold

 

 

TITLE WINNERS:

Petite Miss: Xoe Owens, Chrissy’s Dance Academy

Junior Miss: Brooklyn Snedaker, Balance Dance Studios

Teen Miss: Emerson Taylor, Dance Xplosion

Senior Miss: Caroline Johnson, Dance Xplosion

Junior Mr.: Nathan Mueller, Chrissy’s Dance Academy

 

WEEKEND HIGH POINT WINNER:

Collapse, Balance Dance Studios

ACT 1 TALENT STUDIO SPIRIT AWARD:

Dancin’Ovations

 

Dallas, TX 2017

Results

Solo ~ First Act ~ Ballet ~ 9
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
1 VARIATION FROM DON QUIXOTE Dance Xpress High Gold
Solo ~ First Act ~ Jazz ~ 9
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
2 SHAKE YA BODY Sheena’s Dance Academy Gold
3 ANOTHER CHA CHA Dance Xpress Gold
Solo ~ First Act ~ Jazz ~ 11
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
4 ALIVE Sheena’s Dance Academy Platinum
Solo ~ First Act ~ Lyrical ~ 9
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
5 PIECE BY PIECE Encore School of Dance Platinum
6 STAY Dance Xpress High Gold
Solo ~ First Act ~ Lyrical ~ 10
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
7 ALL THIS TO SAY Sheena’s Dance Academy Platinum
8 JUST YOU Sheena’s Dance Academy High Gold
Solo ~ First Act ~ Tap ~ 9
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
9 PINK CADILLAC Sheena’s Dance Academy Platinum
Solo ~ Second Act ~ Jazz ~ 9
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
10 STAND DOWN Sheena’s Dance Academy Platinum
Solo ~ Second Act ~ Jazz ~ 10
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
11 WORD UP Sheena’s Dance Academy High Gold
Solo ~ Second Act ~ Lyrical ~ 11
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
12 SHOOTING STAR Sheena’s Dance Academy Platinum
Solo ~ Second Act ~ Musical Theater ~ 9
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
13 I CAN COOK, TOO Freestyle Dance Productios Platinum
Solo ~ Second Act ~ Tap ~ 10
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
14 OLD MCDONALD Freestyle Dance Productios Platinum
Solo ~ Preview ~ Jazz ~ 8
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
15 SIT STILL, LOOK PRETTY Milahs School of Dance High Gold
Large Group ~ Preview ~ Hip Hop ~ 7
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
16 STARTED FROM THE BOTTOM Encore School of Dance High Gold
Large Group ~ Second Act ~ Ballet ~ 12
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
17 ENTERTAINER Sheena’s Dance Academy High Gold
Solo ~ Preview ~ Modern ~ 7
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
18 HALLELUJAH Milahs School of Dance Platinum
Solo ~ Preview ~ Musical Theater ~ 4 & Under
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
19 ALMOST THERE Milahs School of Dance Platinum
Duo/Trio ~ First Act ~ Jazz ~ 9
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
20 JUMP Dance Xpress High Gold
Duo/Trio ~ First Act ~ Open ~ 12
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
21 FIX YOU Dance Xpress Platinum
Large Group ~ Second Act ~ Jazz ~ 12
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
22 GOOD TIMES Sheena’s Dance Academy Platinum
Duo/Trio ~ Preview ~ Jazz ~ 14
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
23 RESPECT Dance Xpress Platinum
Duo/Trio ~ Preview ~ Lyrical ~ 12
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
24 ESCAPE Dance Xpress Platinum
Duo/Trio ~ Preview ~ Ballet ~ 7
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
25 THE BALLET ARENA Milahs School of Dance Gold
Super Group ~ Preview ~ Character ~ 9
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
26 ANGRY BIRDS Encore School of Dance Platinum
Large Group ~ Second Act ~ Hip Hop ~ 13
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
27 RIDICULOUS Sheena’s Dance Academy High Gold
Duo/Trio ~ Second Act ~ Hip Hop ~ 15
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
28 ONE SIXTEEN Dancin’Ovations Platinum
Duo/Trio ~ Second Act ~ Contemporary ~ 14
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
29 READ ALL ABOUT IT Milahs School of Dance Gold
Large Group ~ First Act ~ Hip Hop ~ 10
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
30 WHAT’S IN IT FOR ME Sheena’s Dance Academy Gold
Large Group ~ Preview ~ Jazz ~ 7
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
31 AISY WAISY Encore School of Dance Platinum
Duo/Trio ~ Second Act ~ Contemporary ~ 16
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
32 CARRY ME Sheena’s Dance Academy High Gold
Duo/Trio ~ Second Act ~ Lyrical ~ Adult
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
33 EAST TO WEST Dancin’Ovations Platinum
Duo/Trio ~ Second Act ~ Jazz ~ 11
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
34 BE MYSELF Sheena’s Dance Academy High Gold
Duo/Trio ~ First Act ~ Hip Hop ~ 9
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
35 BACK IN BLACK Sheena’s Dance Academy Gold
Duo/Trio ~ First Act ~ Hip Hop ~ 10
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
36 OH SNAP Sheena’s Dance Academy Gold
37 LOOK PRETTY Sheena’s Dance Academy High Gold
Duo/Trio ~ First Act ~ Hip Hop ~ 13
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
38 BOOM BOOM POW Sheena’s Dance Academy High Gold
Duo/Trio ~ Second Act ~ Jazz ~ 9
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
39 PUSH UP THE BEAT Sheena’s Dance Academy Platinum
Duo/Trio ~ Second Act ~ Lyrical ~ 12
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
40 EVERYBODY HURTS Sheena’s Dance Academy Platinum
Duo/Trio ~ First Act ~ Lyrical ~ 13
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
41 BY THE WINGS Sheena’s Dance Academy High Gold
Duo/Trio ~ First Act ~ Musical Theater ~ 12
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
42 BIG FINISH Sheena’s Dance Academy Gold
43 I CAN’T DO IT ALONE Sheena’s Dance Academy Gold
Duo/Trio ~ Preview ~ Open ~ 8
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
44 ISN’T SHE LOVELY Dance Xpress Platinum
Duo/Trio ~ Second Act ~ Open ~ 15
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
45 BUTTERFLY EFFECT Sheena’s Dance Academy Platinum
Duo/Trio ~ First Act ~ Lyrical ~ 12
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
46 MEMORIES OF GREEN Dance Xpress Platinum
Duo/Trio ~ Second Act ~ Lyrical ~ 10
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
47 EVERYWHERE I GO Sheena’s Dance Academy Platinum
Duo/Trio ~ Second Act ~ Open ~ 18
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
48 DOWN Dancin’Ovations High Gold
Duo/Trio ~ First Act ~ Tap ~ Adult
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
49 CRAZY THING CALLED LOVE Sheena’s Dance Academy High Gold
Duo/Trio ~ Second Act ~ Tap ~ 16
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
50 CAN’T BUY ME LOVE Sheena’s Dance Academy Platinum
Super Group ~ First Act ~ Open ~ 12
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
51 ELEMENTS Sheena’s Dance Academy Platinum
Small Group ~ First Act ~ Lyrical ~ 14
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
52 TIDAL WAVE Encore School of Dance Platinum
Small Group ~ Second Act ~ Lyrical ~ 14
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
53 THE LIGHT THAT NEVER FAILS Danceology Studios High Gold
Small Group ~ Preview ~ Lyrical ~ 6
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
54 EVERY HEART Encore School of Dance High Gold
Small Group ~ First Act ~ Contemporary ~ 12
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
55 UNTIL WE GO DOWN Danceology Studios High Gold
Small Group ~ Second Act ~ Lyrical ~ 12
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
56 I MISS YOU Sheena’s Dance Academy High Gold
Small Group ~ First Act ~ Contemporary ~ 14
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
57 MAPACHE Encore School of Dance Platinum
Solo ~ Second Act ~ Lyrical ~ 16
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
135 MILLION REASONS Sheena’s Dance Academy Platinum
Small Group ~ Preview ~ Lyrical ~ 9
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
58 EARTH SONG Sheena’s Dance Academy High Gold
59 HALO Danceology Studios Platinum
Small Group ~ Preview ~ Lyrical ~ 10
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
60 CHASING CARS Encore School of Dance Platinum
Small Group ~ Preview ~ Lyrical ~ 11
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
61 CAROUSEL Encore School of Dance High Gold
Small Group ~ First Act ~ Lyrical ~ 10
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
62 BEAUTIFUL LIES Encore School of Dance High Gold
63 TAKE IT ALL Sheena’s Dance Academy Platinum
Small Group ~ First Act ~ Lyrical ~ 11
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
64 GALE Sheena’s Dance Academy High Gold
65 BONES Sheena’s Dance Academy Gold
Small Group ~ Second Act ~ Contemporary ~ 15
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
66 LOVE ME Sheena’s Dance Academy Platinum
Small Group ~ First Act ~ Modern ~ 12
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
67 SPIRITCHASER Danceology Studios Platinum
Small Group ~ Second Act ~ Modern ~ 14
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
68 SLEEPLESS NIGHTS Danceology Studios High Gold
Small Group ~ Preview ~ Open ~ 11
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
69 POLTERGIEST Encore School of Dance High Gold
Small Group ~ First Act ~ Open ~ 10
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
70 AVENGETTES Encore School of Dance Platinum
Small Group ~ First Act ~ Tap ~ 10
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
71 FRESH EYES Sheena’s Dance Academy Gold
Small Group ~ Second Act ~ Jazz ~ 15
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
72 THE LITTLE THINGS Sheena’s Dance Academy High Gold
Solo ~ Second Act ~ Jazz ~ 16
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
142 GROWN WOMAN Sheena’s Dance Academy Platinum
Small Group ~ First Act ~ Character ~ 12
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
74 FRIES & A SHAKE Danceology Studios High Gold
Small Group ~ Second Act ~ Character ~ 14
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
75 AUDITION Danceology Studios High Gold
Small Group ~ First Act ~ Tap ~ 9
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
76 HEARTBEAT DRUMBEAT Sheena’s Dance Academy Gold
Small Group ~ Second Act ~ Tap ~ 10
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
77 SECRET Sheena’s Dance Academy Platinum
Small Group ~ First Act ~ Tap ~ 12
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
78 AT YOUR FEET Sheena’s Dance Academy High Gold
Small Group ~ Preview ~ Musical Theater ~ 10
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
79 SURPRISE Encore School of Dance Platinum
Small Group ~ Second Act ~ Musical Theater ~ 11
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
80 THOROUGHLY MODERN MILLIE Freestyle Dance Productios Platinum
Small Group ~ First Act ~ Musical Theater ~ 14
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
81 TEACH ME HOW TO SHIMMY Encore School of Dance High Gold
Small Group ~ Second Act ~ Hip Hop ~ 15
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
82 THE BUZZ Sheena’s Dance Academy High Gold
Small Group ~ Second Act ~ Tap ~ Adult
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
83 SWEEP THE LEG Dancin’Ovations High Gold
Small Group ~ Preview ~ Jazz ~ 6
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
84 GOOD IS THE NEW BAD Encore School of Dance High Gold
Small Group ~ Preview ~ Jazz ~ 10
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
85 CIRCUS SWING Encore School of Dance High Gold
Small Group ~ First Act ~ Jazz ~ 9
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
86 GOOD FOR YOU Sheena’s Dance Academy Gold
Small Group ~ First Act ~ Jazz ~ 10
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
87 WOULD I LIE Sheena’s Dance Academy Platinum
Small Group ~ Second Act ~ Jazz ~ 12
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
88 # THAT POWER Sheena’s Dance Academy High Gold
Small Group ~ First Act ~ Jazz ~ 12
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
89 SELFIE Sheena’s Dance Academy Platinum
Small Group ~ First Act ~ Jazz ~ 14
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
90 BLACK WIDOW Encore School of Dance High Gold
Small Group ~ Second Act ~ Lyrical ~ 15
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
91 TO BUILD A HOME Sheena’s Dance Academy Platinum
Small Group ~ First Act ~ Hip Hop ~ 9
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
92 GOOD FEELING Sheena’s Dance Academy Gold
Small Group ~ First Act ~ Hip Hop ~ 11
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
93 MOVE Sheena’s Dance Academy High Gold
94 FAUX SHOW Sheena’s Dance Academy Gold
Small Group ~ Second Act ~ Hip Hop ~ 14
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
95 BAD & BOUJEE Danceology Studios Platinum
Small Group ~ Preview ~ Character ~ 9
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
96 FRIEND LIKE ME Danceology Studios High Gold
Small Group ~ First Act ~ Character ~ 10
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
97 MAD WORLD Encore School of Dance High Gold
Small Group ~ Second Act ~ Tap ~ 12
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
98 BOY Sheena’s Dance Academy High Gold
Small Group ~ First Act ~ Hip Hop ~ 12
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
99 BEAST Sheena’s Dance Academy Gold
Solo ~ First Act ~ Musical Theater ~ 13
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
100 BE ITALIAN Encore School of Dance Gold
Solo ~ First Act ~ Open ~ 12
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
101 BREATHE ME Dance Xpress High Gold
102 I DON’T KNOW MY NAME Encore School of Dance High Gold
103 BREATH OF LIFE Dance Xpress Platinum
Solo ~ Preview ~ Pointe ~ 14
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
104 SUGAR PLUM FAIRY Dance Xpress High Gold
Solo ~ First Act ~ Pointe ~ 13
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
105 VARIATION FROM LE CORSAIRE Dance Xpress High Gold
Solo ~ Second Act ~ Pointe ~ 12
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
106 MOMENT Sheena’s Dance Academy Platinum
Solo ~ First Act ~ Ballet ~ 12
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
107 VARIATION FROM COPPELIA Dance Xpress Gold
Solo ~ Preview ~ Contemporary ~ 14
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
108 SEND MY LOVE Milahs School of Dance High Gold
Solo ~ First Act ~ Contemporary ~ 12
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
109 RIVER Dancin’Ovations High Gold
Solo ~ Second Act ~ Contemporary ~ 13
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
110 MUTUAL CORE Sheena’s Dance Academy Gold
Solo ~ Preview ~ Lyrical ~ 12
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
111 OH MS. BELIEVER Dance Xpress Platinum
Solo ~ Preview ~ Lyrical ~ 14
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
112 WHAT’S GOIN’ ON Dance Xpress High Gold
Solo ~ First Act ~ Lyrical ~ 12
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
113 THE WORDS Sheena’s Dance Academy Gold
114 LET IT GO Dance Xpress Platinum
115 RIVER OF TEARS Sheena’s Dance Academy High Gold
Solo ~ First Act ~ Lyrical ~ 13
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
116 HELPLESSLY Dance Xpress Platinum
Solo ~ Second Act ~ Lyrical ~ 12
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
116A I WANT YOU BACK Movz dance company Platinum
Solo ~ Second Act ~ Lyrical ~ 13
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
117 SHINE Sheena’s Dance Academy High Gold
Solo ~ Second Act ~ Lyrical ~ 14
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
118 ALL I WANT Danceology Studios Platinum
Solo ~ First Act ~ Jazz ~ 12
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
119 GROWN WOMAN Encore School of Dance Platinum
120 GOT THE LOVE Sheena’s Dance Academy High Gold
Solo ~ Second Act ~ Jazz ~ 14
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
121 SWING Danceology Studios Platinum
Solo ~ First Act ~ Tap ~ 12
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
122 SWEET GEORGIA BROWN Dancin’Ovations Platinum
123 STICKS AND STOMPS Dance Xpress Platinum
124 I’M GOOD Sheena’s Dance Academy High Gold
Solo ~ Second Act ~ Hip Hop ~ 13
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
125 SAINTS Dancin’Ovations Platinum
Solo ~ Second Act ~ Open ~ 15
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
126 HEART OF STONE Sheena’s Dance Academy Platinum
127 HEART CRY Danceology Studios Platinum
Solo ~ First Act ~ Musical Theater ~ 17
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
128 USE WHAT YOU GOT Encore School of Dance High Gold
Solo ~ Second Act ~ Musical Theater ~ 16
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
129 MAMA MAKES THREE Sheena’s Dance Academy Platinum
Solo ~ First Act ~ Pointe ~ 15
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
130 RED Michalea Grace Oakes High Gold
Solo ~ Second Act ~ Pointe ~ 15
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
131 LA ESMERALDA Milahs School of Dance High Gold
Solo ~ First Act ~ Lyrical ~ 15
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
132 WARM Encore School of Dance High Gold
Solo ~ Second Act ~ Lyrical ~ 15
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
133 RESCUE MY HEART Sheena’s Dance Academy Platinum
134 FREIGHT TRAIN Sheena’s Dance Academy Platinum
Solo ~ Second Act ~ Lyrical ~ 17
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
136 WHEN YOU SLEEP Sheena’s Dance Academy High Gold
Solo ~ Second Act ~ Lyrical ~ 18
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
137 HOME Danceology Studios High Gold
Solo ~ Second Act ~ Contemporary ~ 15
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
138 SAVE TONIGHT Karlie Cole Platinum
Solo ~ Second Act ~ Contemporary ~ 16
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
139 LANDSLIDE Sheena’s Dance Academy Gold
Solo ~ Second Act ~ Contemporary ~ 17
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
140 GO Dancin’Ovations High Gold
Solo ~ Second Act ~ Modern ~ 15
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
141 LIFE PATH 4 Milahs School of Dance High Gold
Solo ~ Second Act ~ Tap ~ 15
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
143 THAT’S IT Sheena’s Dance Academy Platinum

 

 

TITLE WINNERS:

Junior Miss: Adelia Servant, Sheena’s Dance Academy

Teen Miss: Amanda O’Hagan, Sheena’s Dance Academy

Senior Miss: Megan Muskara, Sheena’s Dance Academy

 

WEEKEND HIGH POINT WINNER:

To Build A Home, Sheena’s Dance Academy

ACT 1 TALENT STUDIO SPIRIT AWARD:

Encore School of Dance

 

Indianapolis, IN 2017

Results

Solo ~ Preview ~ Musical Theater ~ 8
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
1 BROADWAY BABY Studio b High Gold
Solo ~ Preview ~ Open ~ 7
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
2 NEW YORK NEW YORK Above the Barre Dance Center High Gold
3 VELVET CRAZE! Premier Academy of the Performing Arts High Gold
Solo ~ Preview ~ Ballet ~ 7
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
4 WHEN SHE LOVED ME Studio b High Gold
Solo ~ Preview ~ Lyrical ~ 7
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
5 LOST BOY Above the Barre Dance Center Gold
6 FOOTPRINTS DanceNowDanceForeverDanceStudio Gold
Solo ~ Preview ~ Lyrical ~ 8
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
7 TRUE COLORS Dance Foundation of La Porte High Gold
Solo ~ Preview ~ Musical Theater ~ 6
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
8 CAN’T HELP MYSELF Sister Act Dance Academy Platinum
Solo ~ Preview ~ Musical Theater ~ 7
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
9 CUPID’S CUTIE Sister Act Dance Academy Platinum
Solo ~ Preview ~ Jazz ~ 6
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
10 C’MON Sister Act Dance Academy Platinum
Solo ~ Preview ~ Jazz ~ 8
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
11 WE NO SPEAK AMERICANO Above the Barre Dance Center High Gold
12 BETTER WHEN I’M DANCING Dance Foundation of La Porte Gold
Solo ~ Preview ~ Hip Hop ~ 7
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
13 PUSH IT DanceNowDanceForeverDanceStudio Gold
Solo ~ First Act ~ Jazz ~ 8
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
14 DOCTOR! Premier Academy of the Performing Arts High Gold
Solo ~ First Act ~ Clogging ~ 8
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
15 HOW BAD CAN I BE Turning Pointe Dance Academy High Gold
Solo ~ First Act ~ Character ~ 6
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
16 I’M CUTE Turning Pointe Dance Academy Platinum
Solo ~ First Act ~ Lyrical ~ 8
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
17 TOMORROW Turning Pointe Dance Academy High Gold
18 BELIEVE Sister Act Dance Academy Platinum
19 BRAVE Premier Academy of the Performing Arts Platinum
Solo ~ Second Act ~ Lyrical ~ 8
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
20 HOME Turning Pointe Dance Academy Platinum
Solo ~ Preview ~ Lyrical ~ 10
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
21 STORM Dance Foundation of La Porte Gold
Solo ~ First Act ~ Lyrical ~ 11
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
22 THIS IS ME Studio b Platinum
Solo ~ Preview ~ Open ~ 9
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
23 FLY ME TO THE MOON Dance Foundation of La Porte Gold
Solo ~ Preview ~ Musical Theater ~ 9
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
24 MY PARADE Premier Academy of the Performing Arts Gold
Solo ~ Preview ~ Musical Theater ~ 10
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
25 RING THEM BELLS Above the Barre Dance Center High Gold
Solo ~ Preview ~ Tap ~ 11
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
26 ANYTHING GOES DanceNowDanceForeverDanceStudio High Gold
Solo ~ Preview ~ Jazz ~ 10
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
27 SINGLE LADIES Dance Foundation of La Porte High Gold
Solo ~ Preview ~ Jazz ~ 11
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
28 I HATE BOYS Above the Barre Dance Center Gold
Solo ~ Second Act ~ Jazz ~ 8
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
29 LE JAZZ HOT Turning Pointe Dance Academy Platinum
Solo ~ First Act ~ Acro ~ 10
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
30 DELIVER US Turning Pointe Dance Academy Platinum
Solo ~ First Act ~ Acro ~ 11
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
31 ECLIPSE Turning Pointe Dance Academy High Gold
Solo ~ First Act ~ Character ~ 9
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
32 GETTING GOOD AT BEING BAD Turning Pointe Dance Academy Platinum
Solo ~ Second Act ~ Musical Theater ~ 9
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
33 ONE BAD HABIT Turning Pointe Dance Academy High Gold
Solo ~ First Act ~ Open ~ 10
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
34 IMAGINATION Premier Academy of the Performing Arts Gold
35 BETTER WHEN YOU’RE DANCING Turning Pointe Dance Academy High Gold
Solo ~ First Act ~ Jazz ~ 9
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
36 PREACHER’S SON Sister Act Dance Academy High Gold
37 DROP DEAD GORGEOUS Sister Act Dance Academy Platinum
Solo ~ First Act ~ Jazz ~ 10
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
38 RESCUE ME Sister Act Dance Academy High Gold
39 HERO Premier Academy of the Performing Arts Platinum
40 ACCESSORIZE Sister Act Dance Academy High Gold
Solo ~ Second Act ~ Jazz ~ 11
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
41 LET GO Dance Class Studio Platinum
42 IT’S MY PARTY Studio b Platinum
Solo ~ First Act ~ Musical Theater ~ 11
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
43 SHOWOFF Above the Barre Dance Center High Gold
Solo ~ Second Act ~ Contemporary ~ 9
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
44 GOLDEN Turning Pointe Dance Academy Platinum
Solo ~ Second Act ~ Contemporary ~ 8
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
45 JAGWAR Turning Pointe Dance Academy Platinum
Solo ~ Second Act ~ Contemporary ~ 9
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
46 ANYWARE Turning Pointe Dance Academy Platinum
Solo ~ First Act ~ Lyrical ~ 11
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
47 MERCY Mooresville Arts Partnership Gold
Solo ~ Second Act ~ Jazz ~ 10
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
48 MONEY Turning Pointe Dance Academy High Gold
49 GLAMOROUS Turning Pointe Dance Academy High Gold
Solo ~ Second Act ~ Lyrical ~ 11
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
50 TELL ME Sister Act Dance Academy Platinum
Solo ~ Second Act ~ Tap ~ 9
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
51 I’M YOURS Turning Pointe Dance Academy Platinum
Solo ~ Preview ~ Jazz ~ 4 & Under
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
52 FREEWAY Dance Foundation of La Porte High Gold
Solo ~ Preview ~ Jazz ~ 5
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
53 ABC Turning Pointe Dance Academy High Gold
54 PACK UP THE LOUIE Turning Pointe Dance Academy Platinum
Solo ~ First Act ~ Tap ~ 10
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
55 SAM! Premier Academy of the Performing Arts Platinum
Solo ~ First Act ~ Tap ~ 11
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
56 BOND Premier Academy of the Performing Arts High Gold
Solo ~ Second Act ~ Tap ~ 11
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
57 BAYOU BOOGIE Dance Class Studio Platinum
Small Group ~ Preview ~ Jazz ~ 7
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
58 STUPID CUPID Premier Academy of the Performing Arts High Gold
59 LITTLE SPARKS Phoenix Rising Dance Studios Platinum
Large Group ~ Second Act ~ Ballet ~ 15
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
60 THE RAIN SONG Turning Pointe Dance Academy High Gold
Small Group ~ Preview ~ Character ~ 8
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
61 THRILLER DREAM DANCE STUDIO High Gold
Small Group ~ First Act ~ Tap ~ 8
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
62 TRICKLE TRICKLE Turning Pointe Dance Academy High Gold
Large Group ~ Preview ~ Tap ~ 10
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
63 STEP IN TIME Premier Academy of the Performing Arts Platinum
Small Group ~ Preview ~ Lyrical ~ 8
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
64 ONE CALL Dance Foundation of La Porte Gold
Small Group ~ Second Act ~ Lyrical ~ 8
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
65 LANDSLIDE Turning Pointe Dance Academy Platinum
Small Group ~ Preview ~ Character ~ 11
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
66 SCARECROWS DREAM DANCE STUDIO High Gold
Small Group ~ First Act ~ Acro ~ 9
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
67 MOVE IT LIKE THIS Mooresville Arts Partnership Gold
Small Group ~ First Act ~ Open ~ 11
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
68 WAVES Premier Academy of the Performing Arts Gold
Large Group ~ Second Act ~ Contemporary ~ 15
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
69 EVEN IF WE SHALL FALL Turning Pointe Dance Academy Platinum
Large Group ~ Second Act ~ Contemporary ~ 9
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
70 SAN ANDREAS Turning Pointe Dance Academy Platinum
Small Group ~ First Act ~ Lyrical ~ 11
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
71 LOST BOY DREAM DANCE STUDIO Gold
72 GLORIOUS Dance Class Studio High Gold
Small Group ~ Preview ~ Jazz ~ 10
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
73 GEISHA Dance Foundation of La Porte High Gold
Small Group ~ Preview ~ Jazz ~ 9
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
74 EYES Premier Academy of the Performing Arts High Gold
75 PINK CADILLAC Turning Pointe Dance Academy High Gold
Small Group ~ Second Act ~ Jazz ~ 9
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
76 NEW YORK, NEW YORK Turning Pointe Dance Academy Platinum
Small Group ~ Preview ~ Tap ~ 10
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
77 GET READY Dance Class Studio High Gold
Large Group ~ Second Act ~ Jazz ~ 15
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
78 MAESTROCITY Turning Pointe Dance Academy Platinum
Small Group ~ First Act ~ Contemporary ~ 9
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
79 THE ROSE Premier Academy of the Performing Arts High Gold
Small Group ~ Second Act ~ Contemporary ~ 9
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
80 LITTLE SPARROW Turning Pointe Dance Academy Platinum
Duo/Trio ~ First Act ~ Open ~ 5
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
81 GIRLS Turning Pointe Dance Academy Platinum
Duo/Trio ~ Preview ~ Pom Pom/Drill ~ 4 & Under
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
82 CHEETAH GIRLS Mooresville Arts Partnership High Gold
Small Group ~ First Act ~ Pom Pom/Drill ~ 9
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
83 PUMP IT Mooresville Arts Partnership Gold
Large Group ~ Preview ~ Musical Theater ~ 9
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
84 GREASE IS THE WORD Premier Academy of the Performing Arts High Gold
Large Group ~ Second Act ~ Acro ~ 11
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
85 I DREAMED A DREAM Turning Pointe Dance Academy Platinum
Small Group ~ Second Act ~ Clogging ~ 15
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
86 BEGGIN’ FOR IT Turning Pointe Dance Academy Platinum
Duo/Trio ~ Second Act ~ Tap ~ 10
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
87 SPEND MY TIME WITH YOU Turning Pointe Dance Academy Platinum
Small Group ~ First Act ~ Contemporary ~ 14
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
88 AMERICAN PIE Turning Pointe Dance Academy High Gold
Small Group ~ First Act ~ Open ~ 16
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
89 RUNAWAYS Above the Barre Dance Center High Gold
Small Group ~ First Act ~ Contemporary ~ 12
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
90 FOLLOW THE LEADER Dance Class Studio High Gold
Small Group ~ First Act ~ Contemporary ~ 13
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
91 WALK Premier Academy of the Performing Arts High Gold
Small Group ~ First Act ~ Contemporary ~ 15
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
92 WHERE THE LIGHT GETS IN Dance Class Studio High Gold
93 LOST SONG Phoenix Rising Dance Studios Platinum
Small Group ~ Second Act ~ Contemporary ~ 14
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
94 HIDDEN DOOR Turning Pointe Dance Academy Platinum
Duo/Trio ~ Preview ~ Open ~ 9
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
94A MAN IN THE MIRROR Dance Foundation of La Porte Gold
Large Group ~ Second Act ~ Tap ~ 14
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
95 LITTLE SWING Turning Pointe Dance Academy Platinum
Small Group ~ First Act ~ Lyrical ~ 14
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
96 RISE UP DREAM DANCE STUDIO High Gold
Small Group ~ First Act ~ Lyrical ~ 15
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
97 FROM THIS MOMENT ON Dance Class Studio High Gold
Small Group ~ Second Act ~ Lyrical ~ 16
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
98 FIGHT OF HER LIFE Volume Performance Center Gold
Small Group ~ First Act ~ Tap ~ 12
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
99 STOMPA Dance Class Studio High Gold
Small Group ~ First Act ~ Tap ~ 13
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
100 CHAINS Premier Academy of the Performing Arts High Gold
Small Group ~ Second Act ~ Tap ~ 14
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
101 BAD Turning Pointe Dance Academy High Gold
Small Group ~ First Act ~ Tap ~ 15
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
102 JUST KISS ME Dance Class Studio High Gold
Small Group ~ First Act ~ Tap ~ 16
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
103 DA BOP Above the Barre Dance Center High Gold
Small Group ~ First Act ~ Hip Hop ~ 14
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
104 FIRE Volume Performance Center Gold
Small Group ~ Preview ~ Hip Hop ~ 12
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
105 ON FIRE! Premier Academy of the Performing Arts Platinum
Small Group ~ Second Act ~ Open ~ 15
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
106 HE SAID, SHE SAID Turning Pointe Dance Academy Platinum
Large Group ~ Second Act ~ Jazz ~ 8
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
107 BEACH BOYS ‘N BABES Turning Pointe Dance Academy Platinum
Small Group ~ First Act ~ Jazz ~ 12
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
108 MAMMA Premier Academy of the Performing Arts Platinum
Small Group ~ First Act ~ Jazz ~ 14
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
109 SWING WITH ME BABY DREAM DANCE STUDIO High Gold
Small Group ~ First Act ~ Jazz ~ 16
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
110 CRAZY TRAIN Above the Barre Dance Center Gold
Large Group ~ First Act ~ Jazz ~ 13
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
111 80S ON THE DANCEFLOOR Dance Class Studio High Gold
Small Group ~ Second Act ~ Contemporary ~ 16
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
112 THE LETTER Turning Pointe Dance Academy High Gold
Small Group ~ First Act ~ Jazz ~ 5
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
113 ROCKIN ROBIN Volume Performance Center High Gold
Duo/Trio ~ Preview ~ Jazz ~ 8
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
114 FOREVER YOUR GIRL Dance Class Studio High Gold
Duo/Trio ~ First Act ~ Jazz ~ 8
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
115 ROAR Premier Academy of the Performing Arts High Gold
Duo/Trio ~ Preview ~ Jazz ~ 9
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
117 ARENA Dance Foundation of La Porte Gold
Large Group ~ First Act ~ Musical Theater ~ 14
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
118 WASH THAT MAN Turning Pointe Dance Academy High Gold
Duo/Trio ~ First Act ~ Lyrical ~ 9
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
119 IF I LAY HERE Mooresville Arts Partnership Gold
Duo/Trio ~ Preview ~ Lyrical ~ 11
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
120 ALWAYS MIDNIGHT Dance Foundation of La Porte Gold
Duo/Trio ~ Second Act ~ Contemporary ~ 8
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
121 PAPER FROM TREES Turning Pointe Dance Academy Platinum
Duo/Trio ~ First Act ~ Musical Theater ~ 10
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
122 LOATHING Premier Academy of the Performing Arts Platinum
Large Group ~ First Act ~ Pom Pom/Drill ~ 14
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
123 911 EMERGENCY DREAM DANCE STUDIO High Gold
Duo/Trio ~ First Act ~ Hip Hop ~ 10
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
124 ENERGETIC Dance Class Studio High Gold
Duo/Trio ~ First Act ~ Clogging ~ 9
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
125 BILLS Turning Pointe Dance Academy Gold
Large Group ~ Second Act ~ Lyrical ~ 14
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
126 I SURRENDER Turning Pointe Dance Academy Platinum
Duo/Trio ~ Preview ~ Tap ~ 8
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
127 IM A BELIEVER Dance Class Studio High Gold
Small Group ~ Preview ~ Character ~ 4 & Under
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
128 RAG DOLL Premier Academy of the Performing Arts Platinum
Duo/Trio ~ First Act ~ Musical Theater ~ 9
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
129 NEVER FULLY DRESSED Volume Performance Center Gold
Small Group ~ Second Act ~ Tap ~ 5
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
130 THE SWEET SHOPPE Volume Performance Center High Gold
Production ~ Preview ~ Production ~ 10
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
131 WE WILL ROCK YOU Premier Academy of the Performing Arts Platinum
Large Group ~ First Act ~ Tap ~ 12
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
132 MR PINSTRIPE SUIT Dance Class Studio Platinum
Production ~ Second Act ~ Production ~ 13
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
133 THE STORYBOOK Turning Pointe Dance Academy Platinum
Duo/Trio ~ First Act ~ Contemporary ~ 12
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
134 FIST FULL OF STONES DREAM DANCE STUDIO High Gold
Duo/Trio ~ First Act ~ Contemporary ~ 14
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
135 MADE OF STONE Turning Pointe Dance Academy
Duo/Trio ~ Second Act ~ Contemporary ~ 14
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
136 LOSING HOPE Mooresville Arts Partnership High Gold
Duo/Trio ~ Preview ~ Character ~ 14
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
137 DANCE WITH ME,, DanceNowDanceForeverDanceStudio High Gold
Duo/Trio ~ Second Act ~ Lyrical ~ 12
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
138 BETWEEN Turning Pointe Dance Academy Platinum
Duo/Trio ~ First Act ~ Lyrical ~ 14
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
139 STONE COLD DREAM DANCE STUDIO High Gold
Duo/Trio ~ First Act ~ Ballet ~ 14
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
140 ESMERALDA’S VARIATION Turning Pointe Dance Academy High Gold
Duo/Trio ~ First Act ~ Musical Theater ~ 13
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
141 STEPSISTER’S LAMENT Above the Barre Dance Center Gold
Duo/Trio ~ Second Act ~ Musical Theater ~ 13
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
142 MOSES SUPPOSES Mooresville Arts Partnership High Gold
Duo/Trio ~ Preview ~ Jazz ~ 12
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
143 DANCE Premier Academy of the Performing Arts High Gold
Duo/Trio ~ First Act ~ Jazz ~ 12
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
144 NO DREAM DANCE STUDIO High Gold
Duo/Trio ~ First Act ~ Jazz ~ 14
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
145 NASTY Turning Pointe Dance Academy High Gold
146 BURN IT UP Phoenix Rising Dance Studios Platinum
Duo/Trio ~ Second Act ~ Open ~ 14
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
147 SAVE ME Turning Pointe Dance Academy Platinum
Duo/Trio ~ First Act ~ Hip Hop ~ 14
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
148 IT’S TRICKY DREAM DANCE STUDIO High Gold
Duo/Trio ~ Preview ~ Tap ~ 13
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
149 CARELESS WHISPER Above the Barre Dance Center High Gold
Duo/Trio ~ Second Act ~ Tap ~ 12
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
150 BODHISATTVA Mooresville Arts Partnership Gold
Duo/Trio ~ First Act ~ Open ~ 16
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
151 COLORS Studio b Platinum
Duo/Trio ~ Preview ~ Jazz ~ 15
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
152 QUEEN BEE DREAM DANCE STUDIO High Gold
Duo/Trio ~ First Act ~ Jazz ~ 15
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
153 MARRY YOU DREAM DANCE STUDIO High Gold
Duo/Trio ~ Preview ~ Jazz ~ 16
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
154 YOU DON’T OWN ME Above the Barre Dance Center Gold
Duo/Trio ~ First Act ~ Contemporary ~ 15
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
155 FALL AT YOUR FEET Turning Pointe Dance Academy High Gold
Duo/Trio ~ First Act ~ Contemporary ~ 16
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
156 CANNON Phoenix Rising Dance Studios High Gold
Duo/Trio ~ Second Act ~ Contemporary ~ 16
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
157 FAMILIAR Turning Pointe Dance Academy High Gold
158 TROUBLE IN MIND Mooresville Arts Partnership
159 AU REVOIR Mooresville Arts Partnership High Gold
Duo/Trio ~ First Act ~ Lyrical ~ 15
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
160 INTO THE LIGHT Dance Class Studio High Gold
Duo/Trio ~ Preview ~ Lyrical ~ 16
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
161 BIRD SET FREE DREAM DANCE STUDIO Gold
Solo ~ Preview ~ Contemporary ~ 12
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
162 IF I HAD A HEART Dance Foundation of La Porte Gold
Solo ~ Preview ~ Contemporary ~ 13
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
163 BREATHE ME Premier Academy of the Performing Arts Platinum
Solo ~ Preview ~ Contemporary ~ 14
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
164 TWILIGHT Dance Class Studio High Gold
Solo ~ First Act ~ Contemporary ~ 12
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
165 ROCK YOUR SOUL Premier Academy of the Performing Arts Platinum
Solo ~ First Act ~ Contemporary ~ 14
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
166 THE SEA Phoenix Rising Dance Studios Platinum
Solo ~ Preview ~ Character ~ 17
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
205 FABULOUS DanceNowDanceForeverDanceStudio High Gold
Solo ~ Preview ~ Open ~ 13
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
168 TORN BY PASSION Dance Foundation of La Porte High Gold
169 LOST WITHOUT YOU Premier Academy of the Performing Arts High Gold
Solo ~ First Act ~ Open ~ 13
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
170 BANG Premier Academy of the Performing Arts High Gold
Solo ~ Second Act ~ Open ~ 13
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
171 KILLING ME SOFTLY Turning Pointe Dance Academy Platinum
Solo ~ First Act ~ Open ~ 14
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
172 CODE NAME VIVALDI Studio b Platinum
173 GREEDY Turning Pointe Dance Academy
Solo ~ Preview ~ Lyrical ~ 12
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
174 KING OF MY HEART Dance Foundation of La Porte Gold
Solo ~ Preview ~ Lyrical ~ 13
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
175 HUMBLE & KIND Dance Foundation of La Porte High Gold
176 YOU Dance Class Studio High Gold
Solo ~ First Act ~ Lyrical ~ 14
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
177 UNSTEADY DREAM DANCE STUDIO High Gold
178 WRECK ME Turning Pointe Dance Academy Platinum
Solo ~ Second Act ~ Lyrical ~ 12
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
179 TELL YOUR HEART Turning Pointe Dance Academy Platinum
Solo ~ Second Act ~ Lyrical ~ 13
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
180 IS IT REALLY LOVE Sister Act Dance Academy Platinum
Solo ~ Second Act ~ Lyrical ~ 14
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
180A NOT WHO SHE USED TO BE Phoenix Rising Dance Studios Platinum
Solo ~ First Act ~ Jazz ~ 12
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
181 RAINDROPS Premier Academy of the Performing Arts Platinum
182 1 OR THE OTHER Sister Act Dance Academy High Gold
183 GLAM AS YOU Turning Pointe Dance Academy High Gold
Solo ~ First Act ~ Hip Hop ~ 12
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
184 ROCK-WIT-IT Premier Academy of the Performing Arts
Solo ~ First Act ~ Tap ~ 14
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
185 KICK IN THE HEAD Premier Academy of the Performing Arts Platinum
Solo ~ Second Act ~ Tap ~ 14
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
186 CLAP HANDS Mooresville Arts Partnership High Gold
Solo ~ Second Act ~ Acro ~ 16
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
187 KIND & GENEROUS Mooresville Arts Partnership High Gold
Solo ~ First Act ~ Contemporary ~ 15
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
188 WHERE YOU ARE Turning Pointe Dance Academy Platinum
189 HYMN OF ACXIOM Turning Pointe Dance Academy High Gold
Solo ~ First Act ~ Contemporary ~ 18
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
190 PAPERWEIGHTS DREAM DANCE STUDIO Gold
Solo ~ Second Act ~ Contemporary ~ 15
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
191 WILLOW PRAIRIE WIFE Turning Pointe Dance Academy Platinum
Solo ~ Second Act ~ Contemporary ~ 16
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
192 THE ROSE Turning Pointe Dance Academy Platinum
193 LILYWHITE Turning Pointe Dance Academy Platinum
Solo ~ Second Act ~ Contemporary ~ 17
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
194 STRIPPED Turning Pointe Dance Academy Platinum
Solo ~ First Act ~ Lyrical ~ 15
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
195 BROKEN Dance Class Studio High Gold
196 RIVER Turning Pointe Dance Academy Platinum
Solo ~ First Act ~ Lyrical ~ 16
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
197 LOSE MY LIFE WITH YOU Dance Class Studio High Gold
198 USE SOMEBODY Above the Barre Dance Center Gold
Solo ~ First Act ~ Lyrical ~ 17
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
199 FOOL FOR YOU Turning Pointe Dance Academy High Gold
Solo ~ First Act ~ Lyrical ~ 18
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
200 I HOPE YOU DANCE Studio b High Gold
Solo ~ Preview ~ Open ~ 15
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
201 MEDICINE Premier Academy of the Performing Arts Platinum
Solo ~ First Act ~ Open ~ 16
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
202 BODY LOVE Above the Barre Dance Center Platinum
Solo ~ First Act ~ Open ~ 17
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
203 EMPTY Sister Act Dance Academy High Gold
Solo ~ Second Act ~ Open ~ 15
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
204 RISE UP Turning Pointe Dance Academy Platinum
Solo ~ First Act ~ Musical Theater ~ 15
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
206 DON’T TELL MAMA Above the Barre Dance Center High Gold
Solo ~ Preview ~ Jazz ~ 17
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
207 HANDCLAP Above the Barre Dance Center Gold
Solo ~ First Act ~ Jazz ~ 16
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
208 FEATHER Dance Class Studio High Gold
Solo ~ Second Act ~ Jazz ~ 15
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
209 MAMMA KNOWS BEST Sister Act Dance Academy Platinum
Solo ~ Second Act ~ Jazz ~ 16
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
210 DELIRIOUS Mooresville Arts Partnership High Gold
211 CRAZY Turning Pointe Dance Academy Platinum
212 THE REST OF MY LIFE Mooresville Arts Partnership High Gold
Solo ~ First Act ~ Tap ~ 15
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
213 BANANA PANCAKES Dance Class Studio Platinum
214 SMOOTH Dance Class Studio High Gold
Solo ~ Second Act ~ Tap ~ 15
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
215 COME ON EILEEN Turning Pointe Dance Academy Platinum

TITLE WINNERS:

Petite Miss: Audrey Mayernik, Turning Pointe Dance Academy

Junior Miss: Joely Stupeck, Turning Pointe Dance Academy

Teen Miss: Angel Cheek, Premier Academy of Performing Arts

Senior Miss: Katie Eck, Turning Pointe Dance Academy

Teen Mr.: Bryson Hickman, Turning Pointe Dance Academy

 

WEEKEND HIGH POINT WINNER:

I Dreamed A Dream, Turning Pointe Dance Academy

ACT 1 TALENT STUDIO SPIRIT AWARD:

Premier Academy of Performing Arts

Long Beach, CA 2017

Results

Solo ~ Preview ~ Character ~ 8
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
1 WISHIN N HOPIN Dance Dimensions PAC High Gold
Solo ~ Preview ~ Lyrical ~ 7
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
2 COLORS OF THE WIND Dance Dimensions Gold
Solo ~ Preview ~ Lyrical ~ 8
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
3 WITH MY OWN TWO HANDS All-Star Dance Academy Gold
Solo ~ Second Act ~ Lyrical ~ 8
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
4 NOT ABOUT ANGELS Dance Dimensions High Gold
Solo ~ Preview ~ Acro ~ 7
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
5 OH SO QUIET Stage One Dance Studio Gold
Solo ~ Preview ~ Contemporary ~ 8
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
6 BUTTERFLY Riverside Dance Academy Gold
7 BROTSJOR Prestige Dance High Gold
Solo ~ Preview ~ Open ~ 8
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
8 ALL THAT JAZZ The Dance Factory Platinum
Solo ~ Preview ~ Tap ~ 6
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
9 GIRL IN THE MIRROR Dance Move Live Gold
Solo ~ Preview ~ Jazz ~ 6
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
10 ROCK STAR All-Star Dance Academy Gold
Solo ~ Preview ~ Jazz ~ 7
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
11 BABY I’M A STAR Perfect Pointe High Gold
Solo ~ Preview ~ Musical Theater ~ 7
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
12 JAYLEE JUNE Stage One Dance Studio High Gold
Solo ~ Preview ~ Musical Theater ~ 8
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
13 BOYFRIENDS BACK Stage One Dance Studio Gold
Solo ~ First Act ~ Jazz ~ 6
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
14 ME AGAINST THE MUSIC Dance Dimensions Platinum
Solo ~ First Act ~ Tap ~ 8
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
15 FEET DON’T FAIL ME NOW The Dance Factory High Gold
Solo ~ Second Act ~ Acro ~ 8
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
16 OH SO QUIET Dance Dimensions High Gold
Solo ~ Preview ~ Musical Theater ~ 9
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
17 DON’T RAIN ON MY PARADE Dance Dimensions PAC High Gold
Solo ~ Preview ~ Musical Theater ~ 11
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
18 I’M AVAILABLE Stage One Dance Studio High Gold
19 BLIND DATE Dance Dimensions PAC Platinum
20 EVERYTHING’S BEAUTIFUL Stage One Dance Studio Gold
21 DON’T RAIN ON MY PARADE Stage One Dance Studio Gold
Solo ~ Preview ~ Character ~ 10
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
22 SURFIN’ USA Dance Dimensions PAC High Gold
Solo ~ Preview ~ Open ~ 10
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
23 SWEET DREAMS Dance Dimensions PAC Platinum
Solo ~ Preview ~ Ballet ~ 9
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
24 FLOWER FESTIVAL OF GENZANO Perfect Pointe High Gold
Solo ~ Preview ~ Ballet ~ 10
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
25 THE SLEEPING BEAUTY, PRINCESS FLORINE Perfect Pointe Gold
Solo ~ Preview ~ Ballet ~ 11
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
26 PAQUITA VARIATION Perfect Pointe High Gold
Solo ~ Preview ~ Contemporary ~ 9
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
27 TITANIUM Beyond The Beat Dance Studio High Gold
Solo ~ Preview ~ Contemporary ~ 11
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
28 TOMORROW Dance Dimensions PAC Platinum
29 LOST BOY Stage One Dance Studio High Gold
30 DREAM Riverside Dance Academy Gold
Solo ~ Preview ~ Folk ~ 10
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
31 THE LOST JEWEL Dance Dimensions PAC High Gold
Solo ~ Preview ~ Lyrical ~ 11
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
32 SMOTHER Prestige Dance High Gold
33 TURN TO STONE Stage One Dance Studio Platinum
34 HALLELUJAH Stage One Dance Studio Platinum
Solo ~ Preview ~ Tap ~ 11
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
35 PINK PANTHER Perfect Pointe Gold
36 THIS JOINT IS JUMPING Dance Dimensions PAC High Gold
Solo ~ Preview ~ Jazz ~ 9
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
37 BUENOS AIRES Dance Dimensions Gold
Solo ~ Preview ~ Jazz ~ 10
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
38 QUEEN BEE Dance Dimensions PAC Platinum
39 MATERIAL GIRL Dance Dimensions PAC High Gold
40 SINGLE LADY Stage One Dance Studio Gold
Solo ~ Preview ~ Jazz ~ 11
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
41 LOVE DON’T COME EASY Dance Dimensions PAC High Gold
Solo ~ Preview ~ Hip Hop ~ 11
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
42 JUMP Dance Dimensions PAC Platinum
Solo ~ First Act ~ Hip Hop ~ 10
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
43 DIRTY SOUTH Schwimmer’s The Dance Center Gold
44 MAKE YOU FEEL Schwimmer’s The Dance Center Gold
Solo ~ First Act ~ Hip Hop ~ 11
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
45 HARLEY’S SWAG Revolution Dance Center Platinum
46 LOSE IT Dance Dimensions High Gold
Solo ~ First Act ~ Musical Theater ~ 9
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
47 GORGEOUS The Dance Factory High Gold
Solo ~ First Act ~ Musical Theater ~ 10
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
48 GREAT LADY GOLFER The Dance Factory Platinum
Solo ~ First Act ~ Musical Theater ~ 11
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
49 TROLLEY SONG Peninsula School of Performing Arts High Gold
50 JOHNNY ONE NOTE Peninsula School of Performing Arts Gold
Solo ~ First Act ~ Open ~ 9
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
51 DADDY The Dance Factory High Gold
Solo ~ First Act ~ Contemporary ~ 9
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
53 SECRETS Revolution Dance Center Platinum
54 VIVA LA VIDA Peninsula School of Performing Arts Gold
Solo ~ First Act ~ Contemporary ~ 10
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
55 CHAIRMANS WALTZ Revolution Dance Center High Gold
Solo ~ First Act ~ Contemporary ~ 11
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
56 CELLO SONG Peninsula School of Performing Arts Platinum
56A QUALITY Adage Dance Center Platinum
Solo ~ Second Act ~ Contemporary ~ 9
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
57 MIRROR Schwimmer’s The Dance Center High Gold
Solo ~ Second Act ~ Contemporary ~ 10
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
58 SILK Schwimmer’s The Dance Center High Gold
Solo ~ Second Act ~ Contemporary ~ 11
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
59 THE GREATIST Dance Dimensions High Gold
60 UNSTEADY So Cal Dance
Solo ~ First Act ~ Lyrical ~ 9
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
61 TITANIUM Dance Dimensions Gold
Solo ~ First Act ~ Lyrical ~ 10
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
62 I WILL ALWAYS LOVE YOU Stage One Dance Studio High Gold
Solo ~ First Act ~ Lyrical ~ 11
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
63 FEELING OF BEING Peninsula School of Performing Arts High Gold
63A TURNING PAGE Adage Dance Center High Gold
Solo ~ First Act ~ Modern ~ 11
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
64 RISE Dance Move Live Gold
Solo ~ First Act ~ Ballet ~ 9
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
65 VARIATION FROM PAQUITA Revolution Dance Center High Gold
66 BUTTERFLY WALTZ Peninsula School of Performing Arts High Gold
Solo ~ First Act ~ Ballet ~ 11
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
67 NARNIA Revolution Dance Center Platinum
Solo ~ First Act ~ Jazz ~ 9
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
68 KNOCK ON WOOD The Dance Factory High Gold
Solo ~ First Act ~ Jazz ~ 10
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
69 HIGH HEEL LEATHER BOOTS Peninsula School of Performing Arts High Gold
70 PURSE FIRST Stage One Dance Studio Gold
71 SIT STILL LOOK PRETTY Dance Dimensions Gold
Solo ~ First Act ~ Tap ~ 9
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
72 SHAKE YOUR HIPS The Dance Factory Platinum
Solo ~ First Act ~ Tap ~ 10
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
73 TIGHTROPE The Dance Factory Platinum
Solo ~ Second Act ~ Tap ~ 11
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
74 BUMBLE BOOGIE So Cal Dance
Solo ~ Second Act ~ Lyrical ~ 10
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
75 HEY! Schwimmer’s The Dance Center Gold
Solo ~ Second Act ~ Jazz ~ 10
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
76 MR. POSTMAN Schwimmer’s The Dance Center Gold
Solo ~ Second Act ~ Jazz ~ 11
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
77 GROWN WOMAN Dance Dimensions High Gold
77A HIDEAWAY Dance Dimensions High Gold
Solo ~ Preview ~ Jazz ~ 4 & Under
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
78 HOKEY POKEY Perfect Pointe High Gold
Solo ~ Preview ~ Musical Theater ~ 5
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
79 I LIKE TO FUSS Stage One Dance Studio High Gold
Duo/Trio ~ First Act ~ Lyrical ~ 10
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
80 WON’T LET GO The Dance Factory High Gold
Duo/Trio ~ Preview ~ Jazz ~ 10
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
81 STRONGEST SUIT Perfect Pointe Gold
82 WOKE UP FEELING THIS WAY Riverside Dance Academy Gold
Duo/Trio ~ First Act ~ Jazz ~ 11
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
83 YOU DON’T OWN ME Dance Move Live Gold
84 QUEEN OF THE NIGHT Stage One Dance Studio High Gold
Duo/Trio ~ Preview ~ Lyrical ~ 9
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
85 BETTER PLACE All-Star Dance Academy High Gold
86 COLORS OF THE WIND Dance Dimensions PAC High Gold
Duo/Trio ~ First Act ~ Lyrical ~ 9
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
87 HUMAN Peninsula School of Performing Arts High Gold
88 GRACE The Dance Factory Platinum
Duo/Trio ~ First Act ~ Hip Hop ~ 10
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
89 NEVER BE LIKE YOU Dance Dimensions Gold
Duo/Trio ~ Preview ~ Musical Theater ~ 9
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
90 DEAR FUTURE HUSBAND Stage One Dance Studio Platinum
Duo/Trio ~ Preview ~ Tap ~ 10
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
91 STRAIGHTEN UP AND FLY RIGHT Perfect Pointe Gold
Duo/Trio ~ First Act ~ Tap ~ 9
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
92 SOMETHING NEW Dance Dimensions Gold
93 ROCK THIS TOWN Dance Dimensions High Gold
94 DON’T MATTER The Dance Factory Platinum
Duo/Trio ~ Second Act ~ Tap ~ 11
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
95 BANG BANG So Cal Dance
Duo/Trio ~ Preview ~ Musical Theater ~ 10
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
96 STEPSISTER’S LAMENT All-Star Dance Academy Gold
Duo/Trio ~ Preview ~ Musical Theater ~ 11
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
97 ANYTHING YOU CAN DO Stage One Dance Studio High Gold
Large Group ~ Preview ~ Contemporary ~ 11
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
98 THE PLACES YOU’LL GO Dance Dimensions PAC High Gold
Large Group ~ First Act ~ Contemporary ~ 10
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
99 REMEMBER THAT DAY? Dance Dimensions Gold
Large Group ~ Preview ~ Ballet ~ 10
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
100 THROUGH THE LOOKING GLASS Riverside Dance Academy High Gold
Large Group ~ First Act ~ Ballet ~ 9
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
101 MARCH MILITAIRE Peninsula School of Performing Arts Gold
Small Group ~ Preview ~ Ballet ~ 4 & Under
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
102 I SEE THE LIGHT Riverside Dance Academy High Gold
Small Group ~ Preview ~ Jazz ~ 5
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
103 BLUE SUEDE SHOES Dance Move Live High Gold
Large Group ~ Preview ~ Jazz ~ 10
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
104 KNOCK ON WOOD Perfect Pointe Gold
Large Group ~ Preview ~ Lyrical ~ 11
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
105 RISE UP All-Star Dance Academy High Gold
106 SHE USED TO BE MINE Stage One Dance Studio Platinum
Large Group ~ Preview ~ Tap ~ 11
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
107 RHYTHM NATION Dance Dimensions PAC High Gold
Large Group ~ First Act ~ Musical Theater ~ 10
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
108 SHOW PEOPLE Dance Dimensions High Gold
Large Group ~ First Act ~ Jazz ~ 11
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
109 BOLLYWOOD Peninsula School of Performing Arts Platinum
Duo/Trio ~ Preview ~ Character ~ 5
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
110 DROP IT LOW Dance Move Live High Gold
Duo/Trio ~ Preview ~ Jazz ~ 6
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
111 SHAKE YOUR TAIL FEATHER Perfect Pointe Gold
Duo/Trio ~ Preview ~ Hip Hop ~ 6
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
112 MOVIN’ Riverside Dance Academy Gold
Small Group ~ Second Act ~ Tap ~ 15
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
113 BLESSINGS Revolution Dance Center Platinum
Small Group ~ Second Act ~ Jazz ~ 15
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
114 DOCTOR DOCTOR Dance Dimensions High Gold
115 RUN RUN RUN Revolution Dance Center High Gold
Small Group ~ Second Act ~ Jazz ~ 16
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
116 BIRD FLU Stage One Dance Studio High Gold
Super Group ~ Second Act ~ Jazz ~ 12
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
117 BE EXTREME HBP Dance Extreme High Gold
Duo/Trio ~ Preview ~ Jazz ~ 8
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
118 DANCE LIKE YOUR DADDY Perfect Pointe Gold
119 COLD HEARTED Perfect Pointe Gold
Duo/Trio ~ Preview ~ Lyrical ~ 6
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
120 STAND BY ME Dance Move Live Gold
Super Group ~ Preview ~ Jazz ~ 10
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
121 FRIEND LIKE ME Dance Dimensions PAC Platinum
Duo/Trio ~ First Act ~ Jazz ~ 8
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
122 RESPECT Peninsula School of Performing Arts High Gold
Duo/Trio ~ First Act ~ Hip Hop ~ 7
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
123 WHY YOU ALWAYS HATIN’ Cubcakes Dance Crew Platinum
Duo/Trio ~ First Act ~ Musical Theater ~ 8
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
124 NEW GIRL IN TOWN Dance Dimensions High Gold
Super Group ~ Preview ~ Open ~ 10
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
125 RHYTHM INDIA Dance Dimensions PAC High Gold
Super Group ~ First Act ~ Musical Theater ~ 11
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
126 FORGET ABOUT THE BOY HBP Dance Extreme Platinum
Duo/Trio ~ First Act ~ Lyrical ~ 7
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
127 TIME AFTER TIME Dance Dimensions Gold
Small Group ~ Second Act ~ Contemporary ~ 15
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
128 ARTIST WANTED Revolution Dance Center Platinum
129 SOUND AND COLOR Revolution Dance Center Platinum
130 THE WHEEL Dance Dimensions Platinum
Small Group ~ Second Act ~ Contemporary ~ 16
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
131 DOWN THE BURNING ROPES Stage One Dance Studio Platinum
Duo/Trio ~ Preview ~ Tap ~ 8
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
132 STEAM HEAT Perfect Pointe High Gold
Duo/Trio ~ First Act ~ Tap ~ 8
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
133 T.R.O.U.B.L.E. The Dance Factory High Gold
Large Group ~ Preview ~ Jazz ~ 4 & Under
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
134 UPTOWN GIRLS Riverside Dance Academy High Gold
Large Group ~ Preview ~ Character ~ 8
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
135 ZERO TO HERO Dance Dimensions PAC High Gold
Super Group ~ First Act ~ Hip Hop ~ 14
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
136 ENTER THE DRAGON Stage One Dance Studio High Gold
Super Group ~ First Act ~ Hip Hop ~ 11
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
137 GET BACK HBP Dance Extreme Platinum
Production ~ First Act ~ Production ~ 10
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
138 MARY POPPINS Dance Move Live Gold
Production ~ Second Act ~ Production ~ 10
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
139 THE USS SALTY’S SILLY SAILORS Peninsula School of Performing Arts High Gold
Production ~ Second Act ~ Production ~ 12
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
140 GETAWAY ISLAND Revolution Dance Center High Gold
Super Group ~ Preview ~ Hip Hop ~ 10
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
141 THE RAIN Dance Dimensions PAC Platinum
Super Group ~ First Act ~ Jazz ~ 11
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
142 WATCH ME DO MY THING HBP Dance Extreme High Gold
Large Group ~ Second Act ~ Hip Hop ~ 13
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
253 THE END HBP Dance Extreme Platinum
Large Group ~ Second Act ~ Jazz ~ 13
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
236 CRAZY IN LOVE HBP Dance Extreme High Gold
Small Group ~ Second Act ~ Contemporary ~ 14
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
262 MY HELP HBP Dance Extreme High Gold
Duo/Trio ~ Preview ~ Lyrical ~ 15
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
143 READ ALL ABOUT IT All-Star Dance Academy Gold
Duo/Trio ~ First Act ~ Lyrical ~ 16
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
144 KEEP BREATHING Stage One Dance Studio High Gold
Duo/Trio ~ Second Act ~ Lyrical ~ 15
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
145 FEELS LIKE HOME Dance Dimensions High Gold
Duo/Trio ~ Preview ~ Contemporary ~ 15
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
146 BODY LOVE Beyond The Beat Dance Studio High Gold
Duo/Trio ~ Second Act ~ Contemporary ~ 15
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
147 OPPOSITION Stage One Dance Studio Platinum
Duo/Trio ~ Second Act ~ Open ~ 16
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
148 FLY ME TO THE MOON Schwimmer’s The Dance Center Platinum
Duo/Trio ~ First Act ~ Jazz ~ 15
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
148A SHOW ME HOW YOU BURLESQUE Dance Move Live Gold
Duo/Trio ~ Second Act ~ Jazz ~ 16
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
149 GOIN’ DOWN Stage One Dance Studio High Gold
Duo/Trio ~ Second Act ~ Tap ~ 15
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
150 WATCH THE TAPS Dance Dimensions High Gold
Duo/Trio ~ Preview ~ Jazz ~ 12
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
151 PUNK ROCK GIRL Dance Move Live Gold
152 WORKS HARD FOR THE MONEY Dance Dimensions PAC Gold
Duo/Trio ~ Preview ~ Musical Theater ~ 12
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
153 THAT’S LIFE Stage One Dance Studio High Gold
Duo/Trio ~ Preview ~ Open ~ 12
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
154 PROFESSIONAL SPENDERS Beyond The Beat Dance Studio Gold
Small Group ~ Second Act ~ Jazz ~ 14
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
285 SUFFER 2.0 HBP Dance Extreme Gold
Duo/Trio ~ Preview ~ Open ~ 13
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
155 THE BOLLYWOOD SWING Dance Dimensions PAC High Gold
Duo/Trio ~ First Act ~ Musical Theater ~ 12
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
156 YOU GOTTA GET ME A GIMMICK Dance Dimensions Gold
Duo/Trio ~ First Act ~ Musical Theater ~ 14
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
157 STEAM HEAT Dance Dimensions High Gold
Duo/Trio ~ First Act ~ Contemporary ~ 12
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
158 YOUNG AND BEAUTIFUL Revolution Dance Center High Gold
Duo/Trio ~ First Act ~ Contemporary ~ 13
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
159 OPEN HANDS Riverside Dance Academy High Gold
Duo/Trio ~ First Act ~ Lyrical ~ 12
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
160 I AM Stage One Dance Studio High Gold
Duo/Trio ~ Second Act ~ Hip Hop ~ 13
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
162 MIGOS Dance Dimensions Gold
Duo/Trio ~ First Act ~ Tap ~ 14
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
163 RHYTHM NATION Dance Dimensions Gold
Solo ~ Preview ~ Contemporary ~ 15
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
164 COSMIC LOVE Beyond The Beat Dance Studio Gold
Solo ~ Preview ~ Contemporary ~ 16
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
165 FEAR ON FIRE Beyond The Beat Dance Studio High Gold
166 ONLY YOU Riverside Dance Academy Gold
167 HEART CRY Stage One Dance Studio High Gold
Solo ~ Preview ~ Contemporary ~ 17
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
168 I FOUND Stage One Dance Studio High Gold
169 CAROUSEL Dance Move Live Gold
Solo ~ First Act ~ Contemporary ~ 15
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
170 RIVERS AND ROADS Pacific Dance Platinum
Solo ~ First Act ~ Contemporary ~ 16
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
171 EASY Dance Dimensions PAC
172 NOT IN THAT WAY Riverside Dance Academy High Gold
Solo ~ Second Act ~ Contemporary ~ 15
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
174 TORN Stage One Dance Studio Platinum
175 WALK YOU BACK Revolution Dance Center High Gold
176 TURN TO STONE Revolution Dance Center Gold
177 REFUSE Jacqueline Davis Platinum
178 5AM Revolution Dance Center High Gold
Solo ~ Second Act ~ Contemporary ~ 16
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
179 ABOVE THE CLOUDS HBP Dance Extreme Platinum
180 FLOOD Carlee Liederman Platinum
181 MEDICINE Stage One Dance Studio High Gold
Solo ~ Second Act ~ Contemporary ~ 17
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
182 LANTERNS LIT Dance Dimensions High Gold
183 TRUTHS Sarah Spencer High Gold
184 SAY MY NAME Revolution Dance Center High Gold
184A ALL I WANT Revolution Dance Center High Gold
Solo ~ Second Act ~ Contemporary ~ 18
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
185 PIECES YOU LEFT Revolution Dance Center High Gold
Solo ~ Preview ~ Pointe ~ 16
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
186 LA FILLE MAL GARDEE VARIATION Riverside Dance Academy High Gold
187 SWANHILDA VARIATION FROM COPPELIA Riverside Dance Academy High Gold
Solo ~ Second Act ~ Pointe ~ 15
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
188 GAMZATTI VARIATION FROM LA BAYADERE Revolution Dance Center High Gold
Solo ~ Preview ~ Open ~ 16
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
189 DON’T YOU GIVE UP ON ME Beyond The Beat Dance Studio High Gold
Solo ~ Second Act ~ Open ~ 15
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
190 THE WORLD WE LIVE IN Revolution Dance Center High Gold
Solo ~ First Act ~ Lyrical ~ 15
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
191 MURDER SONG Pacific Dance Platinum
Solo ~ First Act ~ Lyrical ~ 16
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
192 WONDER Stage One Dance Studio Platinum
Solo ~ Second Act ~ Lyrical ~ 15
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
193 LIGHT Stage One Dance Studio Platinum
194 AND I AM TELLING YOU Dance Dimensions Platinum
Solo ~ Second Act ~ Lyrical ~ 16
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
195 BACK TO ME Stage One Dance Studio Platinum
Solo ~ Second Act ~ Lyrical ~ 17
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
196 IT DOESN’T HURT Revolution Dance Center High Gold
197 FALL AT YOUR FEET Stage One Dance Studio Platinum
198 I WILL WAIT Stage One Dance Studio Platinum
Solo ~ First Act ~ Jazz ~ 15
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
199 IT’S NOT RIGHT Dance Dimensions PAC High Gold
Solo ~ First Act ~ Jazz ~ 16
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
200 DIAMONDS Riverside Dance Academy Gold
201 MAD ABOUT YOU Revolution Dance Center Gold
202 SAY MY NAME Stage One Dance Studio High Gold
Solo ~ Second Act ~ Jazz ~ 15
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
203 THAT’S LIFE Dance Dimensions Platinum
204 KILL OF THE NIGHT HBP Dance Extreme Platinum
Solo ~ Second Act ~ Jazz ~ 16
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
205 ORIENTAL UNO Schwimmer’s The Dance Center Gold
Solo ~ Second Act ~ Tap ~ 17
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
206 RISE TO THE SUN Revolution Dance Center High Gold
Solo ~ Second Act ~ Hip Hop ~ 15
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
207 POWERHOUSE Dance Dimensions Platinum
208 FEMINIST Dance Dimensions High Gold
Small Group ~ Preview ~ Ballet ~ 10
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
209 SPANISH ROSE Riverside Dance Academy Gold
Small Group ~ First Act ~ Ballet ~ 11
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
210 OPTIMIST Revolution Dance Center High Gold
211 HEROES Revolution Dance Center High Gold
Small Group ~ Preview ~ Folk ~ 11
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
212 THE PALACE WALLS Dance Dimensions PAC High Gold
Small Group ~ Preview ~ Musical Theater ~ 9
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
213 YACHT CLUB SWING Stage One Dance Studio High Gold
Small Group ~ Preview ~ Jazz ~ 9
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
214 JAZZ IT UP! Peninsula School of Performing Arts Gold
215 A LITTLE BIT OF LOVE Perfect Pointe Gold
Small Group ~ First Act ~ Jazz ~ 9
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
216 PROBLEM Peninsula School of Performing Arts High Gold
217 DIVE IN THE POOL Dance Dimensions High Gold
Small Group ~ First Act ~ Jazz ~ 11
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
218 DIBITY DOP Peninsula School of Performing Arts High Gold
219 STAND BY ME Dance Move Live Gold
Small Group ~ Preview ~ Lyrical ~ 9
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
220 LOST Revolution Dance Center High Gold
221 MOTHERS PRAYER Stage One Dance Studio Gold
Small Group ~ Preview ~ Lyrical ~ 11
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
222 UNSTEADY Dance Dimensions PAC High Gold
Small Group ~ Preview ~ Musical Theater ~ 11
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
223 BOOM BOOM Stage One Dance Studio High Gold
Small Group ~ First Act ~ Lyrical ~ 10
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
224 THAT I WOULD BE GOOD Peninsula School of Performing Arts High Gold
Small Group ~ Preview ~ Hip Hop ~ 9
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
225 MISSY ELLIOT Dance Move Live Gold
Small Group ~ First Act ~ Tap ~ 10
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
226 WE GO TOGETHER Dance Dimensions Gold
Small Group ~ Preview ~ Tap ~ 6
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
227 EV’RYBODY WANTS TO BE A CAT Dance Dimensions Platinum
Small Group ~ Preview ~ Hip Hop ~ 10
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
228 GET UP HBP Dance Extreme High Gold
Small Group ~ Preview ~ Hip Hop ~ 11
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
229 AROUND THE WORLD Dance Dimensions PAC Platinum
230 GOT THE FEELIN HBP Dance Extreme Gold
231 PURGE Dance Move Live Gold
Small Group ~ First Act ~ Hip Hop ~ 9
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
232 RED RIDING HOOD Dance Dimensions Gold
Small Group ~ First Act ~ Hip Hop ~ 6
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
233 GETTIN WITH IT Dance Dimensions Gold
Small Group ~ First Act ~ Hip Hop ~ 8
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
234 GET LOOSE HBP Dance Extreme High Gold
Small Group ~ Preview ~ Tap ~ 11
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
235 LADY KILLER Stage One Dance Studio Platinum
Small Group ~ Preview ~ Contemporary ~ 8
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
237 I BELIEVE Riverside Dance Academy Gold
Large Group ~ First Act ~ Contemporary ~ 13
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
238 THAT’S ALRIGHT Dance Dimensions Platinum
Large Group ~ First Act ~ Contemporary ~ 14
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
239 EVERY MINUTE Dance Dimensions PAC Platinum
Large Group ~ Second Act ~ Contemporary ~ 12
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
240 I FOUND Peninsula School of Performing Arts High Gold
Small Group ~ Preview ~ Lyrical ~ 8
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
241 NEVER GROW UP All-Star Dance Academy Gold
242 HERE COMES THE SUN Dance Dimensions PAC High Gold
Small Group ~ First Act ~ Lyrical ~ 6
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
243 FOOTPRINTS IN THE SAND Dance Dimensions High Gold
Large Group ~ Second Act ~ Lyrical ~ 12
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
244 LIGHT HBP Dance Extreme High Gold
Large Group ~ Second Act ~ Tap ~ 14
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
245 SAY MY NAME Dance Dimensions High Gold
Small Group ~ Preview ~ Jazz ~ 6
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
246 BETTER WHEN I’M DANCING Dance Dimensions Platinum
247 PINK LADIES Riverside Dance Academy High Gold
Small Group ~ Preview ~ Jazz ~ 7
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
248 CALLING ALL THE MONSTERS HBP Dance Extreme High Gold
Small Group ~ Preview ~ Jazz ~ 8
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
249 SHAKE A TAIL FEATHER All-Star Dance Academy High Gold
Small Group ~ First Act ~ Jazz ~ 7
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
250 WEIRD PEOPLE Dance Dimensions Gold
Small Group ~ First Act ~ Jazz ~ 8
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
251 ME TOO HBP Dance Extreme Gold
Large Group ~ First Act ~ Hip Hop ~ 14
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
252 HIP HOP MEDLEY Dance Dimensions PAC Platinum
Large Group ~ Second Act ~ Hip Hop ~ 13
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
254 AMERICAN HORROR STORY Dance Dimensions High Gold
Large Group ~ Second Act ~ Hip Hop ~ 12
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
255 REV CREW Revolution Dance Center Platinum
Large Group ~ Preview ~ Jazz ~ 14
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
256 WHAT YOU NEED Stage One Dance Studio High Gold
Large Group ~ First Act ~ Jazz ~ 14
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
257 BODY LANGUAGE Dance Dimensions PAC Platinum
Large Group ~ Second Act ~ Jazz ~ 12
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
258 FEARLESS HBP Dance Extreme High Gold
Duo/Trio ~ First Act ~ Folk ~ 14
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
161 BEHIND THE VEIL Dance Dimensions PAC High Gold
Small Group ~ First Act ~ Contemporary ~ 13
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
259 DAY IN DECEMBER Dance Move Live Gold
Small Group ~ First Act ~ Contemporary ~ 14
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
260 MY SALVATION Riverside Dance Academy High Gold
Small Group ~ Second Act ~ Contemporary ~ 14
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
261 THE WAIT Revolution Dance Center Platinum
Small Group ~ Preview ~ Musical Theater ~ 13
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
263 SHOW OFF All-Star Dance Academy High Gold
Small Group ~ First Act ~ Musical Theater ~ 13
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
264 SHOW BIZ Dance Dimensions PAC High Gold
265 THE HOLLYWOOD WIZ Revolution Dance Center High Gold
Small Group ~ First Act ~ Pointe ~ 14
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
266 HARD TO HOLD Riverside Dance Academy High Gold
Small Group ~ First Act ~ Ballet ~ 12
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
267 PACHELBEL’S CANNON Peninsula School of Performing Arts High Gold
Small Group ~ Preview ~ Lyrical ~ 14
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
268 CHAINS Stage One Dance Studio Gold
Small Group ~ First Act ~ Lyrical ~ 12
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
269 LANDFILL Perfect Pointe High Gold
Small Group ~ First Act ~ Lyrical ~ 13
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
270 COMPASS Dance Move Live Gold
271 CAN YOU HOLD ME All-Star Dance Academy Gold
272 SATELLITES Revolution Dance Center High Gold
Small Group ~ Second Act ~ Lyrical ~ 13
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
273 BREATHE ME Dance Dimensions Platinum
Small Group ~ First Act ~ Lyrical ~ 14
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
274 THERE WILL BE TIME Revolution Dance Center High Gold
275 SWEET NOTHING Stage One Dance Studio Platinum
276 7 YEARS Dance Move Live Gold
Small Group ~ Second Act ~ Contemporary ~ 12
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
277 VOICES Revolution Dance Center Platinum
Small Group ~ Preview ~ Jazz ~ 12
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
278 WHAT I LIKE ABOUT YOU Peninsula School of Performing Arts Gold
279 EMERGENCY All-Star Dance Academy Gold
Small Group ~ First Act ~ Jazz ~ 12
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
280 PURPLE MEDLEY Dance Dimensions High Gold
Small Group ~ First Act ~ Jazz ~ 13
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
281 L.O.V.E. All-Star Dance Academy Gold
Small Group ~ First Act ~ Jazz ~ 14
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
282 LET ME THINK ABOUT IT Stage One Dance Studio High Gold
283 POISON PARADISE Riverside Dance Academy High Gold
Small Group ~ Second Act ~ Jazz ~ 13
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
284 FEELING GOOD Peninsula School of Performing Arts Platinum
Small Group ~ Preview ~ Pom Pom/Drill ~ 14
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
286 POM Dance Move Live Gold
Small Group ~ First Act ~ Hip Hop ~ 14
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
287 DD CORPS Dance Dimensions PAC High Gold
Small Group ~ Second Act ~ Hip Hop ~ 14
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
288 KEYS Dance Dimensions Platinum
Small Group ~ First Act ~ Tap ~ 12
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
289 STEP IN TIME Revolution Dance Center Platinum
Solo ~ Preview ~ Contemporary ~ 12
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
290 TO BUILD A HOME Dance Dimensions PAC High Gold
Solo ~ Preview ~ Contemporary ~ 13
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
291 ROSES AND VIOLETS Dance Dimensions PAC High Gold
292 SURPRISE YOURSELF Dance Dimensions PAC High Gold
Solo ~ Preview ~ Contemporary ~ 14
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
293 RISE UP Beyond The Beat Dance Studio Gold
294 GHOST IN THE WIND Beyond The Beat Dance Studio Gold
Solo ~ First Act ~ Contemporary ~ 12
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
295 SWEET BLOSSOM The Dance Factory High Gold
296 WHEN THE LIGHTS HIT THE WATER Revolution Dance Center Platinum
297 TRUTH Revolution Dance Center High Gold
Solo ~ First Act ~ Contemporary ~ 13
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
298 CREEP Revolution Dance Center Platinum
299 OVERTHINKING Revolution Dance Center Platinum
300 CHANGE Revolution Dance Center High Gold
301 STONE COLD Riverside Dance Academy Platinum
302 END OF EVERYTHING Dance Dimensions PAC Platinum
Solo ~ First Act ~ Contemporary ~ 14
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
303 DREAMING AWAKE Dance Dimensions High Gold
304 EVERYONE IS GONNA LOVE ME NOW Riverside Dance Academy Platinum
305 ANCHOR Revolution Dance Center Platinum
306 LEAVE U Dance Dimensions PAC High Gold
307 BREATHE Dance Dimensions PAC High Gold
308 DREAM CATCHER Dance Dimensions PAC High Gold
309 HOWLING Revolution Dance Center High Gold
310 SUNNY DAYS Dance Dimensions PAC Platinum
311 CHASING CARS Dance Dimensions PAC High Gold
311A I’M YOUR DOLL Schwimmer’s The Dance Center High Gold
Solo ~ Second Act ~ Contemporary ~ 12
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
312 RISE So Cal Dance
313 STAY HERE Peninsula School of Performing Arts High Gold
Solo ~ Second Act ~ Contemporary ~ 13
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
314 SAY IT Dance Dimensions Gold
Solo ~ Second Act ~ Contemporary ~ 14
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
315 FOR MY HELP Peninsula School of Performing Arts High Gold
316 BOWSPIRIT Revolution Dance Center High Gold
317 WHEN DOVES CRY Revolution Dance Center Platinum
319 9 CRIMES Revolution Dance Center High Gold
320 TAKE ME HOME Revolution Dance Center High Gold
321 RUNAWAY Revolution Dance Center High Gold
Solo ~ Preview ~ Lyrical ~ 13
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
322 STONE COLD Dance Dimensions PAC High Gold
Solo ~ Preview ~ Open ~ 14
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
323 RIVER OF TEARS Beyond The Beat Dance Studio Gold
Solo ~ First Act ~ Open ~ 14
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
324 BODY LOVE Dance Dimensions PAC Platinum
Solo ~ First Act ~ Pointe ~ 12
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
325 DON QUIXOTE KITRI ACT III VARIATION Dance Dimensions Gold
Solo ~ First Act ~ Pointe ~ 13
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
326 AURORA VARIATION FROM SLEEPING BEAUTY Riverside Dance Academy High Gold
Solo ~ First Act ~ Pointe ~ 14
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
327 KITRI VARIATION FROM DON QUIXOTE Riverside Dance Academy Platinum
328 EXCERPT FROM SYLVIA Lindy Ebling High Gold
Solo ~ Preview ~ Lyrical ~ 12
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
329 BLANK PAGE Stage One Dance Studio Platinum
Solo ~ First Act ~ Lyrical ~ 12
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
330 BLACKMAIL KISS Peninsula School of Performing Arts High Gold
331 HERO The Dance Factory High Gold
332 BIGGER THAN Stage One Dance Studio Gold
333 NEVER ALONE Revolution Dance Center Gold
334 HALO Perfect Pointe Gold
335 RUNAWAY Dance Dimensions High Gold
336 YOUNG AND BEAUTIFUL Perfect Pointe Gold
337 NEW WORLD COMING Dance Dimensions Gold
Solo ~ First Act ~ Lyrical ~ 13
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
338 NANA Dance Dimensions High Gold
339 500 MILES Revolution Dance Center High Gold
339A SKY FALL Adage Dance Center Platinum
Solo ~ Second Act ~ Lyrical ~ 14
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
340 LATCH Peninsula School of Performing Arts High Gold
Solo ~ First Act ~ Ballet ~ 12
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
341 CONTROL Peninsula School of Performing Arts High Gold
342 LA BAYADERE GAMZATTI VARIATION Perfect Pointe High Gold
343 THE SLEEPING BEAUTY, FAIRY VARIATION Perfect Pointe Gold
Solo ~ Preview ~ Musical Theater ~ 13
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
344 I ENJOY BEING A GIRL Stage One Dance Studio High Gold
Solo ~ First Act ~ Musical Theater ~ 12
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
345 SO MUCH BETTER Revolution Dance Center Platinum
346 FABULOUS Revolution Dance Center High Gold
Solo ~ First Act ~ Musical Theater ~ 14
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
347 BUENOS AIRES Revolution Dance Center High Gold
Solo ~ Second Act ~ Musical Theater ~ 12
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
348 LETS BE BAD So Cal Dance
349 SWEET GEORGIA BROWN Peninsula School of Performing Arts High Gold
Solo ~ Second Act ~ Musical Theater ~ 14
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
350 DON’T RAIN ON MY PARADE Peninsula School of Performing Arts High Gold
Solo ~ Preview ~ Jazz ~ 12
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
351 WHAT YOU NEED Dance Dimensions PAC High Gold
Solo ~ Preview ~ Open ~ 12
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
352 EVERYTIME WE TOUCH Dance Dimensions PAC High Gold
Solo ~ First Act ~ Jazz ~ 12
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
353 WHAT IS JAZZ Peninsula School of Performing Arts High Gold
Solo ~ First Act ~ Jazz ~ 13
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
354 CLASSIC Peninsula School of Performing Arts High Gold
355 KILL THE LIGHTS All-Star Dance Academy Gold
356 CANDYMAN Perfect Pointe
Solo ~ First Act ~ Jazz ~ 14
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
357 QUEEN OF THE NIGHT Dance Dimensions Gold
Solo ~ Second Act ~ Jazz ~ 12
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
358 UNSTOPPABLE Peninsula School of Performing Arts High Gold
Solo ~ Second Act ~ Jazz ~ 14
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
359 IF I CAN’T HAVE YOU Peninsula School of Performing Arts High Gold
Solo ~ First Act ~ Tap ~ 13
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
360 YOUR LIPS ARE MOVING Peninsula School of Performing Arts Gold
Solo ~ Second Act ~ Tap ~ 12
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
361 UPGRADE U So Cal Dance
Solo ~ Second Act ~ Tap ~ 13
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
362 PROBLEM Dance Dimensions Platinum
Solo ~ Second Act ~ Tap ~ 14
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
363 YELLOW GOLD Revolution Dance Center Platinum
364 GREEN & GOLD Revolution Dance Center High Gold
Solo ~ First Act ~ Hip Hop ~ 14
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
365 OL’ SCHOOL Schwimmer’s The Dance Center High Gold
Solo ~ Second Act ~ Hip Hop ~ 13
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
366 WATCH OUT Dance Dimensions High Gold
367 MURDA BIZNESS Dance Dimensions High Gold
368 ASAP Dance Dimensions High Gold
Solo ~ Second Act ~ Hip Hop ~ 14
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
369 MOOLAH Dance Dimensions High Gold

TITLE WINNERS:

Junior Miss Act 1 Talent: Lila Rose Yelin, Peninsula School of Performing Arts

Teen Miss Act 1 Talent: Maisy Neill, Dance Dimensions PAC

WEEKEND HIGH POINT WINNER:

Rev Crew, Revolution Dance Center

 

ACT 1 TALENT SPIRIT AWARD:

Stage One Dance Studio

Minneapolis, MN 2017

Results

Solo ~ Second Act ~ Open ~ 9
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
1 INFECTED SPIRIT Northland School of Dance Platinum
Solo ~ Second Act ~ Open ~ 10
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
2 ENTER ONE The Dance Complex Platinum
Solo ~ First Act ~ Contemporary ~ 10
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
3 NORTHERN LIGHTS Dance Tech Studios Platinum
Solo ~ First Act ~ Contemporary ~ 11
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
4 KING OF THE WORLD Dance Tech Studios Platinum
Solo ~ Second Act ~ Contemporary ~ 9
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
5 FATHER FATHER Urban Dance Productions
Solo ~ Second Act ~ Contemporary ~ 10
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
6 NOTHING BUT THE WATER Dance Tech Studios Platinum
Solo ~ Second Act ~ Contemporary ~ 11
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
7 TEST OF ENDURANCE Dance Tech Studios High Gold
Solo ~ First Act ~ Ballet ~ 11
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
8 CLARITY The Dance Complex High Gold
Solo ~ Preview ~ Lyrical ~ 11
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
9 TRUE COLORS The Dance Factory High Gold
Solo ~ First Act ~ Lyrical ~ 11
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
10 I SEE FIRE Momentum School of Dance High Gold
11 WHO YOU ARE The Dance Factory High Gold
12 HEADED STRAIGHT FOR THE CASTLE The Dance Factory High Gold
13 THIS IS MY SONG The Dance Factory Gold
Solo ~ Second Act ~ Lyrical ~ 9
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
14 TOMORROW Urban Dance Productions
Solo ~ Second Act ~ Lyrical ~ 10
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
15 DREAM The Dance Complex High Gold
Solo ~ First Act ~ Musical Theater ~ 11
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
16 HOLLYWOOD The Dance Complex Gold
17 LE JAZZ HOT Dance Tech Studios Gold
18 RING THEM BELLS Dance Tech Studios Platinum
Solo ~ Second Act ~ Musical Theater ~ 10
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
19 DOUBLE DARE Urban Dance Productions
20 LET YOURSELF GO The Dance Complex Platinum
Solo ~ Preview ~ Jazz ~ 10
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
21 SASS Dance Tech Studios High Gold
Solo ~ Preview ~ Jazz ~ 11
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
22 OOH AAH JUST A LITTLE BIT Dance Tech Studios High Gold
Solo ~ First Act ~ Jazz ~ 10
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
23 MANNEQUIN? Dance Tech Studios High Gold
Solo ~ First Act ~ Jazz ~ 11
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
24 BEAT The Dance Factory Platinum
Solo ~ Second Act ~ Jazz ~ 10
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
25 RULE THE WORLD Urban Dance Productions
Solo ~ First Act ~ Tap ~ 11
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
26 THE BOOGIE BUMPER Dance Tech Studios High Gold
Solo ~ Second Act ~ Tap ~ 11
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
27 SWING SET Dance Tech Studios Platinum
Solo ~ Preview ~ Hip Hop ~ 9
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
28 HOKEY POKEY Dance Tech Studios High Gold
Solo ~ Second Act ~ Hip Hop ~ 10
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
29 CUT IT Dance Tech Studios Platinum
Solo ~ Preview ~ Musical Theater ~ 6
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
30 SHOW & TELL Dance Tech Studios Platinum
Solo ~ Preview ~ Musical Theater ~ 7
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
31 I WANNA BE A ROCKETTE Dance Tech Studios High Gold
Solo ~ First Act ~ Musical Theater ~ 6
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
32 GREATEST STAR Urban Dance Productions
Solo ~ Preview ~ Lyrical ~ 8
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
33 YOU Dance Tech Studios High Gold
34 NEVERLAND The Dance Factory High Gold
Solo ~ Preview ~ Jazz ~ 6
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
35 BOP TO THE TOP Dance Tech Studios High Gold
36 SASSY Dance Tech Studios High Gold
Solo ~ Preview ~ Jazz ~ 7
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
37 MERMAID PARTY The Dance Factory Gold
Solo ~ Preview ~ Hip Hop ~ 6
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
38 FUNKYMAMA Dance Tech Studios Platinum
Solo ~ Preview ~ Tap ~ 8
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
39 SCRUB ME MAMMA WITH A BOOGIE BEAT The Dance Factory Platinum
Solo ~ First Act ~ Tap ~ 7
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
40 GHOSTBUSTERS Urban Dance Productions
Small Group ~ Preview ~ Tap ~ 10
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
41 CONDUCTORS Dance Tech Studios High Gold
Small Group ~ Preview ~ Hip Hop ~ 10
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
42 TREASURE Studio J Dance Gold
Small Group ~ Preview ~ Jazz ~ 10
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
43 VACATION Creative Movement Dance Co High Gold
Small Group ~ First Act ~ Jazz ~ 9
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
44 MY BOYFRIEND’S BACK Dance Tech Studios Platinum
Duo/Trio ~ Preview ~ Jazz ~ 13
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
45 CONFIDENT Infinity Dance Center High Gold
Duo/Trio ~ First Act ~ Jazz ~ 14
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
47 TAINTED LOVE Dance Tech Studios High Gold
Duo/Trio ~ Second Act ~ Jazz ~ 14
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
48 OH GIRL Dance Tech Studios Platinum
Duo/Trio ~ Second Act ~ Contemporary ~ 13
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
49 THIS TOO SHALL PASS Urban Dance Productions
50 THE REMAINS The Dance Complex Platinum
Duo/Trio ~ First Act ~ Contemporary ~ 14
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
51 HIDE & SEEK Dance Tech Studios High Gold
Duo/Trio ~ Preview ~ Lyrical ~ 12
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
52 HALLELUJAH Studio J Dance Gold
Duo/Trio ~ Second Act ~ Open ~ 12
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
53 FAST CAR Creative Movement Dance Co High Gold
Duo/Trio ~ Second Act ~ Musical Theater ~ 13
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
54 GATSBY Infinity Dance Center Platinum
Duo/Trio ~ First Act ~ Hip Hop ~ 12
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
55 MISSY ELLIOT MIX The Dance Factory Platinum
Small Group ~ Preview ~ Hip Hop ~ 11
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
60 24K Studio J Dance Gold
Small Group ~ First Act ~ Contemporary ~ 13
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
56 CASTLE Infinity Dance Center High Gold
57 SHIRK Dance Tech Studios Platinum
Small Group ~ Second Act ~ Contemporary ~ 14
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
58 LIFE AFTER… Urban Dance Productions
Duo/Trio ~ Second Act ~ Jazz ~ 10
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
59 LET’S HAVE A KIKI Dance Tech Studios Platinum
Small Group ~ Preview ~ Hip Hop ~ 11
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
60 24K Studio J Dance
Small Group ~ Preview ~ Hip Hop ~ 14
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
61 HARD KNOCK LIFE Infinity Dance Center High Gold
Small Group ~ First Act ~ Hip Hop ~ 14
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
62 SALUTE Infinity Dance Center Gold
Small Group ~ First Act ~ Jazz ~ 13
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
63 TRAPPED Dance Tech Studios Platinum
64 SHUT UP AND DRIVE Creative Movement Dance Co High Gold
Small Group ~ Second Act ~ Jazz ~ 14
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
65 COMPASS Creative Movement Dance Co High Gold
Duo/Trio ~ Preview ~ Jazz ~ 10
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
66 HAPPY DAY Dance Tech Studios High Gold
Duo/Trio ~ First Act ~ Jazz ~ 10
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
67 TTYLXOX Studio J Dance Gold
Small Group ~ Second Act ~ Lyrical ~ 12
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
68 EARTH SONG Dance Tech Studios Platinum
Duo/Trio ~ Second Act ~ Open ~ 15
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
69 YOUNG AND BEAUTIFUL Infinity Dance Center Platinum
Small Group ~ First Act ~ Lyrical ~ 14
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
70 WORDS Infinity Dance Center High Gold
Duo/Trio ~ First Act ~ Lyrical ~ 9
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
71 OUR NEW HOME Infinity Dance Center High Gold
Small Group ~ Second Act ~ Lyrical ~ 14
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
72 COME SAIL AWAY Creative Movement Dance Co Platinum
Small Group ~ First Act ~ Ballet ~ 14
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
73 TRANSCENDENCE Dance Tech Studios High Gold
Duo/Trio ~ Second Act ~ Pointe ~ 17
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
74 DANCE ME TO THE END OF LOVE Independent-Summit Dance Shoppe Platinum
Small Group ~ Preview ~ Musical Theater ~ 8
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
75 CHICAGO, ILLINOIS Creative Movement Dance Co High Gold
Small Group ~ Preview ~ Tap ~ 6
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
76 LOVE NOBODY BUT ME Dance Tech Studios High Gold
Small Group ~ First Act ~ Musical Theater ~ 12
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
77 FORGET ABOUT THE BOY Infinity Dance Center Platinum
Small Group ~ Second Act ~ Musical Theater ~ 12
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
78 MOSES SUPPOSES Dance Tech Studios Platinum
Small Group ~ Preview ~ Musical Theater ~ 13
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
79 THAT MAN Studio J Dance High Gold
Duo/Trio ~ First Act ~ Jazz ~ 6
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
80 ROCKSTAR Urban Dance Productions
Duo/Trio ~ Preview ~ Jazz ~ 8
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
81 KIM POSSIBLE The Dance Factory Platinum
Small Group ~ Preview ~ Jazz ~ 6
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
82 WORK ME DOWN Dance Tech Studios Platinum
Small Group ~ Second Act ~ Open ~ 13
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
83 HONEST MISTAKES Dance Tech Studios Platinum
Small Group ~ First Act ~ Open ~ 14
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
84 DOLLHOUSE Infinity Dance Center High Gold
Small Group ~ Preview ~ Jazz ~ 8
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
85 WINGS Infinity Dance Center High Gold
Duo/Trio ~ Preview ~ Tap ~ 11
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
86 SMALL WORLD Studio J Dance High Gold
Duo/Trio ~ First Act ~ Musical Theater ~ 15
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
87 JUST A COUPL’A SISTERS Dance Tech Studios Platinum
Duo/Trio ~ First Act ~ Open ~ 17
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
88 OH SO QUIET Momentum School of Dance High Gold
Small Group ~ Second Act ~ Tap ~ 14
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
89 RUN BOY RUN Dance Tech Studios High Gold
Duo/Trio ~ First Act ~ Tap ~ 15
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
90 BIG BLACK HORSE AND A CHERRY TREE Studio J Dance Gold
Small Group ~ First Act ~ Tap ~ 14
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
91 LET’S BE BAD Infinity Dance Center High Gold
Large Group ~ Spotlight ~ Open ~ 12
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
92 TRY EVERYTHING Darby’s Dancers Platinum
Large Group ~ First Act ~ Lyrical ~ 13
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
93 SOMEWHERE OVER THE RAINBOW Creative Movement Dance Co High Gold
Large Group ~ First Act ~ Open ~ 9
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
94 DOOP Dance Tech Studios High Gold
Large Group ~ First Act ~ Contemporary ~ 15
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
95 YESTERDAY WAS HARD ON ALL OF US Dance Tech Studios Platinum
Large Group ~ Preview ~ Open ~ 12
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
96 RAMALAMA BANG BANG Studio J Dance Gold
Large Group ~ First Act ~ Musical Theater ~ 11
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
97 IT’S A GOOD DAY Dance Tech Studios Platinum
Large Group ~ Preview ~ Hip Hop ~ 11
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
98 DOCTOR WHO Creative Movement Dance Co High Gold
Large Group ~ First Act ~ Hip Hop ~ 14
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
99 CALIFORNIA Creative Movement Dance Co High Gold
Large Group ~ First Act ~ Contemporary ~ 9
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
100 LOST & FAR FROM HOME Dance Tech Studios High Gold
Large Group ~ First Act ~ Jazz ~ 15
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
101 TORE MY HEART Dance Tech Studios Platinum
Large Group ~ Spotlight ~ Jazz ~ 15
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
102 CAN’T STOP THE FEELING Moore Than Dance Platinum
Large Group ~ First Act ~ Lyrical ~ 11
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
103 ECHO Dance Tech Studios Platinum
Small Group ~ Spotlight ~ Jazz ~ 8
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
104 I WANT TO PARTY Darby’s Dancers Platinum
Large Group ~ Second Act ~ Musical Theater ~ 13
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
105 JET SET Creative Movement Dance Co Platinum
Large Group ~ First Act ~ Jazz ~ Adult
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
106 BOOGIE WOOGIE BUGLE BOY Dance Tech Studios Platinum
Large Group ~ Second Act ~ Open ~ 13
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
107 CELEBRATE Dance Tech Studios Platinum
Large Group ~ Spotlight ~ Jazz ~ 13
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
108 CAN”T STOP THE FEELING Darby’s Dancers Platinum
Large Group ~ Second Act ~ Tap ~ 13
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
109 EVERY DAY IS A WINDING ROAD Creative Movement Dance Co High Gold
Production ~ First Act ~ Production ~ 13
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
110 THE AFTER LIFE Dance Tech Studios Platinum
Small Group ~ Second Act ~ Contemporary ~ 15
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
111 GIRL: EXPLODED Dance Tech Studios Platinum
Solo ~ Preview ~ Contemporary ~ 12
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
112 WARRIOR Dance Tech Studios Platinum
113 YOU CAN BE ANYTHING Dance Tech Studios High Gold
114 OPEN HANDS Dance Tech Studios High Gold
115 UNDERTOW Dance Tech Studios Platinum
Solo ~ Preview ~ Contemporary ~ 14
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
116 OLD SKIN Infinity Dance Center High Gold
Solo ~ First Act ~ Contemporary ~ 12
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
117 HAVE YOUR WAY Dance Tech Studios High Gold
118 HOURGLASS Momentum School of Dance
Small Group ~ First Act ~ Contemporary ~ 16
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
119 I WAS BROKEN Dance Tech Studios Platinum
Solo ~ First Act ~ Contemporary ~ 13
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
120 ASHES Dance Tech Studios Platinum
Solo ~ Second Act ~ Contemporary ~ 12
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
121 MAP OF THE PIANO Dance Tech Studios High Gold
Solo ~ Second Act ~ Contemporary ~ 13
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
122 TWICE Urban Dance Productions
Solo ~ Second Act ~ Contemporary ~ 14
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
123 DON’T EXPLAIN Dance Tech Studios Platinum
124 GIRI’S SONG Dance Tech Studios Platinum
125 HAPPY The Dance Complex Platinum
126 BULLIED Infinity Dance Center Platinum
127 BREATHE The Dance Complex Platinum
Solo ~ First Act ~ Open ~ 12
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
128 BEYOND THE VEIL The Dance Factory High Gold
Solo ~ First Act ~ Open ~ 14
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
129 SHADOW PREACHERS Moore Than Dance High Gold
Solo ~ Second Act ~ Open ~ 13
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
130 DEAR CIVILIZATION Urban Dance Productions
131 RULE THE WORLD Infinity Dance Center High Gold
Small Group ~ Second Act ~ Open ~ 15
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
132 THE VISITORS Dance Tech Studios Platinum
Solo ~ Second Act ~ Open ~ 14
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
133 HYPONOGIA The Dance Complex Platinum
134 EMERGENCY The Dance Complex Platinum
Solo ~ Preview ~ Lyrical ~ 14
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
135 CANCER Moore Than Dance High Gold
Solo ~ First Act ~ Lyrical ~ 12
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
136 SHINE The Dance Factory High Gold
137 WRITINGS ON THE WALL Momentum School of Dance High Gold
Solo ~ First Act ~ Lyrical ~ 13
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
138 WARRIOR Infinity Dance Center Gold
Solo ~ First Act ~ Lyrical ~ 14
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
140 SOMEWHERE ONLY WE KNOW Urban Dance Productions
141 PRETTY HURTS Moore Than Dance Platinum
142 BEAUTIFUL DISASTER Urban Dance Productions
Solo ~ Second Act ~ Lyrical ~ 12
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
143 THE ROAD The Dance Complex Platinum
144 ANGEL WITHOUT WINGS Urban Dance Productions
Solo ~ Second Act ~ Lyrical ~ 13
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
145 ROLLING STONE The Dance Factory High Gold
146 WAKE ME UP Creative Movement Dance Co High Gold
Solo ~ Second Act ~ Lyrical ~ 14
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
147 SUMMER HEAT The Dance Complex High Gold
Solo ~ First Act ~ Jazz ~ 14
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
147A AIN’T MY FAULT Studio J Dance High Gold
Solo ~ Second Act ~ Jazz ~ 14
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
148 JUKEBOX Dance Tech Studios Platinum
149 QUEEN BEE Dance Tech Studios Platinum
Solo ~ Preview ~ Musical Theater ~ 12
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
150 ROCKETTE Moore Than Dance Platinum
Solo ~ First Act ~ Musical Theater ~ 12
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
151 I WANT TO BE LOVED BY YOU Dance Tech Studios High Gold
152 FRIEND LIKE ME Momentum School of Dance High Gold
Solo ~ First Act ~ Musical Theater ~ 13
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
153 NOT FOR THE LIFE OF ME The Dance Factory High Gold
Solo ~ First Act ~ Musical Theater ~ 14
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
154 EVIL Moore Than Dance High Gold
155 100 WAYS TO LOSE A MAN Dance Tech Studios Platinum
Solo ~ Second Act ~ Musical Theater ~ 12
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
156 MOVING THE LINE The Dance Complex Platinum
157 ALL I NEED IS ONE GOOD BREAK The Dance Factory High Gold
Solo ~ Second Act ~ Musical Theater ~ 14
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
158 MEN The Dance Complex Platinum
Solo ~ First Act ~ Tap ~ 14
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
159 NO SWIGGITY Studio J Dance Gold
Solo ~ Second Act ~ Tap ~ 14
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
160 CUTE Dance Tech Studios Platinum
161 I’M YOURS Urban Dance Productions
Solo ~ First Act ~ Contemporary ~ 16
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
162 GRAVITY Dance Tech Studios High Gold
163 MY LOVE Dance Tech Studios High Gold
Solo ~ First Act ~ Contemporary ~ 17
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
164 ROLL UP YOUR SLEEVES Momentum School of Dance Platinum
165 FIRST FLIGHT The Dance Factory High Gold
Solo ~ Second Act ~ Contemporary ~ 15
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
166 EYES ON FIRE Independent-Summit Dance Shoppe High Gold
167 I LOVE YOU BUT I’M LOST The Dance Complex Platinum
168 SMOTHER The Dance Complex Platinum
Solo ~ Second Act ~ Contemporary ~ 17
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
169 LAY YOUR HEAD DOWN Infinity Dance Center Platinum
170 I COULDN’T WANT YOU ANYWAY Dance Tech Studios Platinum
171 THESE ARE THE DAYS Dance Tech Studios Platinum
172 THE ONLY FAULT Dance Tech Studios Platinum
Solo ~ Second Act ~ Contemporary ~ 18
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
173 LADY Urban Dance Productions
174 FOLLOW ME The Dance Complex Platinum
175 WARPED Independent-Summit Dance Shoppe Platinum
Solo ~ Second Act ~ Pointe ~ 16
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
176 BLACK SWAN Independent-Summit Dance Shoppe Platinum
Solo ~ First Act ~ Open ~ 15
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
177 SAY Studio J Dance High Gold
Solo ~ Second Act ~ Open ~ 17
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
178 INDECISION Infinity Dance Center High Gold
Solo ~ Preview ~ Lyrical ~ 15
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
179 LOST BOY Studio J Dance Gold
Solo ~ First Act ~ Lyrical ~ 15
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
180 LATCH Infinity Dance Center Gold
Solo ~ First Act ~ Lyrical ~ 16
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
181 JEALOUS Dance Tech Studios High Gold
Solo ~ First Act ~ Lyrical ~ 17
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
182 GRAVITY Momentum School of Dance High Gold
182A COME HOME Creative Movement Dance Co High Gold
Solo ~ Second Act ~ Lyrical ~ 15
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
183 NIRVANA Urban Dance Productions
184 FUNERAL BELL The Dance Complex Platinum
185 HOME Urban Dance Productions
Solo ~ Second Act ~ Lyrical ~ 16
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
186 STAY Independent-Summit Dance Shoppe Platinum
187 PARALYZED Infinity Dance Center High Gold
188 MAPS Creative Movement Dance Co High Gold
Solo ~ Second Act ~ Lyrical ~ 18
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
189 DANCING ON MY OWN Urban Dance Productions
Solo ~ Second Act ~ Modern ~ 18
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
190 TWO STEPS AWAY Urban Dance Productions
Solo ~ Preview ~ Jazz ~ 15
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
191 JUST LIKE FIRE Studio J Dance Gold
Solo ~ First Act ~ Jazz ~ 15
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
192 AIN’T NO OTHER MAN Dance Tech Studios High Gold
Solo ~ Second Act ~ Musical Theater ~ 15
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
193 BRING ON THE MEN Urban Dance Productions
Solo ~ Second Act ~ Musical Theater ~ 18
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
194 ROXIE The Dance Complex Platinum
195 ALL THAT JAZZ Urban Dance Productions
Solo ~ First Act ~ Tap ~ 16
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
196 ROUTE 66 Creative Movement Dance Co High Gold
Solo ~ Second Act ~ Tap ~ 16
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
197 I AM Urban Dance Productions

 

 

TITLE WINNERS:

Petite Miss: Stella Palmer, Dance Tech Studios

Junior Miss: Adilynn Berner, Dance Tech Studios

Teen Miss: Brianna Bellanger, Dance Tech Studios

 

WEEKEND HIGH POINT WINNER:

The Visitors, Dance Tech Studios

ACT 1 TALENT STUDIO SPIRIT AWARD:

Dance Tech Studios

Phoenix, AZ 2017

Results

Solo ~ Preview ~ Character ~ 10
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
1 I WAS BORN TO ENTERTAIN Creative Edge Dance High Gold
Solo ~ Preview ~ Jazz ~ 9
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
2 SHAKE THE ROOM Creative Edge Dance High Gold
Solo ~ Preview ~ Hip Hop ~ 10
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
3 GET UGLY Creative Edge Dance High Gold
Solo ~ Preview ~ Hip Hop ~ 11
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
4 THUNDERSTRUCK All That Dance High Gold
Solo ~ Preview ~ Musical Theater ~ 11
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
5 DON’T RAIN ON MY PARADE artistic motion dance Platinum
6 GET HAPPY All That Dance Gold
7 CANDYMAN Creative Edge Dance Platinum
Solo ~ Preview ~ Lyrical ~ 9
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
8 DAUGHTER OF A KING artistic motion dance High Gold
Solo ~ Preview ~ Lyrical ~ 10
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
9 LET IT BE All That Dance High Gold
Solo ~ Preview ~ Lyrical ~ 11
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
10 HURT All That Dance Platinum
12 TITANIUM artistic motion dance Platinum
13 LANDSLIDE Creative Edge Dance High Gold
14 LUCKY ONES Vibe Dance Academy
Solo ~ Preview ~ Tap ~ 10
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
15 OFF TIME Creative Edge Dance High Gold
Solo ~ Second Act ~ Musical Theater ~ 9
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
16 LET ME ENTERTAIN YOU artistic motion dance Platinum
Solo ~ First Act ~ Musical Theater ~ 10
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
17 GREATEST STAR INSPIRE Entertainment High Gold
Solo ~ First Act ~ Lyrical ~ 9
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
18 PERFECT artistic motion dance Platinum
Solo ~ First Act ~ Lyrical ~ 10
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
19 HERO artistic motion dance Platinum
Solo ~ First Act ~ Lyrical ~ 11
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
20 HEAL THE WORLD All That Dance Platinum
21 WHAT A WONDERFUL WORLD Kessa Hancock
Solo ~ First Act ~ Tap ~ 9
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
22 HAPPY FEET INSPIRE Entertainment High Gold
Solo ~ First Act ~ Tap ~ 11
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
23 SMOOTH CRIMINAL All That Dance High Gold
24 FEET DON’T FAIL ME NOW INSPIRE Entertainment High Gold
Solo ~ Second Act ~ Hip Hop ~ 9
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
25 PEP RALLY artistic motion dance High Gold
Solo ~ Second Act ~ Hip Hop ~ 10
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
26 PEP RALLY INSPIRE Entertainment High Gold
Solo ~ Second Act ~ Jazz ~ 9
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
27 SEE ME NOW INSPIRE Entertainment High Gold
Solo ~ Second Act ~ Musical Theater ~ 9
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
28 MAMA I’M A BIG GIRL NOW INSPIRE Entertainment Platinum
Solo ~ Second Act ~ Musical Theater ~ 10
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
29 LITTLE ME INSPIRE Entertainment High Gold
Solo ~ Second Act ~ Musical Theater ~ 11
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
30 ONE OF THE BOYS artistic motion dance High Gold
31 OH, SO QUIET INSPIRE Entertainment High Gold
Solo ~ Second Act ~ Lyrical ~ 9
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
32 FOR MY DADDY artistic motion dance High Gold
Solo ~ Second Act ~ Open ~ 11
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
33 OVER THE RAINBOW INSPIRE Entertainment High Gold
33A ARSONIST LULLABY The Talent Factory High Gold
Solo ~ Second Act ~ Contemporary ~ 9
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
34 LA PETITE FILLE artistic motion dance High Gold
35 WARRIOR INSPIRE Entertainment High Gold
36 PRELUDE Club Dance High Gold
37 DAUGHTER INSPIRE Entertainment High Gold
Solo ~ Second Act ~ Contemporary ~ 10
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
38 SCARS INSPIRE Entertainment High Gold
39 BLACK BIRD Intense Dancers Project Platinum
Solo ~ Second Act ~ Contemporary ~ 11
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
40 CHASING CARS artistic motion dance Platinum
41 I SEE FIRE artistic motion dance High Gold
Solo ~ First Act ~ Jazz ~ 7
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
42 WHITE WINGED DOVE artistic motion dance High Gold
Solo ~ Second Act ~ Tap ~ 10
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
43 I MAKE MY OWN SUNSHINE INSPIRE Entertainment High Gold
44 PENNSYLVANIA 6-5000 INSPIRE Entertainment High Gold
Solo ~ Second Act ~ Tap ~ 11
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
45 GO GET IT INSPIRE Entertainment High Gold
46 LADIES CHOICE INSPIRE Entertainment High Gold
Duo/Trio ~ Preview ~ Tap ~ 6
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
47 COOL CAT INSPIRE Entertainment Platinum
Solo ~ Preview ~ Jazz ~ 6
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
48 ALL ABOUT ME artistic motion dance Platinum
Solo ~ Preview ~ Jazz ~ 7
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
49 I’M A STAR artistic motion dance Gold
50 HOLLYROCK artistic motion dance High Gold
50A MOVE Dancers Domain Gold
Solo ~ Preview ~ Jazz ~ 8
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
51 MY STRONGEST SUIT Vibe Dance Academy High Gold
Solo ~ First Act ~ Jazz ~ 8
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
52 LOOK AT ME NOW artistic motion dance High Gold
53 SUPER GIRL artistic motion dance High Gold
Duo/Trio ~ Second Act ~ Jazz ~ 9
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
54 SUGAR PIE INSPIRE Entertainment High Gold
Solo ~ Preview ~ Character ~ 5
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
55 FABULOUS Creative Edge Dance Gold
Solo ~ Preview ~ Musical Theater ~ 6
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
56 PRINCESS Creative Edge Dance Gold
Solo ~ Preview ~ Musical Theater ~ 7
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
57 DIAMONDS ARE A GIRL’S BEST FRIEND artistic motion dance High Gold
Solo ~ Preview ~ Tap ~ 6
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
58 THIS LITTLE GIRL INSPIRE Entertainment High Gold
Solo ~ Preview ~ Tap ~ 7
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
59 WHOLE LOTTA SHAKIN’ GOIN’ ON INSPIRE Entertainment High Gold
60 WITCH DOCTOR INSPIRE Entertainment Gold
Solo ~ First Act ~ Lyrical ~ 7
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
61 ONCE UPON A DECEMBER artistic motion dance High Gold
Solo ~ First Act ~ Lyrical ~ 8
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
62 NOBLE MAIDEN FAIRE artistic motion dance High Gold
63 YOU RAISE ME UP artistic motion dance Platinum
Solo ~ Second Act ~ Open ~ 8
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
64 SHINE ON YOUR SHOES INSPIRE Entertainment High Gold
Duo/Trio ~ Preview ~ Jazz ~ 9
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
65 PARTY GIRLS artistic motion dance High Gold
Duo/Trio ~ Second Act ~ Jazz ~ 10
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
66 THAT’S NOT MY NAME INSPIRE Entertainment High Gold
Duo/Trio ~ Preview ~ Jazz ~ 11
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
67 DOCTOR DOCTOR All That Dance High Gold
Duo/Trio ~ First Act ~ Lyrical ~ 9
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
68 TRUE COLORS artistic motion dance High Gold
Duo/Trio ~ First Act ~ Musical Theater ~ 7
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
69 THREE FRIENDS artistic motion dance High Gold
Duo/Trio ~ Preview ~ Jazz ~ 6
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
70 HOLLABACK GIRL INSPIRE Entertainment High Gold
Small Group ~ Second Act ~ Contemporary ~ 9
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
71 LIGHT ME UP INSPIRE Entertainment High Gold
Small Group ~ Second Act ~ Contemporary ~ 11
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
72 ACROSS THE SEA INSPIRE Entertainment High Gold
73 THE FEELING OF FALLING INSPIRE Entertainment Platinum
Small Group ~ Preview ~ Hip Hop ~ 10
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
74 THRIFT SHOP Creative Edge Dance Platinum
75 I WALK THE LINE All That Dance High Gold
Small Group ~ First Act ~ Jazz ~ 9
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
76 TROUBLEMAKER INSPIRE Entertainment High Gold
77 FIZZ INSPIRE Entertainment High Gold
Small Group ~ Second Act ~ Jazz ~ 9
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
78 CANDYMAN INSPIRE Entertainment Platinum
Small Group ~ Preview ~ Jazz ~ 11
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
79 MUST BE LOVE All That Dance High Gold
80 EASE ON DOWN THE ROAD All That Dance High Gold
Small Group ~ Preview ~ Jazz ~ 10
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
81 LET’S PARTY Vibe Dance Academy High Gold
Small Group ~ Preview ~ Jazz ~ 9
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
82 GOODY GOODY Creative Edge Dance High Gold
83 CLAP SNAP Creative Edge Dance High Gold
Small Group ~ First Act ~ Jazz ~ 11
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
84 GLAM Creative Edge Dance Platinum
Small Group ~ Second Act ~ Jazz ~ 11
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
85 BORN THIS WAY INSPIRE Entertainment High Gold
86 GOOD INSPIRE Entertainment Platinum
Small Group ~ Second Act ~ Lyrical ~ 9
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
87 DREAM INSPIRE Entertainment High Gold
Small Group ~ Preview ~ Lyrical ~ 9
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
88 SMILE Creative Edge Dance High Gold
89 DREAM Creative Edge Dance Platinum
Small Group ~ First Act ~ Lyrical ~ 11
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
90 FIELDS OF GOLD Creative Edge Dance High Gold
Small Group ~ First Act ~ Lyrical ~ 9
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
91 RISE UP INSPIRE Entertainment High Gold
92 GRANDPA INSPIRE Entertainment Gold
Small Group ~ Preview ~ Lyrical ~ 11
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
93 I CAN’T HELP FALLING IN LOVE WITH YOU All That Dance Gold
Small Group ~ Second Act ~ Musical Theater ~ 11
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
94 GOOD MORNING BALTIMORE INSPIRE Entertainment High Gold
Small Group ~ Second Act ~ Open ~ 9
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
95 TIGHTROPE INSPIRE Entertainment Platinum
Small Group ~ Second Act ~ Musical Theater ~ 9
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
96 STRONGEST SUIT INSPIRE Entertainment High Gold
Small Group ~ Preview ~ Lyrical ~ 6
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
97 FOREVER YOUNG Creative Edge Dance Gold
Small Group ~ Preview ~ Lyrical ~ 7
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
98 SOMEWHERE OVER THE RAINBOW artistic motion dance High Gold
Small Group ~ Preview ~ Tap ~ 9
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
99 BANANAS Creative Edge Dance High Gold
Small Group ~ First Act ~ Tap ~ 9
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
100 NA NA NA INSPIRE Entertainment Gold
Small Group ~ Second Act ~ Tap ~ 10
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
101 FEEL GOOD INSPIRE Entertainment High Gold
Small Group ~ Second Act ~ Tap ~ 9
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
102 TROUBLE INSPIRE Entertainment Platinum
103 CHOO CHOO CH’ BOOGIE INSPIRE Entertainment High Gold
104 FIVE GUYS INSPIRE Entertainment Platinum
Small Group ~ Preview ~ Jazz ~ 6
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
105 BATHING BEAUTY artistic motion dance High Gold
Small Group ~ Preview ~ Musical Theater ~ 6
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
106 TAN SHOES Creative Edge Dance High Gold
Small Group ~ First Act ~ Hip Hop ~ 10
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
107 DANGEROUS All That Dance Gold
Small Group ~ Preview ~ Tap ~ 11
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
108 GHOSTBUSTERS Creative Edge Dance Platinum
Small Group ~ Second Act ~ Tap ~ 11
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
109 MAN WITH THE HEX INSPIRE Entertainment High Gold
110 JUMP! INSPIRE Entertainment Platinum
Large Group ~ First Act ~ Contemporary ~ 11
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
111 FLY ON INSPIRE Entertainment Platinum
Large Group ~ Second Act ~ Contemporary ~ 13
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
112 PULSE INSPIRE Entertainment Platinum
Large Group ~ Second Act ~ Contemporary ~ 15
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
113 STAIRWAY TO HEAVEN Creative Edge Dance Platinum
114 RUNNING WITH THE WOLVES INSPIRE Entertainment Platinum
Large Group ~ First Act ~ Jazz ~ 14
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
115 I WANT TO DANCE WITH SOMEBODY All That Dance High Gold
Large Group ~ First Act ~ Hip Hop ~ 9
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
116 GIRLS INSPIRE Entertainment High Gold
117 GUCCI RAG TOP INSPIRE Entertainment High Gold
Large Group ~ First Act ~ Hip Hop ~ 11
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
118 GAME TIME INSPIRE Entertainment Platinum
Large Group ~ First Act ~ Hip Hop ~ 12
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
119 BOSS Creative Edge Dance High Gold
Large Group ~ Second Act ~ Hip Hop ~ 12
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
120 REPRESENT INSPIRE Entertainment Platinum
Large Group ~ Second Act ~ Hip Hop ~ 14
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
121 TRIPLE THREAT INSPIRE Entertainment High Gold
Large Group ~ First Act ~ Hip Hop ~ 14
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
122 IT’S TRICKY All That Dance High Gold
Large Group ~ First Act ~ Hip Hop ~ 15
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
123 CLIQUE Creative Edge Dance Platinum
Large Group ~ Preview ~ Jazz ~ 10
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
124 RIVER DEEP artistic motion dance High Gold
Large Group ~ Second Act ~ Lyrical ~ 13
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
125 TELL YOUR HEART TO BEAT AGAIN INSPIRE Entertainment Platinum
Large Group ~ First Act ~ Lyrical ~ 14
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
126 IMAGINE All That Dance High Gold
Large Group ~ Second Act ~ Tap ~ 15
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
127 GOOD LOVE INSPIRE Entertainment High Gold
Large Group ~ First Act ~ Musical Theater ~ 11
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
128 SCORE! INSPIRE Entertainment High Gold
Super Group ~ Preview ~ Musical Theater ~ 10
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
129 HAIRSPRAY Creative Edge Dance Platinum
Large Group ~ First Act ~ Pom Pom/Drill ~ 13
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
130 WORKING DAY & NIGHT All That Dance Platinum
Large Group ~ First Act ~ Musical Theater ~ 14
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
131 NATIONAL PASTIME Creative Edge Dance Platinum
Large Group ~ First Act ~ Tap ~ 9
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
132 SH-BOOM INSPIRE Entertainment High Gold
Large Group ~ First Act ~ Tap ~ 11
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
133 SING! INSPIRE Entertainment High Gold
Large Group ~ Second Act ~ Tap ~ 11
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
134 CLAP YOUR HANDS INSPIRE Entertainment Platinum
Small Group ~ Second Act ~ Jazz ~ 14
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
135 ROKU INSPIRE Entertainment High Gold
Small Group ~ First Act ~ Character ~ 12
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
136 CHICAGO Creative Edge Dance High Gold
Small Group ~ Second Act ~ Open ~ 17
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
137 AIN’T NO OTHER MAN Creative Edge Dance High Gold
Small Group ~ First Act ~ Hip Hop ~ 12
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
138 PYT All That Dance High Gold
Solo ~ First Act ~ Hip Hop ~ 17
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
140 JUST A DREAM All That Dance High Gold
Small Group ~ Second Act ~ Jazz ~ 16
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
141 BOM BOM INSPIRE Entertainment Platinum
Small Group ~ First Act ~ Contemporary ~ 13
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
142 REDEMPTION INSPIRE Entertainment Platinum
Small Group ~ First Act ~ Contemporary ~ 14
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
143 I’VE ARRIVED Creative Edge Dance High Gold
Solo ~ First Act ~ Contemporary ~ 18
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
144 6 FEET UNDER Creative Edge Dance High Gold
Solo ~ First Act ~ Contemporary ~ 17
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
145 WHEN DOVES CRY All That Dance High Gold
Small Group ~ First Act ~ Lyrical ~ 12
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
146 USE SOMEBODY Creative Edge Dance High Gold
Solo ~ Second Act ~ Contemporary ~ 15
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
146A TEACH YOU Elite Dance Academy Platinum
Solo ~ Second Act ~ Contemporary ~ 16
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
147 MAKE YOUR FEEL MY LOVE INSPIRE Entertainment Platinum
148 TOO MUCH artistic motion dance Platinum
149 DIFFERENT GREY artistic motion dance Platinum
149A TAKE IT ALL INSPIRE Entertainment High Gold
Solo ~ Second Act ~ Contemporary ~ 17
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
150 CASE OF YOU Creative Edge Dance Platinum
Small Group ~ First Act ~ Lyrical ~ 14
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
151 HOW WILL I KNOW All That Dance High Gold
Solo ~ Second Act ~ Contemporary ~ 18
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
152 METANOIA artistic motion dance Platinum
153 THE EXCHANGE Creative Edge Dance High Gold
Solo ~ Second Act ~ Lyrical ~ 18
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
154 NOTHING LIKE US Creative Edge Dance Platinum
Small Group ~ First Act ~ Lyrical ~ 13
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
155 99 RED BALLONS Creative Edge Dance High Gold
Small Group ~ Second Act ~ Hip Hop ~ 13
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
156 SLAY INSPIRE Entertainment High Gold
Small Group ~ Preview ~ Jazz ~ 12
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
157 CHA CHA HEELS artistic motion dance Platinum
Small Group ~ Second Act ~ Jazz ~ 12
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
158 HERE I COME INSPIRE Entertainment High Gold
Solo ~ First Act ~ Jazz ~ 17
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
159 I WANT TO HOLD YOUR HAND All That Dance High Gold
Solo ~ Second Act ~ Tap ~ 16
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
160 CAN’T HOLD US artistic motion dance High Gold
Small Group ~ Second Act ~ Jazz ~ 13
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
161 THE BEST INSPIRE Entertainment Platinum
Small Group ~ First Act ~ Jazz ~ 13
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
162 ANOTHER ONE Creative Edge Dance High Gold
163 GO! INSPIRE Entertainment High Gold
Solo ~ First Act ~ Contemporary ~ 13
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
164 SOMETHING WILD Creative Edge Dance High Gold
Solo ~ Preview ~ Lyrical ~ 12
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
165 WHILE MY GUITAR GENTLY WEEPS All That Dance High Gold
Solo ~ Preview ~ Lyrical ~ 13
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
165A 10,000 ANGELS All That Dance High Gold
Solo ~ Preview ~ Open ~ 13
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
166 SURRENDER Creative Edge Dance Platinum
Small Group ~ First Act ~ Open ~ 12
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
166A BRASS MONKEY All That Dance High Gold
Small Group ~ Second Act ~ Open ~ 13
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
167 PLAY THAT SAX INSPIRE Entertainment Platinum
Small Group ~ First Act ~ Open ~ 14
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
168 SEVEN NATION Creative Edge Dance Platinum
Small Group ~ First Act ~ Open ~ 15
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
168A SAY MY NAME All That Dance High Gold
Solo ~ Preview ~ Jazz ~ 12
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
169 KILLER QUEEN All That Dance High Gold
170 GLAMOROUS Vibe Dance Academy High Gold
Solo ~ Preview ~ Hip Hop ~ 13
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
171 LOSE CONTROL artistic motion dance Platinum
Small Group ~ First Act ~ Tap ~ 13
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
172 COLD FEETS INSPIRE Entertainment High Gold
Small Group ~ Second Act ~ Tap ~ 13
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
173 CALL THE LAW INSPIRE Entertainment High Gold
Solo ~ Preview ~ Tap ~ 13
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
174 LET’S DANCE Vibe Dance Academy High Gold
Solo ~ Second Act ~ Open ~ 12
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
175 EVEN IF artistic motion dance Platinum
Duo/Trio ~ Second Act ~ Hip Hop ~ 14
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
176 AFTERHOURS INSPIRE Entertainment Platinum
Small Group ~ First Act ~ Hip Hop ~ 15
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
177 HYPNOTIZE All That Dance High Gold
Small Group ~ Second Act ~ Contemporary ~ 16
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
179 FOOL OF ME Creative Edge Dance Platinum
180 EVERYTIME IT RAINS INSPIRE Entertainment High Gold
Solo ~ First Act ~ Contemporary ~ 12
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
181 STATION Creative Edge Dance Platinum
Solo ~ First Act ~ Contemporary ~ 14
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
182 TITANIUM Creative Edge Dance Platinum
Solo ~ Second Act ~ Contemporary ~ 12
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
183 ALL WE KNOW artistic motion dance High Gold
184 HALO INSPIRE Entertainment High Gold
185 DYNASTY INSPIRE Entertainment High Gold
186 COLLAPSING INWARD artistic motion dance Platinum
187 RISE UP Creative Edge Dance Platinum
187A SON artistic motion dance High Gold
Solo ~ Second Act ~ Contemporary ~ 13
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
188 CRAVE YOU artistic motion dance High Gold
189 RISE AND FALL INSPIRE Entertainment High Gold
Solo ~ First Act ~ Lyrical ~ 12
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
190 HALO Creative Edge Dance High Gold
191 I SEE FIRE INSPIRE Entertainment High Gold
Solo ~ First Act ~ Lyrical ~ 13
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
192 MASQUERADE Creative Edge Dance Gold
193 IN MY LIFE All That Dance Platinum
194 I WON’T GIVE UP All That Dance High Gold
Solo ~ First Act ~ Lyrical ~ 14
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
195 MAN IN THE MIRROR All That Dance High Gold
Solo ~ Second Act ~ Lyrical ~ 12
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
196 STATION Misha Bennett
197 I WILL INSPIRE Entertainment High Gold
Solo ~ Second Act ~ Lyrical ~ 13
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
197A RISE UP Elite Dance Academy High Gold
Duo/Trio ~ First Act ~ Hip Hop ~ 16
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
198 GIRL TALK All That Dance High Gold
Solo ~ First Act ~ Jazz ~ 12
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
199 EMERGENCY Creative Edge Dance High Gold
Solo ~ First Act ~ Jazz ~ 13
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
200 VALERIE All That Dance Gold
Solo ~ Second Act ~ Jazz ~ 12
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
201 GLAM INSPIRE Entertainment Gold
202 THE GARDEN INSPIRE Entertainment Platinum
Solo ~ First Act ~ Jazz ~ 14
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
203 THE WAY YOU MAKE ME FEEL All That Dance High Gold
Solo ~ Second Act ~ Jazz ~ 14
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
204 FIERCE INSPIRE Entertainment High Gold
Solo ~ Second Act ~ Musical Theater ~ 12
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
205 JET SET INSPIRE Entertainment Platinum
Solo ~ Second Act ~ Open ~ 13
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
206 TENNIS COURT INSPIRE Entertainment High Gold
Solo ~ First Act ~ Hip Hop ~ 14
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
207 LEGENDARY All That Dance High Gold
208 FEELING GOOD All That Dance High Gold
209 THE AUDITION Creative Edge Dance Platinum
Solo ~ Second Act ~ Hip Hop ~ 14
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
209A UNLEASHED artistic motion dance Platinum
Duo/Trio ~ First Act ~ Jazz ~ 14
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
210 WE WILL ROCK YOU All That Dance High Gold

WEEKEND HIGH POINT WINNER:

Pulse, Inspire Entertainment

ACT 1 TALENT STUDIO SPIRIT AWARD:

Creative Edge Dance

Portland, OR 2017

Results

Solo ~ Preview ~ Ballet ~ 7
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
2 ORDINARY MIRACLE Oregon Coast Dance Center Platinum
Solo ~ Preview ~ Jazz ~ 6
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
3 SWEET OLD FASHIONED GIRL Eatonville Dance Center Platinum
3A SUNDAY MORNING Portland Dance Center High Gold
Solo ~ Preview ~ Jazz ~ 7
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
4 SEPTEMBER Encore Dance Studio High Gold
Solo ~ First Act ~ Jazz ~ 7
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
5 STEREO SOLDIER Element Dance Studio Platinum
Solo ~ First Act ~ Jazz ~ 8
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
6 SHAKE THE ROOM Element Dance Studio Platinum
Solo ~ Preview ~ Jazz ~ 8
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
7 NEVER FULLY DRESSED WITHOUT A SMILE Encore Dance Studio Gold
Solo ~ Preview ~ Hip Hop ~ 6
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
8 I DO MY THING Portland Dance Center Platinum
Solo ~ Preview ~ Jazz ~ 9
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
9 ME TOO Dance Vision High Gold
10 PARTY IN THE USA Dance Vision High Gold
Solo ~ Preview ~ Jazz ~ 10
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
11 CALL ON ME Encore Dance Studio Platinum
Solo ~ Preview ~ Acro ~ 9
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
12 HOW FAR I’LL GO Encore Dance Studio Platinum
Solo ~ Preview ~ Lyrical ~ 9
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
13 WARRIOR Encore Dance Studio High Gold
14 DREAM Encore Dance Studio High Gold
Solo ~ Preview ~ Open ~ 10
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
15 EVERYBODY WANTS TO BE A CAT Encore Dance Studio Platinum
Solo ~ Preview ~ Song & Dance ~ 10
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
16 FABULOUS Pulse Dance Studio Platinum
Solo ~ First Act ~ Open ~ 9
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
17 EDWARD SCISSORHANDS Portland Dance Center Platinum
Solo ~ Second Act ~ Lyrical ~ 10
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
18 FLASHLIGHT Dance Vision Platinum
Solo ~ First Act ~ Lyrical ~ 10
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
19 FOREVER YOUNG Eatonville Dance Center Platinum
20 OPPOURTUNITY Encore Dance Studio High Gold
Solo ~ First Act ~ Contemporary ~ 9
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
21 CONSTELLATIONS Element Dance Studio Platinum
22 SOMETHING WILD Dance Vision Platinum
Solo ~ First Act ~ Jazz ~ 9
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
23 STILL THE ONE The Independent Dance Project High Gold
Solo ~ First Act ~ Jazz ~ 10
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
24 FRIEND LIKE ME OPAS Dance High Gold
Solo ~ Second Act ~ Jazz ~ 11
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
25 LUCK BE A LADY Academy of Music & Movement Platinum
Solo ~ First Act ~ Jazz ~ 11
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
26 CLAP SNAP Pulse Dance Studio Platinum
26A LITTLE SWING The Independent Dance Project Gold
Solo ~ First Act ~ Musical Theater ~ 9
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
27 FRIEND LIKE ME Academy of Music & Movement Platinum
27A WICKED LITTLE GIRLS Dance Vision High Gold
Solo ~ First Act ~ Musical Theater ~ 10
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
28 DIMPLES Eatonville Dance Center Platinum
29 DON’T RAIN ON MY PARADE The Independent Dance Project High Gold
Solo ~ First Act ~ Character ~ 9
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
30 LUCKY DAY Dance Vision Platinum
Solo ~ First Act ~ Tap ~ 11
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
31 IF IT AIN’T LOVE Pulse Dance Studio High Gold
Solo ~ Second Act ~ Tap ~ 11
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
32 CAW Academy of Music & Movement Platinum
Solo ~ First Act ~ Hip Hop ~ 10
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
33 BAD CHICK OPAS Dance High Gold
Solo ~ First Act ~ Hip Hop ~ 11
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
34 SUPERNATURAL Studio One Dance Academy High Gold
35 WE RUN THIS The Independent Dance Project High Gold
Solo ~ Second Act ~ Acro ~ 9
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
36 I’M JUST A GIRL Studio One Dance Academy High Gold
Solo ~ Second Act ~ Open ~ 9
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
37 I CHOOSE YOU Portland Dance Center
Solo ~ Second Act ~ Lyrical ~ 9
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
38 SHINE Portland Dance Center High Gold
Solo ~ Second Act ~ Lyrical ~ 10
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
39 WARRIOR Element Dance Studio Platinum
40 SOMEWHERE Studio One Dance Academy High Gold
Solo ~ Second Act ~ Lyrical ~ 11
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
41 GOOD GOD Element Dance Studio High Gold
Solo ~ Second Act ~ Contemporary ~ 11
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
42 BEGGING FOR THREAD Element Dance Studio Platinum
43 COULD Studio One Dance Academy Gold
Solo ~ Second Act ~ Modern ~ 9
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
44 OFF THE RAILS Portland Dance Center
Solo ~ Second Act ~ Jazz ~ 9
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
45 EMERGENCY Portland Dance Center Platinum
46 I LOVE ME Studio One Dance Academy High Gold
47 AIN’T NOTHING WRONG WITH THAT Studio One Dance Academy Gold
48 GIRL IN THE MIRROR Studio One Dance Academy Gold
Solo ~ Second Act ~ Jazz ~ 11
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
49 WONDER WOMAN Element Dance Studio High Gold
50 THIS GIRL Portland Dance Center High Gold
51 WILD Element Dance Studio Gold
Duo/Trio ~ Preview ~ Jazz ~ 5
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
52 HERE COMES THE LION GUARD Pulse Dance Studio Platinum
Solo ~ Second Act ~ Musical Theater ~ 9
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
53 PERFECT ISN’T EASY Portland Dance Center Platinum
54 GOOD AT BEING BAD Portland Dance Center High Gold
Solo ~ Second Act ~ Hip Hop ~ 9
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
55 B.E.A.T. Studio One Dance Academy High Gold
Duo/Trio ~ Preview ~ Jazz ~ 8
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
56 ME & MY GIRLS City Dance Theatre High Gold
Duo/Trio ~ First Act ~ Contemporary ~ 8
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
58 IN FOR THE KILL Studio One Dance Academy High Gold
Duo/Trio ~ Preview ~ Musical Theater ~ 5
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
59 MAMA I’M A BIG GIRL NOW Pulse Dance Studio High Gold
Small Group ~ Second Act ~ Lyrical ~ 8
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
60 NEVER ALONE Element Dance Studio Platinum
Small Group ~ Preview ~ Jazz ~ 9
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
61 ELVIS Beaverton Dance Center High Gold
Small Group ~ Preview ~ Jazz ~ 10
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
62 SEND ME ON MY WAY The Independent Dance Project Gold
Small Group ~ Preview ~ Jazz ~ 11
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
63 DIAMONDS Pulse Dance Studio Platinum
64 TAINTED LOVE Studio One Dance Academy High Gold
65 SMASH, SMASH, BANG, BANG Beaverton Dance Center Platinum
Small Group ~ First Act ~ Jazz ~ 10
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
66 MAMA KNOWS BEST Dance Vision Platinum
Small Group ~ First Act ~ Jazz ~ 11
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
67 WONDERFUL LIFE OPAS Dance High Gold
68 SPICE GIRLS Pulse Dance Studio Platinum
Small Group ~ Second Act ~ Jazz ~ 11
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
69 RUDE Element Dance Studio Platinum
Small Group ~ Preview ~ Jazz ~ 5
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
70 LA DI DA DI DA The Independent Dance Project High Gold
Small Group ~ Preview ~ Jazz ~ 6
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
71 ITSY BITSY SPIDER Eatonville Dance Center High Gold
71A WAKE ME UP BEFORE YOU GO GO Studio One Dance Academy Platinum
Small Group ~ Preview ~ Jazz ~ 8
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
72 YARD SALE Element Dance Studio High Gold
Large Group ~ First Act ~ Jazz ~ 11
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
107 WAR PAINT The Independent Dance Project High Gold
Small Group ~ Preview ~ Open ~ 10
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
74 BOUNCE ROLL Beaverton Dance Center Platinum
75 HOKEY POKEY Beaverton Dance Center High Gold
Small Group ~ Second Act ~ Open ~ 10
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
76 TIMBER Element Dance Studio High Gold
Small Group ~ Preview ~ Lyrical ~ 10
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
77 HAPPY Pulse Dance Studio High Gold
Small Group ~ First Act ~ Lyrical ~ 10
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
78 RISE UP Dance Vision Platinum
Small Group ~ First Act ~ Lyrical ~ 11
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
79 HEAVEN Pulse Dance Studio Platinum
Small Group ~ Preview ~ Ballet ~ 10
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
80 COPPELIA Encore Dance Studio High Gold
Small Group ~ Second Act ~ Lyrical ~ 10
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
81 FLY BEFORE YOU FALL Element Dance Studio Platinum
Small Group ~ Preview ~ Lyrical ~ 8
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
82 LET IT OUT Element Dance Studio Platinum
Small Group ~ Preview ~ Musical Theater ~ 9
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
83 REVOLTING CHILDREN Woodland Dance Center Gold
Small Group ~ Preview ~ Musical Theater ~ 11
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
84 MY BOYFRIENDS BACK Beaverton Dance Center High Gold
Small Group ~ First Act ~ Musical Theater ~ 11
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
85 ZERO TO HERO Pulse Dance Studio High Gold
Small Group ~ Preview ~ Acro ~ 9
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
86 IT’S A HARD KNOCK LIFE The Children’s Gym Platinum
Small Group ~ Second Act ~ Acro ~ 10
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
87 DOLLHOUSE Element Dance Studio Platinum
Small Group ~ Preview ~ Hip Hop ~ 8
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
88 CONNECTED Beaverton Dance Center High Gold
Small Group ~ Preview ~ Tap ~ 10
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
89 NEUTRON DANCE Beaverton Dance Center Platinum
Small Group ~ First Act ~ Tap ~ 11
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
90 GREEDY Pulse Dance Studio Gold
Small Group ~ Second Act ~ Tap ~ 9
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
91 ALL ABOUT THAT BASS Studio One Dance Academy Platinum
92 HEY MICKEY Element Dance Studio Platinum
Small Group ~ Preview ~ Tap ~ 6
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
93 EVERY LITTLE STEP Studio One Dance Academy Platinum
Small Group ~ Preview ~ Tap ~ 8
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
94 COUNTRY GIRLS Encore Dance Studio Platinum
Large Group ~ Preview ~ Character ~ 10
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
95 SOUL BOSSA NOVA Encore Dance Studio High Gold
Large Group ~ Second Act ~ Acro ~ 9
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
96 THE TIGRESS Studio One Dance Academy High Gold
Small Group ~ Preview ~ Hip Hop ~ 11
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
97 ANGELS The Independent Dance Project High Gold
Small Group ~ Preview ~ Hip Hop ~ 10
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
98 DUST OFF Beaverton Dance Center High Gold
Small Group ~ First Act ~ Hip Hop ~ 9
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
99 24K MAGIC Dance Vision High Gold
Small Group ~ Second Act ~ Hip Hop ~ 9
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
100 SUNDAY FUNDAY Studio One Dance Academy High Gold
101 FOREVER Element Dance Studio High Gold
Small Group ~ First Act ~ Hip Hop ~ 11
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
102 HOW ELSE The Independent Dance Project High Gold
Small Group ~ Preview ~ Open ~ 8
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
103 MOVE OPAS Dance Gold
Small Group ~ Preview ~ Character ~ 5
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
104 REAL IN RIO Encore Dance Studio Platinum
Large Group ~ Second Act ~ Jazz ~ 9
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
105 IF I ONLY KNEW Studio One Dance Academy High Gold
Small Group ~ Preview ~ Musical Theater ~ 6
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
106 LIONESS HUNT Woodland Dance Center Gold
Small Group ~ First Act ~ Contemporary ~ 10
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
73 HAUNTING VOICES The Independent Dance Project High Gold
Large Group ~ Preview ~ Open ~ 10
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
108 I WANNA BE LIKE YOU Encore Dance Studio High Gold
Large Group ~ First Act ~ Tap ~ 11
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
109 IN THE JUNGLE OPAS Dance Platinum
Large Group ~ Second Act ~ Tap ~ 9
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
110 NEON LIGHTS Studio One Dance Academy High Gold
Production ~ Preview ~ Production ~ 13
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
111 WIZARD OF AHHS Encore Dance Platinum
Solo ~ Spotlight ~ Musical Theater ~ 12
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
112 SHOW OFF Encore Dance Studio Platinum
Solo ~ Preview ~ Hip Hop ~ 13
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
113 IM UP Beaverton Dance Center Platinum
Solo ~ First Act ~ Hip Hop ~ 13
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
114 BANJII SWAGG OPAS Dance High Gold
Solo ~ First Act ~ Tap ~ 13
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
115 PLAY HARD Studio One Dance Academy High Gold
Solo ~ First Act ~ Musical Theater ~ 12
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
116 MAD HATTER Eatonville Dance Center Platinum
Solo ~ First Act ~ Acro ~ 12
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
117 FÜR ELISE OPAS Dance High Gold
Solo ~ First Act ~ Contemporary ~ 12
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
118 LOST IT ALL Eatonville Dance Center Platinum
119 DEMONS Pulse Dance Studio Platinum
Solo ~ First Act ~ Contemporary ~ 13
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
120 CREEP Dance Vision High Gold
121 HOLD ON Dance Vision Platinum
Solo ~ First Act ~ Contemporary ~ 14
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
122 BURDEN The Independent Dance Project High Gold
Solo ~ First Act ~ Lyrical ~ 12
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
123 GONE Eatonville Dance Center Platinum
124 WILD THINGS OPAS Dance High Gold
Solo ~ First Act ~ Lyrical ~ 13
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
125 HUMAN OPAS Dance High Gold
126 YOURS The Independent Dance Project Platinum
Solo ~ First Act ~ Lyrical ~ 14
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
127 ABOUT TO TELL Element Dance Studio High Gold
128 HUNGER IN YOUR HAUNT The Independent Dance Project High Gold
Solo ~ First Act ~ Open ~ 12
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
129 TOXIC OPAS Dance High Gold
Solo ~ First Act ~ Jazz ~ 12
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
130 GOTTA LOVE IT Eatonville Dance Center High Gold
Solo ~ First Act ~ Jazz ~ 13
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
131 PIERCING LIGHT High Impact Dance Gold
132 BURN IN YOUR NAME OPAS Dance Platinum
Solo ~ First Act ~ Jazz ~ 14
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
133 TOXIC Beaverton Dance Center Platinum
Solo ~ Second Act ~ Open ~ 13
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
134 TRENDSETTER Studio One Dance Academy Gold
Solo ~ Second Act ~ Open ~ 14
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
135 CASTLE Dance Vision Gold
136 TRENDSETTER Element Dance Studio Platinum
Solo ~ Second Act ~ Lyrical ~ 12
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
137 LIGHTWEIGHT Element Dance Studio Platinum
Solo ~ Second Act ~ Lyrical ~ 13
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
139 GRACE Studio One Dance Academy High Gold
140 PIECE BY PIECE Element Dance Studio Platinum
141 STICKS AND STONES Portland Dance Center Platinum
Solo ~ Second Act ~ Contemporary ~ 12
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
142 THIS WAR Beaverton Dance Center Platinum
143 FLICKER BEAT Studio One Dance Academy Platinum
144 HYPNOTIC Element Dance Studio Platinum
Solo ~ Second Act ~ Contemporary ~ 13
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
145 WALK THE LINE Element Dance Studio High Gold
146 POMPEII Studio One Dance Academy High Gold
147 IF I HAD A BOAT The Independent Dance Project High Gold
148 SWIM FREE Element Dance Studio Platinum
149 BREATH YOU IN MY DREAMS Beaverton Dance Center High Gold
Solo ~ Second Act ~ Contemporary ~ 14
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
150 HIDE AND SEEK Studio One Dance Academy Platinum
Solo ~ Second Act ~ Jazz ~ 12
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
151 CAN’T TOUCH IT Element Dance Studio High Gold
Solo ~ Second Act ~ Jazz ~ 13
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
152 WOMAN UP Element Dance Studio Platinum
153 WALKING PAPERS Portland Dance Center Platinum
Solo ~ Second Act ~ Jazz ~ 14
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
154 RISING WATER Studio One Dance Academy High Gold
155 ANIMAL Studio One Dance Academy Gold
Solo ~ Second Act ~ Musical Theater ~ 12
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
156 CAN’T BUY ME LOVE Studio One Dance Academy High Gold
Solo ~ Second Act ~ Hip Hop ~ 12
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
157 I LIKE Element Dance Studio High Gold
Solo ~ Second Act ~ Tap ~ 12
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
158 SIR DUKE Studio One Dance Academy Platinum
Solo ~ Second Act ~ Tap ~ 13
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
159 ALRIGHT Studio One Dance Academy Platinum
Solo ~ First Act ~ Tap ~ 13
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
160 MAN WITH THE HEX OPAS Dance Platinum
Solo ~ Second Act ~ Tap ~ 14
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
161 OOPS I DID IT AGAIN Studio One Dance Academy Platinum
Duo/Trio ~ First Act ~ Lyrical ~ 13
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
162 STAY OR GO Pulse Dance Studio Platinum
Duo/Trio ~ First Act ~ Lyrical ~ 14
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
163 ONE MOMENT MORE OPAS Dance High Gold
164 CARRY ON The Independent Dance Project High Gold
Duo/Trio ~ Second Act ~ Lyrical ~ 13
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
165 ONLY WE KNOW Studio One Dance Academy High Gold
166 BLUE OCEAN FLOOR Element Dance Studio Platinum
Duo/Trio ~ Second Act ~ Lyrical ~ 14
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
167 ANGELS FOR MOM Studio One Dance Academy High Gold
Duo/Trio ~ Second Act ~ Contemporary ~ 12
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
168 I FOLLOW Studio One Dance Academy Platinum
169 HOLD ME DOWN Element Dance Studio Platinum
Duo/Trio ~ Second Act ~ Contemporary ~ 13
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
170 JUNGLE The Independent Dance Project High Gold
Duo/Trio ~ Second Act ~ Contemporary ~ 14
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
171 SWEET DISPOSITION Studio One Dance Academy Gold
Duo/Trio ~ First Act ~ Jazz ~ 12
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
172 VAGABOND The Independent Dance Project Gold
Duo/Trio ~ First Act ~ Jazz ~ 13
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
173 BORN THIS WAY OPAS Dance Gold
Duo/Trio ~ First Act ~ Jazz ~ 14
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
174 PASSION Eatonville Dance Center Platinum
Duo/Trio ~ Second Act ~ Jazz ~ 14
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
175 SHAKE IT Studio One Dance Academy Platinum
Duo/Trio ~ First Act ~ Open ~ 13
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
176 DARKNESS WITHIN Pulse Dance Studio Platinum
Duo/Trio ~ First Act ~ Open ~ 12
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
177 SPOTLIGHT Studio One Dance Academy Platinum
Duo/Trio ~ Second Act ~ Open ~ 12
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
178 MY BABE Studio One Dance Academy Gold
179 FREAKS Element Dance Studio Platinum
Duo/Trio ~ First Act ~ Hip Hop ~ 13
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
180 I AINT SORRY Beaverton Dance Center High Gold
Duo/Trio ~ Second Act ~ Hip Hop ~ 13
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
181 YOU SAY Element Dance Studio Platinum
Duo/Trio ~ Second Act ~ Hip Hop ~ 14
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
182 MONSTERS Beaverton Dance Center Platinum
183 MOTTO Beaverton Dance Center High Gold
Duo/Trio ~ First Act ~ Musical Theater ~ 12
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
184 MOTHER KNOWS BEST Pulse Dance Studio High Gold
Duo/Trio ~ First Act ~ Musical Theater ~ 14
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
185 CANT DO IT ALONE Eatonville Dance Center Platinum
Duo/Trio ~ Preview ~ Tap ~ 12
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
186 BOOGIE WOOGIE BUGLE BOY Encore Dance Studio High Gold
Duo/Trio ~ First Act ~ Tap ~ 13
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
187 BOOTY SWING OPAS Dance Gold
188 SMOOTH CRIMINAL Beaverton Dance Center High Gold
Duo/Trio ~ Second Act ~ Tap ~ 12
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
189 I FEEL GOOD Studio One Dance Academy High Gold
190 HEY BOY, HEY GIRL Studio One Dance Academy Platinum
191 BOOGIE SHRED Beaverton Dance Center Platinum
Small Group ~ First Act ~ Contemporary ~ 12
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
192 NO ALARMS, NO SURPRISES The Independent Dance Project Platinum
Small Group ~ First Act ~ Contemporary ~ 13
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
193 MAKE IT RAIN OPAS Dance Gold
194 WARM WATER Dance Vision High Gold
Small Group ~ Second Act ~ Contemporary ~ 12
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
195 TREMBLE Element Dance Studio Platinum
Small Group ~ Second Act ~ Open ~ 15
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
196 YOU REALLY DID IT Beaverton Dance Center High Gold
Small Group ~ Second Act ~ Open ~ 16
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
197 HALF LADIES Dance Vision Platinum
Small Group ~ Second Act ~ Acro ~ 12
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
198 GERONIMO Studio One Dance Academy High Gold
Small Group ~ First Act ~ Lyrical ~ 15
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
199 CALIFORNIA DREAMIN’ High Impact Dance High Gold
Small Group ~ Preview ~ Lyrical ~ 13
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
200 THERE FOR YOU Beaverton Dance Center High Gold
201 7 YEARS Element Dance Studio Platinum
Small Group ~ Second Act ~ Contemporary ~ 13
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
202 THE CHANGE IN YOU Beaverton Dance Center Platinum
Small Group ~ Second Act ~ Contemporary ~ 14
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
203 BLEEDING HEART The Independent Dance Project Platinum
204 MIND GAMES Element Dance Studio Platinum
Small Group ~ Second Act ~ Open ~ 14
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
205 MOVE Beaverton Dance Center High Gold
Small Group ~ First Act ~ Open ~ 13
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
206 MY SONG Dance Vision High Gold
207 SUITED Beaverton Dance Center High Gold
Small Group ~ First Act ~ Lyrical ~ 12
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
208 TRAGEDY Eatonville Dance Center Platinum
Small Group ~ First Act ~ Lyrical ~ 13
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
209 NO ME, NO YOU, NO MORE The Independent Dance Project High Gold
Small Group ~ Second Act ~ Contemporary ~ 15
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
210 SERENITY Studio One Dance Academy Gold
211 THROUGH THE EYES OF A CHILD Studio One Dance Academy High Gold
Large Group ~ Second Act ~ Contemporary ~ 16
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
212 BLACKFLIES Dance Vision Platinum
Small Group ~ Second Act ~ Contemporary ~ 16
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
213 HURT ME Element Dance Studio Platinum
Small Group ~ Preview ~ Jazz ~ 13
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
214 TEAR AWAY Beaverton Dance Center Platinum
215 LOVE RUNS OUT Starr Studios High Gold
Small Group ~ First Act ~ Jazz ~ 13
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
216 BURN IT UP Dance Vision High Gold
Small Group ~ Second Act ~ Jazz ~ 13
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
217 LOVE LOCKDOWN Beaverton Dance Center High Gold
Small Group ~ Second Act ~ Musical Theater ~ 15
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
218 DIAMONDS ARE A GIRLS BEST FRIEND City Dance Theatre Gold
Small Group ~ Second Act ~ Jazz ~ 15
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
219 FENCES Studio One Dance Academy High Gold
220 TROUBLE Studio One Dance Academy High Gold
Large Group ~ Second Act ~ Jazz ~ 16
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
221 BONNIE & CLYDE Dance Vision Platinum
Small Group ~ First Act ~ Hip Hop ~ 12
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
222 SIRI SAYS TURN UP OPAS Dance Platinum
223 SQUAD OPAS Dance High Gold
Small Group ~ First Act ~ Hip Hop ~ 13
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
224 RUN THIS Beaverton Dance Center Platinum
Small Group ~ First Act ~ Hip Hop ~ 14
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
225 SLEEP OVER The Independent Dance Project Platinum
Small Group ~ Second Act ~ Hip Hop ~ 14
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
226 PUSH Beaverton Dance Center Platinum
Small Group ~ First Act ~ Musical Theater ~ 12
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
227 ANYTHING GOES Eatonville Dance Center Platinum
Small Group ~ Second Act ~ Tap ~ 12
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
228 BLAME IT ON THE BOOGIE Studio One Dance Academy High Gold
229 GET IT Element Dance Studio Platinum
Small Group ~ First Act ~ Tap ~ 12
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
230 LAZER EYES OPAS Dance Platinum
Small Group ~ Second Act ~ Tap ~ 12
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
231 SOUND MACHINE -RIVAL Beaverton Dance Center High Gold
Small Group ~ Second Act ~ Tap ~ 15
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
232 CARELESS WHISPER Studio One Dance Academy Platinum
233 PLEASE DONT STOP THE MUSIC Beaverton Dance Center High Gold
Small Group ~ First Act ~ Hip Hop ~ 15
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
234 IMPACT High Impact Dance High Gold
Large Group ~ Second Act ~ Contemporary ~ 15
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
235 FOREST FIRE Dance Vision Platinum
Large Group ~ Second Act ~ Contemporary ~ 12
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
236 MORE THAN WANTED Studio One Dance Academy High Gold
Large Group ~ Second Act ~ Contemporary ~ 14
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
237 RIVER Element Dance Studio Platinum
Small Group ~ Second Act ~ Open ~ 12
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
238 SOUND MACHINE- FROM THE SOLE Beaverton Dance Center High Gold
Duo/Trio ~ First Act ~ Jazz ~ 9
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
239 CALLING ALL THE MONSTERS Dance Vision
Duo/Trio ~ First Act ~ Jazz ~ 10
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
240 MY KINDA GUY Eatonville Dance Center High Gold
Large Group ~ First Act ~ Jazz ~ 13
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
241 THAT MAN The Independent Dance Project High Gold
Large Group ~ Second Act ~ Jazz ~ 12
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
242 EL BAILE Studio One Dance Academy High Gold
Large Group ~ Second Act ~ Acro ~ 13
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
243 CAROUSEL Element Dance Studio Platinum
Duo/Trio ~ First Act ~ Jazz ~ 11
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
245 NAME IN LIGHTS Oregon Coast Dance Center Gold
246 SPARKLY DIAMONDS Oregon Coast Dance Center Gold
Duo/Trio ~ Second Act ~ Jazz ~ 9
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
247 MAGIC Portland Dance Center Platinum
Large Group ~ Second Act ~ Tap ~ 13
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
248 ONE MORE NIGHT Studio One Dance Academy High Gold
Duo/Trio ~ First Act ~ Tap ~ 10
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
249 MORE JIVE Beaverton Dance Center Platinum
Duo/Trio ~ Second Act ~ Contemporary ~ 10
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
251 TWO BIRDS Studio One Dance Academy Platinum
Duo/Trio ~ Second Act ~ Contemporary ~ 11
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
252 GOLDMINE Element Dance Studio Platinum
Large Group ~ First Act ~ Hip Hop ~ 13
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
253 I’M DIFFERENT Element Dance Studio Platinum
Duo/Trio ~ First Act ~ Lyrical ~ 10
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
254 SLOW DOWN Eatonville Dance Center Platinum
Large Group ~ Preview ~ Hip Hop ~ 14
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
255 GET DOWN! Beaverton Dance Center High Gold
Duo/Trio ~ First Act ~ Hip Hop ~ 10
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
256 BETTER THAN YOU OPAS Dance High Gold
257 M&M DESSERTS Beaverton Dance Center High Gold
Duo/Trio ~ Second Act ~ Hip Hop ~ 11
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
258 DJ Element Dance Studio High Gold
Large Group ~ Second Act ~ Hip Hop ~ 14
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
259 RIDE WITH US Studio One Dance Academy High Gold
260 PARTY Element Dance Studio Platinum
Large Group ~ Second Act ~ Hip Hop ~ 16
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
261 ALL NIGHT Dance Vision Platinum
Large Group ~ Preview ~ Open ~ 14
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
262 SHINOBI Beaverton Dance Center High Gold
Solo ~ Preview ~ Lyrical ~ 17
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
263 TILTED High Impact Dance High Gold
Solo ~ Second Act ~ Lyrical ~ 15
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
264 ROSES AND VIOLETS Pulse Dance Studio Platinum
Solo ~ First Act ~ Lyrical ~ 16
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
265 NEVER FORGET YOU High Impact Dance High Gold
Solo ~ First Act ~ Lyrical ~ 17
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
266 BREAKING THE LAW Element Dance Studio Platinum
Solo ~ First Act ~ Lyrical ~ 18
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
267 HOME OPAS Dance High Gold
Solo ~ First Act ~ Contemporary ~ 15
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
268 WEATHERED The Independent Dance Project Gold
Solo ~ First Act ~ Contemporary ~ 17
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
269 BAD BLOOD Dance Vision High Gold
270 ALL WE DO Dance Vision Gold
Solo ~ Second Act ~ Musical Theater ~ 16
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
271 ALTOS LAMENT Eatonville Dance Center Platinum
Solo ~ First Act ~ Jazz ~ 15
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
272 PRIMADONNA GIRL Encore Dance Studio
Solo ~ First Act ~ Jazz ~ 18
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
273 WATERING HOLE OPAS Dance High Gold
Solo ~ First Act ~ Hip Hop ~ 18
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
274 MAD CITY OPAS Dance Platinum
Solo ~ Second Act ~ Musical Theater ~ 15
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
275 I CAN’T DO IT ALONE City Dance Theatre High Gold
Solo ~ Second Act ~ Open ~ 15
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
276 WAITING GAME Element Dance Studio Platinum
Solo ~ Second Act ~ Contemporary ~ 15
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
277 OPEN UP Dance Vision High Gold
278 OCEAN’S BRAWL The Independent Dance Project High Gold
279 YOU’RE THE ONE THAT I WANT The Independent Dance Project Platinum
280 WAY I DO Studio One Dance Academy High Gold
Solo ~ Second Act ~ Contemporary ~ 16
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
282 MUDDY WATER Element Dance Studio Platinum
283 SOILDER The Independent Dance Project Platinum
284 NEVER GET ENOUGH Dance Vision Platinum
285 GUN SONG Dance Vision Platinum
Solo ~ Second Act ~ Contemporary ~ 17
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
286 FLICKER Element Dance Studio Platinum
287 HAZE Studio One Dance Academy High Gold
288 OLD PINE Dance Vision Platinum
289 SLIP Studio One Dance Academy Gold
Solo ~ Second Act ~ Lyrical ~ 15
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
290 MY LOVE Dance Vision High Gold
291 TORN Beaverton Dance Center Platinum
292 YOU LOST ME City Dance Theatre Gold
Solo ~ Second Act ~ Lyrical ~ 16
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
293 BEAUTIFULLY UNFINISHED City Dance Theatre High Gold
294 FATHER City Dance Theatre High Gold
295 SOBER Element Dance Studio Platinum
Solo ~ Second Act ~ Pointe ~ 15
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
296 I INSIST Studio One Dance Academy High Gold
Solo ~ Second Act ~ Modern ~ 15
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
297 CAGE OF BONES Dance Vision Platinum
Solo ~ Second Act ~ Jazz ~ 15
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
298 DESPERADO Studio One Dance Academy High Gold
299 HEY HI HELLO City Dance Theatre High Gold
Solo ~ Second Act ~ Jazz ~ 18
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
300 REWIND Viviana Bruno Platinum
Solo ~ Second Act ~ Hip Hop ~ 15
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
301 GEEK CHIC Beaverton Dance Center High Gold
302 YOU’RE THE WAY Element Dance Studio High Gold
Solo ~ Second Act ~ Hip Hop ~ 17
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
303 CONTROL Studio One Dance Academy Platinum
Solo ~ Second Act ~ Tap ~ 15
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
304 HAPPY Beaverton Dance Center High Gold
305 CRY TO ME Studio One Dance Academy Platinum
Solo ~ Second Act ~ Tap ~ 16
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
306 I HEARD IT THROUGH THE GRAPEVINE Studio One Dance Academy High Gold
307 SUIT AND TIE Beaverton Dance Center Gold
Solo ~ Second Act ~ Tap ~ 17
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
308 THE ACCUSED Studio One Dance Academy Platinum
309 LIFE ITSELF Studio One Dance Academy High Gold
Solo ~ Second Act ~ Modern ~ Adult
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
310 BROTSJOR Dance Vision High Gold
Solo ~ Second Act ~ Open ~ Adult
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
311 SLOW IT DOWN Dance Vision Platinum
Duo/Trio ~ Second Act ~ Contemporary ~ 15
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
312 WHITE BLOOD The Independent Dance Project Platinum
313 HAUNTED City Dance Theatre Gold
Duo/Trio ~ Second Act ~ Contemporary ~ 16
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
314 ALL WE DO Studio One Dance Academy High Gold
Duo/Trio ~ Second Act ~ Contemporary ~ 17
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
314A JUNGLE Dance Vision Platinum
Duo/Trio ~ Second Act ~ Jazz ~ 15
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
315 WOMAN UP City Dance Theatre High Gold
Duo/Trio ~ Second Act ~ Modern ~ 17
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
316 DUST Dance Vision Platinum
Solo ~ First Act ~ Lyrical ~ 17
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
317 OCEAN EYES Oregon Coast Dance Center Gold
Duo/Trio ~ Second Act ~ Open ~ Adult
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
318 FIGURE 8 Dance Vision High Gold
Duo/Trio ~ Second Act ~ Hip Hop ~ 16
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
319 PUSHER LOVE Element Dance Studio Platinum
Duo/Trio ~ Second Act ~ Tap ~ 15
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
320 KISS Studio One Dance Academy High Gold
Duo/Trio ~ Second Act ~ Tap ~ 16
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
321 IT’S ABOUT THAT WALK Studio One Dance Academy High Gold

TITLE WINNERS:

Junior Miss: Amaiya Delarosa, Element Dance Studio

Teen Miss: Kassidy Bundy, Element Dance Studio

Teen Mr.: Tom Sharp, Studio One Dance Academy

 

WEEKEND HIGH POINT WINNER:

Forest Fire, Dance Vision

ACT 1 TALENT STUDIO SPIRIT AWARD:

Beaverton Dance Center

Sacramento, CA 2017

Results

Solo ~ Second Act ~ Hip Hop ~ 8
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
1 DOMINIC Kinetic Dance Platinum
Solo ~ First Act ~ Character ~ 8
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
2 GETTING GOOD AT BEING BAD Triple Threat Performing Arts High Gold
Solo ~ Preview ~ Open ~ 6
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
3 STUPID CUPID Front and Center Dance Studio Platinum
Solo ~ Preview ~ Lyrical ~ 7
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
4 TRUE COLORS Dance 10 Dance Center Platinum
Solo ~ Preview ~ Jazz ~ 7
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
5 DEAR FUTURE HUSBAND Dance 10 Dance Center High Gold
6 I WANNA DANCE WITH SOMEBODY Dance 10 Dance Center High Gold
Solo ~ Preview ~ Jazz ~ 8
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
7 CAN’T STOP THE FEELING Dance 10 Dance Center High Gold
Solo ~ First Act ~ Lyrical ~ 9
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
8 HOLDING BACK Jennifer Hammar Dance Co Platinum
9 STAND BY YOU Xtreme Dance High Gold
Solo ~ First Act ~ Lyrical ~ 10
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
10 OPPORTUNITY Dance 10 Dance Center High Gold
11 LAY DOWN Xtreme Dance Platinum
Solo ~ First Act ~ Lyrical ~ 11
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
12 YOUR SONG Xtreme Dance High Gold
Solo ~ First Act ~ Contemporary ~ 11
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
13 START OF TIME Clayton Valley Dance Academy Platinum
Solo ~ First Act ~ Open ~ 11
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
14 BUTTERFLY Xtreme Dance Platinum
Solo ~ First Act ~ Jazz ~ 9
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
15 VIRTUOSO Jennifer Hammar Dance Co High Gold
Solo ~ First Act ~ Jazz ~ 10
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
16 I LOVE ME California Dance Company Gold
Solo ~ First Act ~ Jazz ~ 11
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
17 REFLECTION Dance 10 Dance Center High Gold
Solo ~ First Act ~ Hip Hop ~ 11
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
18 ME, MYSELF & I Xtreme Dance Platinum
Solo ~ Second Act ~ Hip Hop ~ 10
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
19 SWAGGER JAGGER Kinetic Dance High Gold
Solo ~ Second Act ~ Hip Hop ~ 11
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
20 WILD Kinetic Dance Platinum
Solo ~ Preview ~ Tap ~ 11
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
21 CHOCOLATE’ Front and Center Dance Studio High Gold
Solo ~ First Act ~ Tap ~ 10
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
22 A TAP DANCER’S DILEMMA Dance 10 Dance Center Platinum
Large Group ~ First Act ~ Hip Hop ~ 13
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
23 FEELING FIERCE Showstoppers Dance Studio Platinum
Solo ~ First Act ~ Open ~ 13
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
24 LUNGI DANCE Clayton Valley Dance Academy Platinum
Solo ~ First Act ~ Contemporary ~ 12
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
25 ARE WE THERE YET? Clayton Valley Dance Academy Platinum
Solo ~ First Act ~ Contemporary ~ 14
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
26 SHE USED TO BE MINE Xtreme Dance High Gold
Solo ~ Second Act ~ Contemporary ~ 12
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
26A SPARKLE Kinetic Dance Gold
Solo ~ Second Act ~ Contemporary ~ 14
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
27 NEVER BE LIKE YOU Kinetic Dance High Gold
28 TO BUILD A HOME Kinetic Dance Platinum
29 THE SPACE BETWEEN Kinetic Dance Platinum
Solo ~ First Act ~ Musical Theater ~ 13
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
30 TAKE ME OR LEAVE ME Clayton Valley Dance Academy Platinum
Solo ~ First Act ~ Lyrical ~ 13
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
31 GOLD Encore! Studio of Performing Arts High Gold
32 CANT HELP FALLING IN LOVE Clayton Valley Dance Academy Platinum
33 SCARS TO YOUR BEAUTIFUL Dance 10 Dance Center Gold
Solo ~ First Act ~ Lyrical ~ 14
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
34 A LITTLE TOO MUCH Xtreme Dance High Gold
Solo ~ First Act ~ Pointe ~ 13
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
35 LILAC FAIRY Aria’s To The Pointe High Gold
Solo ~ First Act ~ Jazz ~ 12
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
36 CHEAP THRILLS Xtreme Dance High Gold
37 YOU CAN’T STOP THE BEAT Dance 10 Dance Center High Gold
38 EMERGENCY Xtreme Dance High Gold
Solo ~ First Act ~ Jazz ~ 13
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
39 WOMAN UP Showstoppers Dance Studio Platinum
Solo ~ Second Act ~ Jazz ~ 12
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
40 CONGA Kinetic Dance High Gold
Solo ~ Preview ~ Tap ~ 14
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
41 BOOTY SWING Clayton Valley Dance Academy High Gold
Solo ~ First Act ~ Tap ~ 15
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
42 DANCE LIKE YO DADDY Showstoppers Dance Studio Platinum
Solo ~ Second Act ~ Jazz ~ 16
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
43 TAKE IT EASY Kinetic Dance High Gold
Solo ~ First Act ~ Ballet ~ 16
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
44 KITRI – VARIATION FROM DON QUIXOTE Capitol City Dance Academy Platinum
Solo ~ First Act ~ Contemporary ~ 15
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
45 BLUE LIPS Showstoppers Dance Studio High Gold
Solo ~ First Act ~ Contemporary ~ 16
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
46 ARMS Showstoppers Dance Studio Platinum
Solo ~ First Act ~ Contemporary ~ 18
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
47 SEPARATE THE WATER Showstoppers Dance Studio High Gold
Solo ~ Second Act ~ Open ~ 15
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
48 MAD HATTER Kinetic Dance High Gold
Duo/Trio ~ First Act ~ Jazz ~ 10
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
49 SALUTE Xtreme Dance Platinum
Solo ~ First Act ~ Pointe ~ 16
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
50 DANCE OF THE SUGAR PLUM FAIRY Capitol City Dance Academy Platinum
Solo ~ Second Act ~ Hip Hop ~ 18
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
51 ISSAIC Kinetic Dance Platinum
Large Group ~ First Act ~ Musical Theater ~ 15
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
52 FAITH Dance 10 Dance Center High Gold
Large Group ~ Second Act ~ Open ~ 13
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
53 RISE Kinetic Dance High Gold
Duo/Trio ~ First Act ~ Musical Theater ~ 11
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
54 DON’T RAIN ON MY PARADE Xtreme Dance Platinum
Duo/Trio ~ Preview ~ Musical Theater ~ 9
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
55 REVOLTING CHILDREN Capitol City Dance Academy High Gold
Duo/Trio ~ First Act ~ Musical Theater ~ 10
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
56 SPANISH PANIC Dance 10 Dance Center High Gold
Large Group ~ First Act ~ Jazz ~ 14
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
57 WHAT I NEED Showstoppers Dance Studio High Gold
Large Group ~ First Act ~ Jazz ~ 15
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
58 ME TOO Dance 10 Dance Center High Gold
Large Group ~ Second Act ~ Jazz ~ 14
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
59 THE BACHELOR Kinetic Dance High Gold
Duo/Trio ~ First Act ~ Hip Hop ~ 10
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
60 PITY PARTY Xtreme Dance High Gold
Duo/Trio ~ Preview ~ Contemporary ~ 9
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
61 THEY LIVE IN YOU Capitol City Dance Academy High Gold
Duo/Trio ~ First Act ~ Character ~ 11
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
62 CRUELLA DEVILLE Encore! Studio of Performing Arts High Gold
Duo/Trio ~ Preview ~ Jazz ~ 8
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
63 GREAT BIG KISS Front and Center Dance Studio High Gold
Large Group ~ First Act ~ Contemporary ~ 13
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
64 SIGUR Showstoppers Dance Studio Platinum
Duo/Trio ~ First Act ~ Contemporary ~ 11
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
65 CAROUSEL Capitol City Dance Academy Platinum
Duo/Trio ~ First Act ~ Lyrical ~ 11
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
66 LAY ME DOWN Xtreme Dance High Gold
Duo/Trio ~ Preview ~ Jazz ~ 9
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
67 ME TOO Capitol City Dance Academy High Gold
Duo/Trio ~ Preview ~ Tap ~ 9
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
68 HEARTBEAT DRUMBEAT Front and Center Dance Studio High Gold
Duo/Trio ~ Second Act ~ Jazz ~ 10
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
68A BOM BOM Kinetic Dance Gold
Large Group ~ First Act ~ Tap ~ 14
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
69 DANGER ZONE Showstoppers Dance Studio High Gold
Duo/Trio ~ First Act ~ Contemporary ~ 12
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
70 STRONG Showstoppers Dance Studio High Gold
Duo/Trio ~ First Act ~ Contemporary ~ 14
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
71 UNSTEADY Capitol City Dance Academy Platinum
72 SECRET LOVE SONG Showstoppers Dance Studio Platinum
Duo/Trio ~ Second Act ~ Contemporary ~ 14
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
73 I WILL FOLLOW YOU Kinetic Dance Platinum
Duo/Trio ~ First Act ~ Contemporary ~ 15
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
74 WRITINGS ON THE WALL Front and Center Dance Studio High Gold
Duo/Trio ~ Second Act ~ Contemporary ~ 15
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
75 HIGH SPEEDS Kinetic Dance Platinum
Duo/Trio ~ First Act ~ Lyrical ~ 12
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
76 KEEP BREATHING Clayton Valley Dance Academy Platinum
Duo/Trio ~ Preview ~ Lyrical ~ 13
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
77 SISTER Front and Center Dance Studio High Gold
Duo/Trio ~ First Act ~ Jazz ~ 12
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
78 GLAM Xtreme Dance High Gold
Duo/Trio ~ First Act ~ Jazz ~ 13
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
79 GOOD GIRL Clayton Valley Dance Academy Platinum
Small Group ~ Second Act ~ Musical Theater ~ 11
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
79A 9 TO 5 Kinetic Dance High Gold
Duo/Trio ~ First Act ~ Jazz ~ 14
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
80 DOLLHOUSE Xtreme Dance Gold
Duo/Trio ~ First Act ~ Jazz ~ 17
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
81 HOT HONEY RAG Dance 10 Dance Center High Gold
Duo/Trio ~ First Act ~ Musical Theater ~ 12
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
82 SPY VS. SPY Dance 10 Dance Center High Gold
Duo/Trio ~ First Act ~ Tap ~ 13
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
83 READY TEDDY Front and Center Dance Studio Platinum
84 CLAP CLAP Clayton Valley Dance Academy High Gold
Small Group ~ Second Act ~ Open ~ 14
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
84A AWAKE Kinetic Dance Platinum
Small Group ~ Preview ~ Jazz ~ 9
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
85 EVERYTHING THAT I GOT Showstoppers Dance Studio Platinum
Small Group ~ First Act ~ Jazz ~ 10
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
86 QUEEN B Xtreme Dance High Gold
87 DANCE LIKE YO DADDY Xtreme Dance Platinum
88 WHO LOVES YOU Dance 10 Dance Center Gold
Small Group ~ First Act ~ Jazz ~ 11
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
89 CALIENTE Showstoppers Dance Studio Platinum
Small Group ~ Second Act ~ Jazz ~ 11
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
91 LEMONADE Kinetic Dance High Gold
92 AY CARAMBA Kinetic Dance Gold
Small Group ~ First Act ~ Musical Theater ~ 13
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
93 TOO DARN HOT Capitol City Dance Academy High Gold
Small Group ~ First Act ~ Contemporary ~ 10
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
94 GATSBY Xtreme Dance High Gold
Small Group ~ First Act ~ Contemporary ~ 12
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
95 STAND BY ME Clayton Valley Dance Academy Platinum
Small Group ~ Second Act ~ Contemporary ~ 14
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
97 ARLANDA Kinetic Dance Platinum
Small Group ~ Preview ~ Ballet ~ 9
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
99 MIRLATONS Aria’s To The Pointe Gold
Small Group ~ First Act ~ Ballet ~ 9
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
100 SOMEWHERE OVER THE RAINBOW Encore! Studio of Performing Arts Gold
Large Group ~ First Act ~ Lyrical ~ 11
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
101 BEAUTIFUL THINGS Xtreme Dance High Gold
Small Group ~ First Act ~ Ballet ~ 12
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
102 FIANCEE’S Aria’s To The Pointe Platinum
Small Group ~ Second Act ~ Open ~ 11
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
102A LEGACY Kinetic Dance High Gold
Small Group ~ First Act ~ Pointe ~ 13
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
103 DANCE OF THE DOLLS Capitol City Dance Academy High Gold
Small Group ~ First Act ~ Lyrical ~ 10
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
104 COLOR’S OF THE WIND Dance 10 Dance Center High Gold
Small Group ~ First Act ~ Lyrical ~ 11
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
105 EVERYONE’S WAITING Encore! Studio of Performing Arts High Gold
Small Group ~ Preview ~ Lyrical ~ 12
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
106 JOYFULL JOYFULL Front and Center Dance Studio Platinum
Small Group ~ First Act ~ Lyrical ~ 12
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
107 REFLECTION Clayton Valley Dance Academy Platinum
108 UNSTEADY Aria’s To The Pointe Platinum
Small Group ~ First Act ~ Contemporary ~ 11
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
109 LET ME HOLD YOU Xtreme Dance High Gold
Small Group ~ Second Act ~ Contemporary ~ 11
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
111 CLOSER Kinetic Dance High Gold
Small Group ~ First Act ~ Lyrical ~ 14
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
112 SOMEWHERE ONLY WE KNOW Front and Center Dance Studio High Gold
Small Group ~ First Act ~ Contemporary ~ 16
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
113 RISE UP Dance 10 Dance Center High Gold
Small Group ~ First Act ~ Open ~ 12
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
114 SHAKER Encore! Studio of Performing Arts High Gold
Large Group ~ First Act ~ Jazz ~ 11
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
115 BIG NOISE Showstoppers Dance Studio High Gold
Small Group ~ Preview ~ Jazz ~ 5
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
116 WILDSIDE Dance 10 Dance Center High Gold
Small Group ~ Preview ~ Jazz ~ 7
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
117 DIG A LITTLE DEEPER Dance 10 Dance Center Platinum
Small Group ~ First Act ~ Jazz ~ 8
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
118 DEAR FUTURE HUSBAND Xtreme Dance Platinum
Small Group ~ Preview ~ Tap ~ 9
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
119 QUEEN OF HEARTS Showstoppers Dance Studio High Gold
Small Group ~ First Act ~ Tap ~ 10
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
120 FANCY PANTS Dance 10 Dance Center High Gold
Large Group ~ First Act ~ Tap ~ 11
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
121 TAP DAT Showstoppers Dance Studio Platinum
Small Group ~ Second Act ~ Hip Hop ~ 9
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
122 SUPERHEROES Kinetic Dance Platinum
Small Group ~ First Act ~ Jazz ~ 12
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
123 THAT’S THE WAY I LIKE IT Clayton Valley Dance Academy Platinum
124 THAT MAN Encore! Studio of Performing Arts High Gold
Small Group ~ First Act ~ Jazz ~ 13
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
125 WELCOME TO THE CIRCUS Capitol City Dance Academy High Gold
Small Group ~ First Act ~ Jazz ~ 14
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
126 HOT NOTE Front and Center Dance Studio High Gold
Small Group ~ First Act ~ Tap ~ 15
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
127 MR. SAXOBEAT Dance 10 Dance Center High Gold
Large Group ~ First Act ~ Hip Hop ~ 10
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
128 HAIR Showstoppers Dance Studio High Gold
Large Group ~ First Act ~ Musical Theater ~ 11
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
129 NEWSIES Xtreme Dance Platinum

WEEKEND HIGH POINT WINNER:

Arlanda. Kinetic Dance

ACT 1 TALENT STUDIO SPIRIT AWARD:

Dance 10 Dance Center

San Diego, CA 2017

Results

Solo ~ Preview ~ Musical Theater ~ 13
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
1 MY STRONGEST SUIT miss sue’s dance company Gold
Solo ~ Preview ~ Jazz ~ 13
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
2 QUEEN BEE miss sue’s dance company High Gold
Solo ~ Preview ~ Jazz ~ 14
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
3 TAINTED LOVE Prestige Dance Company Gold
Solo ~ Preview ~ Lyrical ~ 12
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
4 MIDNIGHT DECISIONS Prestige Dance
5 SLEEP PEACEFULLY Artistic Dance Academy Platinum
Solo ~ Preview ~ Lyrical ~ 13
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
6 WHEN YOU BELIEVE miss sue’s dance company Platinum
7 LOVE ME OR LEAVE ME Prestige Dance Company High Gold
Solo ~ Preview ~ Lyrical ~ 14
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
8 RISE UP Prestige Dance High Gold
9 TALKING TO THE MOON Prestige Dance Company High Gold
Solo ~ Preview ~ Contemporary ~ 13
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
10 MEMORIES Carlsbad Performing Arts Academy High Gold
Solo ~ Preview ~ Contemporary ~ 14
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
11 THE DIAMOND CUTTER Carlsbad Performing Arts Academy Platinum
11A PERMANENT Empire Dance Gold
Solo ~ Preview ~ Open ~ 13
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
12 ENDANGERED SPECIES Carlsbad Performing Arts Academy High Gold
Solo ~ Preview ~ Tap ~ 12
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
13 MAD HATTER San Diego Danceworks High Gold
Solo ~ Preview ~ Tap ~ 13
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
14 ME TOO miss sue’s dance company High Gold
Solo ~ Preview ~ Tap ~ 14
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
15 FORMATION Prestige Dance High Gold
Solo ~ First Act ~ Acro ~ 12
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
16 BALLROOM BLITZ CAST Academy Gold
Solo ~ First Act ~ Contemporary ~ 12
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
17 GONE Empire Dance Platinum
18 RUNNIN Royal Academy of Performing Arts Platinum
19 SKELETONS San Diego Danceworks High Gold
20 ONE BEAUTIFUL EVENING Royal Academy of Performing Arts High Gold
Solo ~ First Act ~ Contemporary ~ 13
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
21 FAST CAR Royal Academy of Performing Arts High Gold
22 BELLA’S LULLABY Prestige Dance Company Platinum
23 THE WAY I AM Prestige Dance Company Platinum
24 SHELTER Empire Dance Platinum
25 MOVE YOUR FEET Royal Academy of Performing Arts High Gold
Solo ~ First Act ~ Contemporary ~ 14
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
26 LEAVING San Diego Danceworks Gold
27 LILLIES DEATH CAST Academy High Gold
28 I FOUND Dance FX Studio High Gold
29 CANDLELIGHT Royal Academy of Performing Arts Platinum
30 THESE FOUR WALLS Prestige Dance Company High Gold
31 FREEZE Royal Academy of Performing Arts High Gold
32 LANTERNS LIT Independent – Kulbeck High Gold
33 YOU SHOULD KNOW Empire Dance Platinum
Solo ~ First Act ~ Pointe ~ 14
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
34 EXCERPT FROM SYLVIA Lindy Ebling
Solo ~ First Act ~ Lyrical ~ 12
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
35 GRAVITY Royal Academy of Performing Arts High Gold
36 HALLELUJAH Prestige Dance Company Platinum
37 AVE MARIA Empire Dance Platinum
38 ALL OF ME Royal Academy of Performing Arts Platinum
Solo ~ First Act ~ Lyrical ~ 13
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
39 MAKE YOU FEEL MY LOVE Prestige Dance Company High Gold
40 LIKE YOU USED TO Empire Dance Platinum
41 WHEREVER YOU WILL GO Prestige Dance Company Platinum
Solo ~ First Act ~ Lyrical ~ 14
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
42 UNSTEADY Barre Dance Center High Gold
43 TURN YOUR FACE Prestige Dance Company High Gold
44 I’M THROUGH Empire Dance Platinum
45 HEAL Independent – Kulbeck High Gold
Solo ~ First Act ~ Jazz ~ 12
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
46 ABOVE LOVE Royal Academy of Performing Arts Gold
47 PRIMADONNA GIRL CAST Academy Gold
48 HEART FLIPS Royal Academy of Performing Arts High Gold
49 GROWN WOMAN Royal Academy of Performing Arts Gold
Solo ~ First Act ~ Jazz ~ 13
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
50 DIVA Royal Academy of Performing Arts High Gold
Solo ~ First Act ~ Jazz ~ 14
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
51 GOOD TO YOU CAST Academy High Gold
52 BURNING UP Independent – Kulbeck High Gold
Solo ~ First Act ~ Musical Theater ~ 13
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
53 WHO AM I CAST Academy Gold
Solo ~ Second Act ~ Tap ~ 12
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
54 UPGRADE U So Cal Dance Platinum
Solo ~ First Act ~ Musical Theater ~ 14
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
55 ANYTHING GOES In Motion Training Center Gold
56 BRING ON THE MEN In Motion Training Center High Gold
57 AT YOUR FEET Carlsbad Performing Arts Academy Platinum
Solo ~ First Act ~ Hip Hop ~ 13
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
58 G-MONEY Royal Academy of Performing Arts High Gold
Solo ~ First Act ~ Hip Hop ~ 14
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
59 WHY I’M HOT Prestige Dance Company High Gold
Solo ~ Second Act ~ Hip Hop ~ 12
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
60 TOO MUCH SAUCE! StarStruck Dance Studio Gold
Solo ~ Second Act ~ Jazz ~ 12
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
61 BLUE SKIES Royal Academy of Performing Arts High Gold
Duo/Trio ~ Second Act ~ Modern ~ 16
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
62 SHE AND I Dance FX Studio Platinum
Duo/Trio ~ Second Act ~ Contemporary ~ 16
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
63 FLATLINE Carlsbad Performing Arts Academy Platinum
Solo ~ Second Act ~ Contemporary ~ 12
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
63A WILD THINGS The Ballet Project Platinum
64 RISE So Cal Dance High Gold
64A BLIND AS I AM The Ballet Project Platinum
Solo ~ Second Act ~ Contemporary ~ 13
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
65 UNCLOAKED Dance FX Studio High Gold
66 SOFT GLOW Academy of Ballet Arts Platinum
Solo ~ Second Act ~ Contemporary ~ 14
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
66A NOTHING COMPARES Royal Academy of Performing Arts High Gold
67 SHE USED TO BE MINE Prestige Dance Company Platinum
68 THE TRUTH BEHIND THE LIES Dance FX Studio High Gold
69 FALL FOR YOU Prestige Dance Company Platinum
Solo ~ Second Act ~ Lyrical ~ 12
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
70 HEAVEN Independent – Massey Platinum
71 ARE WE THERE YET Royal Academy of Performing Arts High Gold
Solo ~ Second Act ~ Lyrical ~ 14
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
72 SWEET CHILD OF MINE StarStruck Dance Studio Gold
72A BREATH OF LIFE Royal Academy of Performing Arts High Gold
Solo ~ First Act ~ Pointe ~ 13
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
73 COPPELIA Prestige Dance Company Platinum
Duo/Trio ~ Second Act ~ Hip Hop ~ 15
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
74 SWITCH LANES Prestige Dance Company Platinum
Solo ~ Second Act ~ Musical Theater ~ 12
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
75 LETS BE BAD So Cal Dance Platinum
Solo ~ Preview ~ Lyrical ~ 15
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
76 FROM THIS MOMENT In Motion Training Center Platinum
Solo ~ Preview ~ Contemporary ~ 16
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
77 STAY Prestige Dance Company High Gold
78 WEAKNESS IN ME Prestige Dance Company High Gold
Solo ~ Preview ~ Contemporary ~ 18
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
79 HER DAUGHTER Empire Dance Gold
Solo ~ First Act ~ Open ~ 15
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
80 THE HUNTER Artistic Dance Academy High Gold
Solo ~ First Act ~ Open ~ 17
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
81 HURT ME Dance FX Studio High Gold
Solo ~ First Act ~ Open ~ 18
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
82 IT’S WHO I AM Empire Dance Platinum
Solo ~ First Act ~ Lyrical ~ 15
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
83 UNSTEADY Empire Dance Platinum
84 STONE COLD Artistic Dance Academy High Gold
Solo ~ First Act ~ Lyrical ~ 16
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
85 RISE In Motion Training Center High Gold
Solo ~ First Act ~ Lyrical ~ 17
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
86 YOURS Empire Dance High Gold
87 WINGS Dance FX Studio Gold
Solo ~ First Act ~ Lyrical ~ 18
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
88 LOVE IN THE DARK Barre Dance Center High Gold
Duo/Trio ~ Second Act ~ Contemporary ~ 14
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
89 RISE UP Prestige Dance Company Platinum
90 FOR BLUE SKIES Carlsbad Performing Arts Academy Platinum
91 THE BEAUTY IN THE LAST BREATH Dance FX Studio Platinum
Solo ~ First Act ~ Jazz ~ 15
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
92 YOU DON’T OWN ME Barre Dance Center High Gold
Solo ~ First Act ~ Hip Hop ~ 15
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
93 FANCY Prestige Dance Company High Gold
Solo ~ First Act ~ Tap ~ 16
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
94 JUST KISS ME In Motion Training Center Gold
Solo ~ First Act ~ Pointe ~ 15
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
95 QUEEN NISIA Artistic Dance Academy High Gold
Solo ~ Second Act ~ Contemporary ~ 16
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
96 I WALK THE LINE StarStruck Dance Studio High Gold
97 I MISS YOU Carlsbad Performing Arts Academy Platinum
98 YOU Carlsbad Performing Arts Academy Platinum
Solo ~ Second Act ~ Contemporary ~ 17
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
99 DROWNING SHADOWS Prestige Dance Company High Gold
Solo ~ Second Act ~ Contemporary ~ 18
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
100 STUPID Prestige Dance Company Platinum
Solo ~ Second Act ~ Open ~ 17
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
101 MAMA Empire Dance Platinum
Solo ~ Second Act ~ Modern ~ 16
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
102 RUBATOSIS Dance FX Studio High Gold
Solo ~ Second Act ~ Lyrical ~ 15
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
103 ALL WE DO Dance FX Studio High Gold
104 BLEEDING LOVE Prestige Dance Company Platinum
Solo ~ Second Act ~ Lyrical ~ 16
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
105 LOOK OUT Carlsbad Performing Arts Academy Platinum
Solo ~ Second Act ~ Lyrical ~ 17
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
106 BREATHE IN BREATH OUT Dance FX Studio High Gold
107 STAIRWAY TO HEAVEN Empire Dance Platinum
Solo ~ Second Act ~ Jazz ~ 16
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
108 LEGS StarStruck Dance Studio High Gold
109 BOOTYLICIOUS Prestige Dance Company High Gold
Solo ~ First Act ~ Hip Hop ~ 17
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
110 FRIDAY Dance FX Studio High Gold
Solo ~ Second Act ~ Hip Hop ~ 15
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
111 NO STRINGS Prestige Dance Company High Gold
Duo/Trio ~ Second Act ~ Open ~ 14
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
112 SWEATIN TO THE OLDIES Dance FX Studio Gold
Duo/Trio ~ Second Act ~ Jazz ~ 13
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
113 TOXIC StarStruck Dance Studio Gold
Duo/Trio ~ Preview ~ Contemporary ~ 13
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
114 RULE THE WORLD Carlsbad Performing Arts Academy High Gold
Duo/Trio ~ Preview ~ Contemporary ~ 14
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
115 MY LOVE Prestige Dance Company High Gold
Duo/Trio ~ First Act ~ Contemporary ~ 13
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
116 STAY San Diego Danceworks Gold
Duo/Trio ~ First Act ~ Contemporary ~ 14
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
117 PURE IMAGINATION Empire Dance Platinum
118 THE WEIGHT OF YOUR DARKNESS Dance FX Studio Platinum
Duo/Trio ~ Preview ~ Lyrical ~ 14
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
119 RUN Carlsbad Performing Arts Academy High Gold
Duo/Trio ~ First Act ~ Lyrical ~ 12
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
120 BOUND TO YOU Empire Dance Platinum
Duo/Trio ~ First Act ~ Open ~ 13
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
121 ASSASINS Royal Academy of Performing Arts High Gold
Duo/Trio ~ First Act ~ Acro ~ 12
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
122 WHAT YOU KNOW CAST Academy Gold
Duo/Trio ~ Preview ~ Jazz ~ 14
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
123 BUGABOO Prestige Dance Company Gold
124 WINGS In Motion Training Center High Gold
Duo/Trio ~ First Act ~ Jazz ~ 12
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
125 UPSIDE DOWN Dance FX Studio High Gold
Duo/Trio ~ First Act ~ Jazz ~ 14
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
126 WHAT A GIRL WANTS CAST Academy High Gold
Duo/Trio ~ First Act ~ Hip Hop ~ 14
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
127 YOU BETTA Prestige Dance Company Platinum
128 WICKED TO WORK In Motion Training Center Platinum
Duo/Trio ~ First Act ~ Tap ~ 13
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
129 DON’T MEAN A THING Prestige Dance Company High Gold
Solo ~ Preview ~ Musical Theater ~ 7
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
130 MERCY In Motion Training Center High Gold
131 AND ALL THAT JAZZ Empire Dance Platinum
132 MAMMA I’M A BIG GIRL NOW Dance FX Studio
Solo ~ Preview ~ Open ~ 7
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
133 SWAGGER JAGGER Empire Dance Platinum
Solo ~ Preview ~ Lyrical ~ 7
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
134 GRACE Empire Dance Platinum
Solo ~ Preview ~ Lyrical ~ 8
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
135 FIREWORK Carlsbad Performing Arts Academy Platinum
Solo ~ Preview ~ Lyrical ~ 6
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
136 SWEET CHILD OF MINE In Motion Training Center High Gold
137 SMILE Prestige Dance Company High Gold
Solo ~ First Act ~ Lyrical ~ 7
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
138 JUST THE WAY YOU ARE Empire Dance High Gold
Solo ~ Preview ~ Contemporary ~ 6
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
139 SKYSCRAPER Prestige Dance Company High Gold
Solo ~ Preview ~ Contemporary ~ 7
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
140 LITTLE TOY GUNS Empire Dance High Gold
141 RISE UP Empire Dance Platinum
142 RISE UP Empire Dance
143 LOST BOY Empire Dance Platinum
144 TEARS OF AN ANGEL Empire Dance High Gold
Solo ~ First Act ~ Contemporary ~ 8
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
145 IN THE CIRCLE Carlsbad Performing Arts Academy Platinum
Solo ~ Preview ~ Contemporary ~ 8
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
146 BROTSJOR Prestige Dance High Gold
Solo ~ First Act ~ Contemporary ~ 7
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
147 CASTLE StarStruck Dance Studio Gold
148 TIME TO SAY GOODBYE Empire Dance High Gold
Solo ~ First Act ~ Contemporary ~ 8
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
149 I WON’T GIVE UP Dance FX Studio Platinum
150 STOP AND STARE Empire Dance High Gold
Solo ~ Preview ~ Hip Hop ~ 6
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
151 BINGO Prestige Dance Company Platinum
Duo/Trio ~ First Act ~ Character ~ 9
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
152 STUPID CUPID Royal Academy of Performing Arts Platinum
Duo/Trio ~ First Act ~ Character ~ 12
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
153 ADVENTURES IN WONDERLAND StarStruck Dance Studio High Gold
Duo/Trio ~ First Act ~ Musical Theater ~ 9
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
154 HEAVEN HOP Prestige Dance Company Platinum
Duo/Trio ~ First Act ~ Musical Theater ~ 11
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
155 AT YOUR SERVICE Empire Dance Platinum
Solo ~ Preview ~ Jazz ~ 6
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
156 STUPID CUPID miss sue’s dance company Platinum
157 I’M YOUR GIRL In Motion Training Center High Gold
Solo ~ Preview ~ Jazz ~ 7
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
158 CANDYMAN Empire Dance Platinum
159 B.E.A.T Empire Dance Platinum
160 WINGS Empire Dance High Gold
161 THAT’S MY GIRL StarStruck Dance Studio High Gold
Solo ~ Preview ~ Jazz ~ 8
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
162 ROTTEN TO THE CORE Barre Dance Center High Gold
163 QUEEN BEE Carlsbad Performing Arts Academy Platinum
Solo ~ First Act ~ Jazz ~ 7
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
164 DIAMONDS Empire Dance High Gold
165 SMILE BIG StarStruck Dance Studio High Gold
Duo/Trio ~ Preview ~ Jazz ~ 10
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
166 ROYALS Prestige Dance Company High Gold
Duo/Trio ~ First Act ~ Tap ~ 9
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
167 FEET DON’T FAIL ME NOW Carlsbad Performing Arts Academy Platinum
Duo/Trio ~ Preview ~ Musical Theater ~ 9
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
168 BIG SPENDER Prestige Dance Company High Gold
Solo ~ Preview ~ Tap ~ 8
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
169 FANCY Carlsbad Performing Arts Academy Platinum
Solo ~ First Act ~ Character ~ 7
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
170 TROLL PARTY StarStruck Dance Studio Gold
Solo ~ Preview ~ Jazz ~ 4 & Under
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
171 I’M CUTE Empire Dance Platinum
172 SINGLE LADIES Empire Dance Platinum
Solo ~ Preview ~ Tap ~ 5
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
173 GOOD AT BEING BAD In Motion Training Center Platinum
Solo ~ First Act ~ Character ~ 8
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
174 JAIL BIRD Royal Academy of Performing Arts High Gold
Small Group ~ Preview ~ Hip Hop ~ 10
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
175 ARE YOU READY TO WORK Empire Dance High Gold
Small Group ~ Preview ~ Hip Hop ~ 11
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
176 JUST THE GIRLS (MIX) miss sue’s dance company High Gold
177 WONKA Dance FX Studio High Gold
Duo/Trio ~ First Act ~ Hip Hop ~ 7
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
178 SUGAR RUSH Prestige Dance Company High Gold
Duo/Trio ~ First Act ~ Jazz ~ 9
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
179 ELVIS Prestige Dance Company Platinum
Duo/Trio ~ First Act ~ Jazz ~ 10
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
180 ME TOO Royal Academy of Performing Arts Platinum
Duo/Trio ~ First Act ~ Contemporary ~ 10
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
181 MY IMMORTAL Empire Dance Platinum
Duo/Trio ~ Preview ~ Contemporary ~ 11
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
182 ONLY THE WINDS Prestige Dance High Gold
Duo/Trio ~ First Act ~ Lyrical ~ 10
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
183 I’LL STAND BY YOU Royal Academy of Performing Arts High Gold
Duo/Trio ~ First Act ~ Tap ~ 10
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
184 FLAWS Carlsbad Performing Arts Academy Platinum
Duo/Trio ~ Second Act ~ Open ~ 11
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
185 TWICE Dance FX Studio High Gold
Small Group ~ First Act ~ Open ~ 10
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
186 KICK IT Dance FX Studio High Gold
Duo/Trio ~ Second Act ~ Tap ~ 11
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
187 BANG BANG So Cal Dance
Duo/Trio ~ Preview ~ Hip Hop ~ 9
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
188 NOT MY NAME Prestige Dance Company High Gold
Duo/Trio ~ First Act ~ Hip Hop ~ 9
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
189 WICKED SHORTIES Royal Academy of Performing Arts High Gold
Duo/Trio ~ First Act ~ Hip Hop ~ 11
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
190 CALI GIRLZ Prestige Dance Company Gold
191 ON THE WAY HOME Dance FX Studio High Gold
192 NON SEQUITUR Dance FX Studio Platinum
Duo/Trio ~ Preview ~ Jazz ~ 6
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
193 GIRLFIRENDS Prestige Dance Company High Gold
194 IN LOVE WITH A MONSTER In Motion Training Center High Gold
Duo/Trio ~ First Act ~ Jazz ~ 7
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
195 SHAKETHE ROOM StarStruck Dance Studio Gold
Small Group ~ Preview ~ Hip Hop ~ 9
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
196 PEP RALLY Prestige Dance Company Platinum
197 WHO’S THAT CHICK Prestige Dance High Gold
198 #SASS Dance FX Studio High Gold
Small Group ~ Preview ~ Hip Hop ~ 11
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
199 BAD GIRLS CLUB San Diego Danceworks Platinum
Duo/Trio ~ Preview ~ Open ~ 7
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
200 HOKEY POKEY Empire Dance High Gold
Duo/Trio ~ Preview ~ Contemporary ~ 6
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
201 LEAN ON ME Prestige Dance Company Platinum
Duo/Trio ~ Preview ~ Contemporary ~ 7
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
202 PEOPLE HELP THE PEOPLE Empire Dance Platinum
Duo/Trio ~ First Act ~ Contemporary ~ 7
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
203 POMPEI Empire Dance Platinum
Duo/Trio ~ Preview ~ Tap ~ 8
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
204 DO YOU LOVE ME? Carlsbad Performing Arts Academy Platinum
Small Group ~ First Act ~ Character ~ 11
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
205 EYES LIKE YOURS Royal Academy of Performing Arts Platinum
Small Group ~ Preview ~ Jazz ~ 9
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
206 TOY SOLDIER Prestige Dance Company Platinum
Small Group ~ First Act ~ Jazz ~ 9
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
207 DANGER ZONE Prestige Dance Company High Gold
208 GROWN Dance FX Studio Platinum
Small Group ~ Preview ~ Jazz ~ 11
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
209 WORD UP Empire Dance High Gold
210 TAINTED LOVE Barre Dance Center High Gold
Small Group ~ First Act ~ Jazz ~ 11
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
211 PERFECT FAMILY CAST Academy High Gold
Small Group ~ First Act ~ Contemporary ~ 10
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
212 RISE UP Royal Academy of Performing Arts Platinum
213 DEAD IN THE WATER Empire Dance High Gold
214 BRINGERS OF THE NIGHTMARES Dance FX Studio Platinum
Small Group ~ Preview ~ Contemporary ~ 11
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
215 READ ALL ABOUT IT Empire Dance High Gold
Small Group ~ First Act ~ Contemporary ~ 11
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
215A CELLOPHANE Empire Dance Platinum
Small Group ~ Preview ~ Lyrical ~ 9
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
216 HOLDING OUT FOR A HERO Prestige Dance Company Platinum
217 TELL YOUR HEART TO BEAT AGAIN Carlsbad Performing Arts Academy Platinum
Small Group ~ First Act ~ Lyrical ~ 10
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
218 RISE UP StarStruck Dance Studio Gold
Small Group ~ First Act ~ Lyrical ~ 9
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
219 DOCK OF THE BAY Prestige Dance Company Platinum
220 MY HEART WILL GO ON Royal Academy of Performing Arts Platinum
Small Group ~ Preview ~ Lyrical ~ 11
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
221 LANDSLIDE Barre Dance Center High Gold
Small Group ~ First Act ~ Lyrical ~ 11
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
222 REFUGEE Royal Academy of Performing Arts High Gold
Small Group ~ First Act ~ Open ~ 11
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
224 MY SKIN Empire Dance Platinum
Small Group ~ First Act ~ Hip Hop ~ 10
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
225 SAFARI GURLS Dance FX Studio High Gold
226 BRING EM OUT StarStruck Dance Studio High Gold
Small Group ~ First Act ~ Tap ~ 9
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
227 FOOTLOOSE Prestige Dance Company High Gold
Small Group ~ Preview ~ Tap ~ 11
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
228 PROUD MARY miss sue’s dance company High Gold
Duo/Trio ~ Preview ~ Jazz ~ 4 & Under
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
229 IT’S MY PARTY Empire Dance Platinum
Duo/Trio ~ Preview ~ Musical Theater ~ 5
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
230 CHICAGO, IL Prestige Dance Company High Gold
Small Group ~ First Act ~ Hip Hop ~ 11
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
231 YOU CAN’T STOP ME Empire Dance Platinum
232 SKWOD Dance FX Studio High Gold
233 SHANGHAI Prestige Dance Company High Gold
Solo ~ First Act ~ Acro ~ 9
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
234 RIP IT UP StarStruck Dance Studio Platinum
Solo ~ First Act ~ Acro ~ 11
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
235 DOG DAYS CAST Academy High Gold
Solo ~ First Act ~ Contemporary ~ 10
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
236 MY FAVORITE MISTAKE Carlsbad Performing Arts Academy Platinum
237 I FOUND StarStruck Dance Studio High Gold
237A THAT GIRL Royal Academy of Performing Arts Platinum
Solo ~ First Act ~ Contemporary ~ 11
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
238 DEFEATED Empire Dance High Gold
239 WARRIOR Dance FX Studio Platinum
Solo ~ Second Act ~ Contemporary ~ 11
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
240 UNSTEADY So Cal Dance High Gold
Small Group ~ Preview ~ Contemporary ~ 8
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
241 DARE Empire Dance High Gold
Solo ~ Preview ~ Hip Hop ~ 9
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
242 ISLAND GIRL Prestige Dance Company Platinum
Solo ~ First Act ~ Hip Hop ~ 10
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
243 OLD SKOOL MIX StarStruck Dance Studio Gold
244 QUEEN B StarStruck Dance Studio High Gold
Solo ~ Second Act ~ Hip Hop ~ 10
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
245 IT’S ME C.C Empire Dance Platinum
Solo ~ Second Act ~ Hip Hop ~ 11
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
246 NUMBER ONE DIVA Royal Academy of Performing Arts Platinum
Small Group ~ Preview ~ Jazz ~ 4 & Under
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
247 IN THE JUNGLE Prestige Dance Company Platinum
Small Group ~ Preview ~ Hip Hop ~ 7
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
248 PEP RALLY Empire Dance High Gold
Solo ~ Preview ~ Jazz ~ 9
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
249 GIRL IN THE MIRROR StarStruck Dance Studio High Gold
Solo ~ First Act ~ Jazz ~ 9
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
250 COLD HEARTED SNAKE Prestige Dance Company High Gold
251 PARTY IN THE USA San Diego Danceworks Platinum
252 TOO HOT TO HANDLE In Motion Training Center High Gold
Solo ~ Second Act ~ Jazz ~ 9
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
253 ESCAPADE Royal Academy of Performing Arts High Gold
Solo ~ Preview ~ Jazz ~ 10
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
254 CIRCUS Carlsbad Performing Arts Academy High Gold
255 EMERGENCY Empire Dance High Gold
256 QUEEN BEE Empire Dance Gold
Solo ~ First Act ~ Jazz ~ 10
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
257 IN THE MOOD StarStruck Dance Studio High Gold
258 AIN’T NO OTHER MAN Empire Dance High Gold
Solo ~ Second Act ~ Jazz ~ 10
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
259 WORD UP StarStruck Dance Studio
260 BEYONCE 2.0 Empire Dance Platinum
Solo ~ First Act ~ Jazz ~ 11
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
261 MERCY Prestige Dance Company Platinum
262 HOTEL CALIFORNIA Empire Dance Platinum
262A BUST YOUR WINDOWS Prestige Dance Company High Gold
Solo ~ Second Act ~ Jazz ~ 11
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
263 BANG BANG Royal Academy of Performing Arts Platinum
Small Group ~ Preview ~ Jazz ~ 6
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
264 DOCTOR DOCTOR Prestige Dance Company High Gold
265 BURNIN UP miss sue’s dance company Platinum
Small Group ~ Preview ~ Jazz ~ 7
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
266 WERK Empire Dance Platinum
Small Group ~ First Act ~ Jazz ~ 6
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
267 STRAY CAT STRUT StarStruck Dance Studio High Gold
Solo ~ Preview ~ Lyrical ~ 9
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
268 DREAM Carlsbad Performing Arts Academy Platinum
269 WHEN YOU BELIEVE In Motion Training Center Platinum
270 FLY Independent – Pruitt
Solo ~ First Act ~ Lyrical ~ 9
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
271 AS LONG AS YOU LOVE ME Royal Academy of Performing Arts Platinum
Solo ~ First Act ~ Lyrical ~ 10
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
272 LET GO CAST Academy High Gold
273 ONE MOMENT IN TIME Royal Academy of Performing Arts Platinum
274 ALL I WANT Carlsbad Performing Arts Academy Platinum
275 LULLABY Royal Academy of Performing Arts High Gold
276 LOST BOY StarStruck Dance Studio Gold
Solo ~ Second Act ~ Lyrical ~ 10
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
277 LISTEN Empire Dance Platinum
Solo ~ Preview ~ Lyrical ~ 11
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
278 SWEET CHILD OF MINE Prestige Dance Company Platinum
279 SMOTHER Prestige Dance High Gold
280 STAND BY YOU Prestige Dance Company Platinum
Small Group ~ Preview ~ Lyrical ~ 7
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
281 SHINE Empire Dance High Gold
Large Group ~ First Act ~ Contemporary ~ 13
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
282 CHASING CARS Prestige Dance Company High Gold
Large Group ~ First Act ~ Contemporary ~ 12
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
283 GROW Royal Academy of Performing Arts Platinum
Solo ~ First Act ~ Musical Theater ~ 10
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
285 WHEN VELMA TAKES THE STAND Carlsbad Performing Arts Academy High Gold
Solo ~ Preview ~ Musical Theater ~ 11
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
286 LITTLE MISS HAVANA Carlsbad Performing Arts Academy High Gold
Solo ~ First Act ~ Musical Theater ~ 11
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
287 CANDY MAN CAST Academy Gold
Solo ~ First Act ~ Open ~ 9
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
288 RHYTHM NATION Prestige Dance Company Platinum
Solo ~ Second Act ~ Open ~ 11
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
289 INCEPTION Empire Dance Platinum
Large Group ~ Second Act ~ Contemporary ~ 14
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
290 UNSTEADY Prestige Dance Company Platinum
Small Group ~ First Act ~ Musical Theater ~ 7
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
291 BATHING BEAUTIES Empire Dance High Gold
Solo ~ Preview ~ Tap ~ 9
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
292 HIT THE ROAD JACK Prestige Dance Company Platinum
Solo ~ First Act ~ Tap ~ 9
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
293 DO YOU LOVE ME Prestige Dance Company High Gold
294 GREAT BALLS OF FIRE Royal Academy of Performing Arts Platinum
Solo ~ Preview ~ Tap ~ 10
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
295 THAT MAN Prestige Dance Company High Gold
296 ME TOO San Diego Danceworks High Gold
Solo ~ Second Act ~ Tap ~ 11
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
297 BUG-A-BOO Royal Academy of Performing Arts Platinum
298 BUMBLE BOOGIE So Cal Dance High Gold
Large Group ~ First Act ~ Contemporary ~ 11
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
299 HOLD ME DOWN Empire Dance Platinum
Large Group ~ First Act ~ Jazz ~ 9
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
300 U CAN’T TOUCH THIS Royal Academy of Performing Arts Platinum
Small Group ~ First Act ~ Tap ~ 8
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
301 KING OF NEW YORK Carlsbad Performing Arts Academy Platinum
Small Group ~ Preview ~ Tap ~ 8
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
302 HIP HIP CHIN CHIN Prestige Dance Gold
Large Group ~ Second Act ~ Jazz ~ 13
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
303 SOPHISTICATED LADIES Dance FX Studio High Gold
Large Group ~ First Act ~ Character ~ 13
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
304 STACKED Carlsbad Performing Arts Academy Platinum
Large Group ~ First Act ~ Jazz ~ 8
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
305 SAXOPHONE Empire Dance High Gold
Large Group ~ Second Act ~ Contemporary ~ 15
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
305A DEEP END Empire Dance Platinum
306 ONE WAY OR ANOTHER Prestige Dance Company High Gold
Large Group ~ Preview ~ Hip Hop ~ 6
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
307 HAMMERTIME Prestige Dance Company High Gold
Large Group ~ Preview ~ Jazz ~ 9
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
308 SHAKE THE ROOM Carlsbad Performing Arts Academy High Gold
Large Group ~ Preview ~ Open ~ 11
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
309 LOVE GENERATION Royal Academy of Performing Arts High Gold
Large Group ~ Second Act ~ Lyrical ~ 13
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
310 GALA NOCTURNA Dance FX Studio High Gold
Small Group ~ First Act ~ Hip Hop ~ 6
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
311 BANJI StarStruck Dance Studio High Gold
Super Group ~ First Act ~ Hip Hop ~ 13
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
312 BATTER UP Empire Dance Platinum
Small Group ~ Preview ~ Hip Hop ~ 14
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
313 SAXOPHONE Empire Dance High Gold
Small Group ~ Second Act ~ Hip Hop ~ 12
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
314 VERSION 4.0 Dance FX Studio High Gold
Small Group ~ Second Act ~ Character ~ 15
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
315 JET SET StarStruck Dance Studio High Gold
Small Group ~ First Act ~ Contemporary ~ 12
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
316 WANNA DANCE WITH SOMEBODY Royal Academy of Performing Arts Platinum
317 THROUGH IT ALL Carlsbad Performing Arts Academy Platinum
Small Group ~ Preview ~ Contemporary ~ 13
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
318 ANGEL BY THE WINGS Prestige Dance Gold
Small Group ~ Preview ~ Contemporary ~ 14
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
319 I’M IN HERE Prestige Dance Company High Gold
Small Group ~ Second Act ~ Contemporary ~ 15
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
320 DO WHAT YOU HAVE TO Empire Dance Platinum
321 BRAIN Dance FX Studio High Gold
322 REIGN Dance FX Studio High Gold
Small Group ~ First Act ~ Contemporary ~ 16
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
323 IN THIS SHIRT Empire Dance High Gold
Small Group ~ Second Act ~ Contemporary ~ 16
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
324 2:24 Carlsbad Performing Arts Academy Platinum
Small Group ~ First Act ~ Hip Hop ~ 12
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
325 SUPERSONIC Royal Academy of Performing Arts Platinum
Small Group ~ Preview ~ Hip Hop ~ 13
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
326 TRENDZ Dance FX Studio Platinum
Small Group ~ First Act ~ Hip Hop ~ 13
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
327 WOLF PARTY Dance FX Studio High Gold
328 HOOD RATS StarStruck Dance Studio High Gold
Small Group ~ Preview ~ Hip Hop ~ 15
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
329 SMASH THE PLACE Prestige Dance Company High Gold
330 BAD & BOUJEE Prestige Dance High Gold
Small Group ~ Second Act ~ Hip Hop ~ 15
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
331 HIP HOP MIX StarStruck Dance Studio High Gold
Small Group ~ First Act ~ Hip Hop ~ 16
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
332 LEGIT Empire Dance High Gold
Small Group ~ Second Act ~ Hip Hop ~ 16
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
333 SHUT IT DOWN Dance FX Studio Platinum
Small Group ~ Preview ~ Jazz ~ 12
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
334 OMG miss sue’s dance company Platinum
Small Group ~ First Act ~ Jazz ~ 12
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
335 VALERIE Prestige Dance Company High Gold
336 LET’S SCORE Dance FX Studio High Gold
Small Group ~ First Act ~ Jazz ~ 13
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
337 SHOWSTOPPER StarStruck Dance Studio Gold
Small Group ~ Preview ~ Jazz ~ 14
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
338 BURLESQUE Prestige Dance Company High Gold
339 MOVE YOUR BODY Royal Academy of Performing Arts High Gold
Small Group ~ First Act ~ Jazz ~ 14
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
340 POP, DROP & ROLL Barre Dance Center Platinum
341 MORE, MORE, MORE Dance FX Studio High Gold
Small Group ~ Second Act ~ Jazz ~ 15
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
342 MAMA KNOWS BEST StarStruck Dance Studio High Gold
Small Group ~ Second Act ~ Jazz ~ 14
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
343 LONDON BRIDGE Prestige Dance Company Platinum
Small Group ~ Preview ~ Lyrical ~ 12
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
344 STONE COLD Dance FX Studio High Gold
Small Group ~ First Act ~ Lyrical ~ 12
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
345 LOVE IS A BATTLEFIELD Prestige Dance Company Platinum
346 MY ALL Royal Academy of Performing Arts Platinum
Small Group ~ Preview ~ Lyrical ~ 13
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
347 WHAT WILL IT BE Royal Academy of Performing Arts Platinum
348 UNSTEADY miss sue’s dance company Platinum
Small Group ~ Second Act ~ Lyrical ~ 15
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
349 UNSTEADY StarStruck Dance Studio Gold
Small Group ~ Preview ~ Lyrical ~ 15
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
350 WRITINGS ON THE WALL In Motion Training Center Platinum
Small Group ~ Preview ~ Tap ~ 12
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
351 YOU & ME San Diego Danceworks Platinum
Small Group ~ Second Act ~ Open ~ 15
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
352 WALL AROUND MY HEART Empire Dance High Gold
Small Group ~ Preview ~ Open ~ 12
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
353 THIS IS MY HAIR Royal Academy of Performing Arts Gold
Small Group ~ First Act ~ Open ~ 12
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
354 GREEDY Royal Academy of Performing Arts High Gold
Small Group ~ Preview ~ Lyrical ~ 14
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
355 EVERYBODY HURTS Prestige Dance Company High Gold
Small Group ~ Second Act ~ Lyrical ~ 14
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
356 ELASTIC HEART Prestige Dance Company Platinum
Small Group ~ First Act ~ Lyrical ~ 15
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
357 GRAND PIANO Barre Dance Center High Gold
Small Group ~ Preview ~ Open ~ 14
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
358 RULE THE WORLD In Motion Training Center High Gold
Small Group ~ First Act ~ Open ~ 16
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
359 WICKED GAMES Empire Dance High Gold
Small Group ~ Second Act ~ Pom Pom/Drill ~ 15
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
360 POM MIX StarStruck Dance Studio High Gold
Small Group ~ First Act ~ Tap ~ 12
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
361 DR. JAZZ Royal Academy of Performing Arts Platinum
362 PUT ON A HAPPY FACE Carlsbad Performing Arts Academy Platinum
Small Group ~ Second Act ~ Tap ~ 14
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
363 FUEGO Dance FX Studio High Gold

TITLE WINNERS:

Petite Miss: Adrianna Morris, Prestige Dance Company

Junior Miss: Layla Bailey, Empire Dance

Teen Miss: Sydney Long, Royal Academy of Performing Arts

Senior Miss: Megan Glore, Empire Dance

 

WEEKEND HIGH POINT WINNER:

Unsteady, Prestige Dance Company

ACT 1 TALENT STUDIO SPIRIT AWARD:

Carlsbad Performing Arts Academy

Toledo, OH 2017

Results

<
Solo ~ Preview ~ Tap ~ 9
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
1 GIRL IN THE MIRROR Fuzion Dance Company High Gold
Solo ~ Preview ~ Tap ~ 10
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
2 BEETLEJUICE All That Jazz High Gold
Solo ~ Preview ~ Hip Hop ~ 10
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
3 CHASING THE SUN All That Jazz Gold
Solo ~ Preview ~ Jazz ~ 10
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
4 IN LOVE WITH A MONSTER Vibe Dance Co. Gold
5 GO AWAY Vibe Dance Co. High Gold
6 APPLAUSE Courtney’s Dance Force High Gold
Solo ~ Preview ~ Open ~ 9
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
7 SANTA BABY All That Jazz Platinum
Solo ~ Preview ~ Open ~ 11
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
8 SWEET DREAMS All That Jazz High Gold
Solo ~ Preview ~ Contemporary ~ 9
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
9 SAFE AND SOUND Starstruck Performance Co. High Gold
Solo ~ Preview ~ Contemporary ~ 10
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
10 CHASING CARS Fuzion Dance Company High Gold
11 GOODBYE YELLOW BRICK ROAD All That Jazz Platinum
Solo ~ Preview ~ Lyrical ~ 9
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
12 MY SUNSHINE Starstruck Performance Co. Platinum
Solo ~ Preview ~ Lyrical ~ 10
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
14 BLESSINGS Courtney’s Dance Force High Gold
15 LITTLE DO YOU KNOW Fuzion Dance Company Gold
Solo ~ First Act ~ Character ~ 10
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
16 SPANISH ROSE Studio 8 Dance Arts Center of Southeast Michigan High Gold
Solo ~ First Act ~ Jazz ~ 9
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
18 HOT NOTE Tahyah’s Dance Studio High Gold
Solo ~ First Act ~ Lyrical ~ 9
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
23 I AM ME Stars Unlimited Dance & Baton Studio High Gold
Solo ~ First Act ~ Lyrical ~ 11
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
24 NOT YET Fuzion Dance Company High Gold
Solo ~ Second Act ~ Acro ~ 9
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
25 THE LAST SONG Tahyah’s Dance Studio Platinum
Solo ~ Second Act ~ Lyrical ~ 11
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
26 I CAN ONLY IMAGINE Deborah’s Stage Door Platinum
Solo ~ First Act ~ Contemporary ~ 9
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
27 HUNGER Tahyah’s Dance Studio Gold
Solo ~ Second Act ~ Contemporary ~ 10
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
28 LAMENT Vibe Dance Co. Gold
29 BODY GOLD Vibe Dance Co. High Gold
30 TAKE ME HOME Vibe Dance Co. High Gold
Solo ~ First Act ~ Contemporary ~ 10
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
31 ONCE UPON A DREAM Studio 8 Dance Arts Center of Southeast Michigan High Gold
Solo ~ First Act ~ Contemporary ~ 11
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
32 TITANIUM The Edge Dance Complex Platinum
Solo ~ Second Act ~ Contemporary ~ 11
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
33 HEARTBEAT Deborah’s Stage Door Platinum
34 SOUND OF SILENCE Stars Unlimited Dance & Baton Studio High Gold
35 MATILDA All That Jazz Platinum
36 PAINTED BLACK Tahyah’s Dance Studio High Gold
Solo ~ Second Act ~ Pointe ~ 11
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
37 THE HEIST Stars Unlimited Dance & Baton Studio High Gold
Solo ~ Second Act ~ Hip Hop ~ 11
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
38 OUT OF THIS WORLD Vibe Dance Co. Gold
39 DOWN Vibe Dance Co. High Gold
Solo ~ Second Act ~ Jazz ~ 9
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
39A IF MY FRIENDS COULD SEE ME NOW Deborah’s Stage Door Gold
40 WHAT’S A GIRL GOT TO DO Deborah’s Stage Door High Gold
40A WORK ME DOWN Vibe Dance Co. Gold
Solo ~ Second Act ~ Jazz ~ 10
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
41 MARIA Deborah’s Stage Door High Gold
41A LET’S GET LOUD Vibe Dance Co. High Gold
42 PROUD MARY Deborah’s Stage Door Platinum
42A HERE I COME Vibe Dance Co. High Gold
Solo ~ Second Act ~ Jazz ~ 11
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
43 JAIHO Deborah’s Stage Door Platinum
44 CONGA Stars Unlimited Dance & Baton Studio Platinum
44A DIVALICIOUS Vibe Dance Co. High Gold
45 FAME Stars Unlimited Dance & Baton Studio High Gold
Solo ~ Second Act ~ Open ~ 9
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
45A HAIR LIKE THIS Vibe Dance Co. Gold
Solo ~ Second Act ~ Open ~ 10
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
46 99 RED BALLOONS Starstruck Performance Co. High Gold
Solo ~ Second Act ~ Open ~ 11
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
47 THE HUNT Tahyah’s Dance Studio High Gold
Small Group ~ Preview ~ Lyrical ~ 10
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
48 MOON SHINES RED All That Jazz High Gold
Small Group ~ First Act ~ Lyrical ~ 9
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
49 A MOTHERS PRAYER Courtney’s Dance Force High Gold
Small Group ~ Second Act ~ Lyrical ~ 11
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
50 THE LIGHT THAT NEVER FAILS Deborah’s Stage Door Platinum
Solo ~ Preview ~ Tap ~ 7
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
51 THE WANDERER All That Jazz Gold
Solo ~ Preview ~ Jazz ~ 6
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
52 GENIE IN A BOTTLE Tahyah’s Dance Studio High Gold
53 BATHING BEAUTY Starstruck Performance Co. Platinum
54 SHAKE A TAILFEATHER Stars Unlimited Dance & Baton Studio Platinum
Solo ~ Preview ~ Jazz ~ 7
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
55 JUST LIKE FIRE Infiniti Dance Gold
Solo ~ Preview ~ Open ~ 8
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
56 TITANIUM All That Jazz High Gold
Solo ~ Preview ~ Ballet ~ 8
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
57 SEND IN THE CLOWNS All That Jazz Gold
Solo ~ Preview ~ Lyrical ~ 8
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
58 WE’LL BE THE STARS Tahyah’s Dance Studio Gold
Solo ~ Preview ~ Hip Hop ~ 8
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
59 MAKE THE WORLD MOVE All That Jazz Gold
Solo ~ First Act ~ Hip Hop ~ 8
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
60 HERE COMES THE BOOM Courtney’s Dance Force Platinum
Small Group ~ Preview ~ Hip Hop ~ 9
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
61 DESSERT Fuzion Dance Company Gold
Small Group ~ Second Act ~ Hip Hop ~ 11
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
62 DO IT, TO IT Deborah’s Stage Door Gold
Small Group ~ Preview ~ Hip Hop ~ 11
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
63 AFTER HOURS Deborah’s Stage Door Gold
Solo ~ Second Act ~ Open ~ 7
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
64 CIRCUS Vibe Dance Co. High Gold
Solo ~ First Act ~ Open ~ 8
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
65 SUPERSTAR Courtney’s Dance Force High Gold
Solo ~ First Act ~ Jazz ~ 6
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
66 HONEY I’M GOOD Deborah’s Stage Door High Gold
Small Group ~ Preview ~ Jazz ~ 9
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
67 CALLING ALL THE MONSTERS Fuzion Dance Company Gold
Small Group ~ First Act ~ Jazz ~ 9
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
68 SWING BABY SWING Perrysburg Academy of the Performing Arts, Inc. Gold
69 BIG NOISE Deborah’s Stage Door High Gold
Solo ~ First Act ~ Jazz ~ 7
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
70 SHAKE, SHAKE, SHAKE SENORA Deborah’s Stage Door High Gold
71 FREDDIE Starstruck Performance Co. High Gold
73 BIPPITY BOPITY BOO Spotlight Dance Works Platinum
Solo ~ Second Act ~ Jazz ~ 7
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
72 BURNIN’ UP Vibe Dance Co. High Gold
Solo ~ First Act ~ Jazz ~ 8
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
74 RUNAWAY BABY Deborah’s Stage Door High Gold
75 ME TOO Deborah’s Stage Door High Gold
Small Group ~ First Act ~ Jazz ~ 11
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
76 I RULE THE WORLD Courtney’s Dance Force High Gold
77 PARTY GIRLS Deborah’s Stage Door Gold
Small Group ~ Second Act ~ Jazz ~ 11
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
78 BACK TO BLACK Tahyah’s Dance Studio Platinum
Small Group ~ Preview ~ Tap ~ 9
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
79 EMERGENCY Fuzion Dance Company High Gold
Small Group ~ First Act ~ Tap ~ 10
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
80 I WON’T GROW UP Dance Dimensions by Jen Naso Platinum
Solo ~ First Act ~ Lyrical ~ 7
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
81 IF ONLY Deborah’s Stage Door Gold
82 NEVER GROW UP Deborah’s Stage Door Gold
Solo ~ First Act ~ Lyrical ~ 8
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
83 BROKEN Courtney’s Dance Force High Gold
84 HEAVEN WAS NEEDING A HERO Courtney’s Dance Force High Gold
Small Group ~ Second Act ~ Tap ~ 10
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
85 YOU DIRTY RAT Deborah’s Stage Door High Gold
Small Group ~ Second Act ~ Tap ~ 9
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
86 TIPPY TOES Vibe Dance Co. High Gold
Solo ~ Preview ~ Jazz ~ 4 & Under
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
87 BIG AND LOUD Starstruck Performance Co. High Gold
Small Group ~ First Act ~ Acro ~ 10
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
89 BAT DANCE Dance Dimensions by Jen Naso High Gold
Small Group ~ Preview ~ Contemporary ~ 10
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
90 PUT DOWN THE PHONE Fuzion Dance Company High Gold
Small Group ~ First Act ~ Contemporary ~ 9
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
91 SO COLD Tahyah’s Dance Studio High Gold
Small Group ~ Second Act ~ Contemporary ~ 10
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
92 MUDDY WATERS Tahyah’s Dance Studio High Gold
Small Group ~ First Act ~ Open ~ 11
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
93 DOLLHOUSE Courtney’s Dance Force High Gold
Small Group ~ Second Act ~ Open ~ 11
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
94 I DON’T WANT TO WAIT Deborah’s Stage Door Platinum
Duo/Trio ~ Second Act ~ Jazz ~ 8
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
95 DON’T PASS ME BY Deborah’s Stage Door Gold
95A CHA CHA HEELS Vibe Dance Co. Gold
Duo/Trio ~ Second Act ~ Jazz ~ 9
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
96 MUSIC IN ME Vibe Dance Co. Gold
Duo/Trio ~ First Act ~ Jazz ~ 9
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
97 LET’S GET LOUD Deborah’s Stage Door High Gold
Duo/Trio ~ Second Act ~ Jazz ~ 10
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
98 STEAMHEAT Deborah’s Stage Door Platinum
99 EVERYBODY WANTS TO BE A CAT Perrysburg Academy of the Performing Arts, Inc. High Gold
Duo/Trio ~ First Act ~ Jazz ~ 7
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
100 FABULOUS Deborah’s Stage Door High Gold
Duo/Trio ~ Preview ~ Ballet ~ 6
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
101 THIS LITTLE LIGHT All That Jazz Gold
Large Group ~ First Act ~ Open ~ 11
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
102 BILLS Dance Dimensions by Jen Naso High Gold
Large Group ~ Second Act ~ Contemporary ~ 9
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
103 RISE UP Vibe Dance Co. High Gold
Large Group ~ First Act ~ Contemporary ~ 10
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
104 EARTH SONG Stars Unlimited Dance & Baton Studio Gold
Duo/Trio ~ First Act ~ Contemporary ~ 11
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
105 CARMILLA All That Jazz High Gold
Large Group ~ First Act ~ Hip Hop ~ 9
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
106 CANDY SHOP Courtney’s Dance Force High Gold
Large Group ~ Second Act ~ Hip Hop ~ 9
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
107 ALL THE WAY UP Deborah’s Stage Door High Gold
Duo/Trio ~ First Act ~ Tap ~ 8
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
109 WITCH DOCTOR Vibe Dance Co. Gold
Duo/Trio ~ Second Act ~ Lyrical ~ 10
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
110 PIECE BY PIECE Deborah’s Stage Door High Gold
Large Group ~ Preview ~ Jazz ~ 9
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
111 CAN’T STOP THE FEELING Deborah’s Stage Door Gold
Large Group ~ First Act ~ Jazz ~ 9
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
112 CANDY TIME Dance Dimensions by Jen Naso High Gold
Large Group ~ Second Act ~ Jazz ~ 9
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
113 LET’S HAVE A KEKE Vibe Dance Co. High Gold
Large Group ~ First Act ~ Jazz ~ 10
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
114 BARBIE GIRL Courtney’s Dance Force Gold
Super Group ~ Spotlight ~ Song & Dance ~ Adult
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
115 GREASE iDance Platinum
Large Group ~ First Act ~ Jazz ~ 11
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
116 SHAKE THE ROOM Dance Dimensions by Jen Naso High Gold
Super Group ~ Second Act ~ Hip Hop ~ 12
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
117 ARE YOU READY? Stars Unlimited Dance & Baton Studio High Gold
Super Group ~ Second Act ~ Open ~ 12
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
118 SWING PUNK Perrysburg Academy of the Performing Arts, Inc. Platinum
Duo/Trio ~ Preview ~ Jazz ~ 11
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
119 MOVE Infiniti Dance Gold
Large Group ~ Second Act ~ Lyrical ~ 10
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
120 SOMEWHERE ONLY WE KNOW Deborah’s Stage Door Gold
Duo/Trio ~ Preview ~ Lyrical ~ 10
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
121 LOST BOY All That Jazz Gold
Duo/Trio ~ Preview ~ Jazz ~ 7
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
122 BLUE SUEDE SHOES All That Jazz Gold
Duo/Trio ~ Preview ~ Jazz ~ 8
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
123 FASHION IS MY KRYPTONITE Infiniti Dance Gold
Duo/Trio ~ First Act ~ Jazz ~ 6
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
124 ROMEO & JULIET Deborah’s Stage Door Gold
Duo/Trio ~ First Act ~ Jazz ~ 8
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
126 WHAT MAKES YOU BEAUTIFUL Deborah’s Stage Door High Gold
127 PRETTY GIRLS Courtney’s Dance Force High Gold
Large Group ~ Second Act ~ Open ~ 11
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
128 UPTOWN FUNK Deborah’s Stage Door Platinum
Large Group ~ First Act ~ Musical Theater ~ 10
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
129 SUPERCALIFRAGILISTICEXPIALIDOCIOUS Dance Dimensions by Jen Naso High Gold
Duo/Trio ~ Preview ~ Tap ~ 10
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
130 BOOM CLAP Deborah’s Stage Door Gold
Duo/Trio ~ First Act ~ Open ~ 6
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
131 THE ROOF IS ON FIRE Spotlight Dance Works Platinum
Duo/Trio ~ Spotlight ~ Lyrical ~ 16
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
132 LOST BOY iDance Platinum
Duo/Trio ~ Preview ~ Open ~ 7
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
133 WICKED LITTLE GIRLS All That Jazz Gold
Duo/Trio ~ Second Act ~ Open ~ 11
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
134 WE’RE DANCING Stars Unlimited Dance & Baton Studio High Gold
Duo/Trio ~ First Act ~ Musical Theater ~ 10
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
135 MISS CELIE BLUES Tahyah’s Dance Studio Gold
Large Group ~ Spotlight ~ Tap ~ Adult
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
136 AMERICAN BANDSTAND iDance High Gold
Large Group ~ Second Act ~ Tap ~ 10
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
137 BELLHOP BOOGIE Deborah’s Stage Door High Gold
Large Group ~ First Act ~ Tap ~ 10
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
138 CAN YOU DO THIS Stars Unlimited Dance & Baton Studio High Gold
Super Group ~ First Act ~ Jazz ~ 11
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
139 WE RUN THE WORLD Courtney’s Dance Force Platinum
Production ~ First Act ~ Production ~ 13
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
140 NIGHTMARE BEFORE CHRISTMAS All That Jazz Platinum
Production ~ Second Act ~ Production ~ 13
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
141 EVERYDAY IS CHRISTMAS Dance Dimensions by Jen Naso Platinum
Super Group ~ Second Act ~ Jazz ~ 12
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
142 DR. BEAT Vibe Dance Co. High Gold
Super Group ~ Second Act ~ Musical Theater ~ 12
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
143 SCHOOL OF ROCK Perrysburg Academy of the Performing Arts, Inc. High Gold
Super Group ~ Second Act ~ Open ~ 11
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
144 GET ON YOUR FEET Deborah’s Stage Door Platinum
Super Group ~ Spotlight ~ Hip Hop ~ Adult
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
145 UPTOWN FUNK iDance High Gold
Small Group ~ Second Act ~ Ballet ~ 14
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
146 THE MUSIC BOX Perrysburg Academy of the Performing Arts, Inc. High Gold
Small Group ~ First Act ~ Contemporary ~ 14
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
147 SEPTEMBER 12TH Starstruck Performance Co. High Gold
Small Group ~ Second Act ~ Contemporary ~ 13
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
148 THE WALL Dance Dimensions by Jen Naso High Gold
Small Group ~ Preview ~ Modern ~ 12
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
149 TAKING FLIGHT Tahyah’s Dance Studio High Gold
Small Group ~ First Act ~ Open ~ 14
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
150 DON’T STOP ME NOW All That Jazz High Gold
Small Group ~ Second Act ~ Contemporary ~ 14
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
151 TO BUILD A HOME Deborah’s Stage Door Platinum
Small Group ~ Second Act ~ Hip Hop ~ 12
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
152 CUT IT Vibe Dance Co. High Gold
Small Group ~ Second Act ~ Tap ~ 14
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
153 SEVEN NATION ARMY Perrysburg Academy of the Performing Arts, Inc. Platinum
Small Group ~ Preview ~ Jazz ~ 12
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
154 HERE I COME Infiniti Dance High Gold
Small Group ~ Second Act ~ Open ~ 13
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
155 CARRY ME HOME Dance Dimensions by Jen Naso Platinum
Solo ~ First Act ~ Character ~ 16
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
156 POOR UNFORTUNATE SOULS All That Jazz High Gold
Solo ~ Preview ~ Jazz ~ 15
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
157 ONE HEART Infiniti Dance Gold
Solo ~ Second Act ~ Jazz ~ 16
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
158 MY DISCARDED MEN Deborah’s Stage Door Platinum
Solo ~ Second Act ~ Jazz ~ 15
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
159 GOOD GIRL Deborah’s Stage Door Platinum
160 THAT MAN Deborah’s Stage Door Platinum
Solo ~ First Act ~ Jazz ~ 17
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
161 LOOKING GOOD, FEELING GORGEOUS All That Jazz High Gold
Solo ~ Preview ~ Hip Hop ~ 16
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
161A SHAKE IT OFF All That Jazz Gold
Solo ~ First Act ~ Hip Hop ~ 15
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
162 YOU CANT STOP ME Courtney’s Dance Force Platinum
Solo ~ Second Act ~ Hip Hop ~ 16
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
163 STARRY-EYED Vibe Dance Co. High Gold
Small Group ~ Preview ~ Jazz ~ 13
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
164 BEAUTIFUL PEOPLE Infiniti Dance Gold
Small Group ~ First Act ~ Jazz ~ 12
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
165 JUKEBOX Starstruck Performance Co. High Gold
Small Group ~ First Act ~ Jazz ~ 14
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
166 COUNTDOWN All That Jazz High Gold
Small Group ~ Second Act ~ Jazz ~ 12
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
167 MY SHARONA Perrysburg Academy of the Performing Arts, Inc. Platinum
Small Group ~ Second Act ~ Jazz ~ 14
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
168 WEST SIDE STORY Deborah’s Stage Door Platinum
Solo ~ First Act ~ Contemporary ~ 15
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
169 BROTSJOR Courtney’s Dance Force Gold
172 YELLOW FLICKER BEAT All That Jazz High Gold
Solo ~ Second Act ~ Contemporary ~ 16
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
173 SCATTERED Vibe Dance Co. High Gold
Solo ~ First Act ~ Contemporary ~ 17
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
175 A MILLION YEARS Starstruck Performance Co. High Gold
176 MEDICINE All That Jazz Platinum
177 BANG BANG Starstruck Performance Co. High Gold
Solo ~ First Act ~ Contemporary ~ 18
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
178 PASSAGE All That Jazz High Gold
Solo ~ Second Act ~ Contemporary ~ 15
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
179 FAIL FOR YOU Deborah’s Stage Door Platinum
179A THE LONELY Vibe Dance Co. High Gold
180 CRAZY IN LOVE Starstruck Performance Co. High Gold
180A SHADOWS PREACHERS Vibe Dance Co. High Gold
Solo ~ Second Act ~ Contemporary ~ 17
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
181 LET ME FOLLOW Vibe Dance Co. Platinum
182 TOUCH Stars Unlimited Dance & Baton Studio High Gold
182A MEDICINE Vibe Dance Co. High Gold
Solo ~ Second Act ~ Contemporary ~ 18
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
183 ALIVE Stars Unlimited Dance & Baton Studio High Gold
184 WOMAN’S WORK All That Jazz High Gold
185 GIVE ME LOVE Perrysburg Academy of the Performing Arts, Inc. High Gold
Solo ~ Preview ~ Lyrical ~ 16
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
186 STONE COLD Infiniti Dance High Gold
Solo ~ First Act ~ Lyrical ~ 15
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
187 WHERE’S MY LOVE The Dance Factory High Gold
188 COMING HOME The Edge Dance Complex High Gold
Solo ~ First Act ~ Lyrical ~ 16
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
189 HOW TO SAVE A LIFE Courtney’s Dance Force High Gold
Solo ~ First Act ~ Lyrical ~ 17
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
190 HELP Courtney’s Dance Force High Gold
191 IF I FELL All That Jazz Gold
Solo ~ Second Act ~ Lyrical ~ 16
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
192 HIDING UNDER WATER Deborah’s Stage Door High Gold
193 HEAVEN IS A PLACE ON EARTH Deborah’s Stage Door High Gold
Solo ~ Second Act ~ Lyrical ~ 17
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
194 FIRE Dance Dimensions by Jen Naso Platinum
Solo ~ Second Act ~ Musical Theater ~ 17
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
195 NEVER MET A WOLF WHO DIDN’T LOVE TO HOWL Deborah’s Stage Door High Gold
Solo ~ First Act ~ Musical Theater ~ 18
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
196 I AM A GOOD GIRL All That Jazz High Gold
Solo ~ Second Act ~ Open ~ 15
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
197 CANCER All That Jazz High Gold
Solo ~ Second Act ~ Open ~ 18
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
198 FORGIVE ME, LOVE All That Jazz High Gold
Solo ~ Second Act ~ Tap ~ 15
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
199 CRAZY IN LOVE Perrysburg Academy of the Performing Arts, Inc. High Gold
200 JUST TAP Deborah’s Stage Door Platinum
Solo ~ Second Act ~ Tap ~ 16
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
201 CATGROOVE Stars Unlimited Dance & Baton Studio High Gold
Large Group ~ Second Act ~ Tap ~ 15
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
242 THE JAM Deborah’s Stage Door Platinum
Duo/Trio ~ Second Act ~ Character ~ 14
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
203 FRIENDS Dance Dimensions by Jen Naso High Gold
Large Group ~ Second Act ~ Open ~ 16
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
204 RIVER Dance Dimensions by Jen Naso Platinum
Small Group ~ Preview ~ Jazz ~ 7
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
205 9 TO 5 Starstruck Performance Co. High Gold
Small Group ~ Preview ~ Jazz ~ 8
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
206 BETTER WHEN I’M DANCIN’ Deborah’s Stage Door High Gold
207 ROUTE 66 Infiniti Dance High Gold
Duo/Trio ~ Preview ~ Tap ~ 11
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
108 CANDYMAN Deborah’s Stage Door High Gold
Large Group ~ Second Act ~ Open ~ 13
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
208 SMOOTH CRIMINAL Deborah’s Stage Door Platinum
Large Group ~ Second Act ~ Tap ~ 14
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
209 LOVE RUNS OUT Stars Unlimited Dance & Baton Studio Platinum
Large Group ~ First Act ~ Tap ~ 12
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
210 SPEAKING FRENCH Courtney’s Dance Force High Gold
Small Group ~ Preview ~ Hip Hop ~ 7
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
211 CHIPMUNK FLEX Deborah’s Stage Door High Gold
Duo/Trio ~ Second Act ~ Jazz ~ 12
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
212 TAKE ME ON THE FLOOR Perrysburg Academy of the Performing Arts, Inc. Platinum
Duo/Trio ~ Second Act ~ Hip Hop ~ 13
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
213 LOSE CONTROL Dance Dimensions by Jen Naso High Gold
Duo/Trio ~ Preview ~ Jazz ~ 12
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
214 ROYALS Infiniti Dance High Gold
Duo/Trio ~ First Act ~ Jazz ~ 14
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
215 I WANNA DANCE WITH SOMEBODY Courtney’s Dance Force High Gold
Large Group ~ Second Act ~ Contemporary ~ 15
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
216 BRAID Vibe Dance Co. Platinum
217 9/11 – HONORING THE LIVES OF THOSE WHO WERE LOST Deborah’s Stage Door Platinum
Large Group ~ Second Act ~ Open ~ 8
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
218 COMING TO AMERICA Deborah’s Stage Door High Gold
Large Group ~ Second Act ~ Contemporary ~ 14
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
219 RISE UP Stars Unlimited Dance & Baton Studio Platinum
220 LIKENESS Perrysburg Academy of the Performing Arts, Inc. Platinum
Large Group ~ First Act ~ Contemporary ~ 14
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
221 CALIFORNIA DREAMIN Starstruck Performance Co. Platinum
Large Group ~ Second Act ~ Contemporary ~ 12
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
222 GO YOUR OWN WAY Vibe Dance Co. Platinum
Large Group ~ Second Act ~ Lyrical ~ 15
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
223 GOD BLESS AMERICA Deborah’s Stage Door Platinum
224 ISLAND Dance Dimensions by Jen Naso High Gold
Small Group ~ First Act ~ Jazz ~ 6
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
225 EYES IN THE BACK OF MY HEAD Deborah’s Stage Door High Gold
Small Group ~ First Act ~ Jazz ~ 8
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
226 THE FORCE WITHIN Courtney’s Dance Force Platinum
Large Group ~ Second Act ~ Pointe ~ 14
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
227 TIME TO SAY GOODBYE Stars Unlimited Dance & Baton Studio Gold
Large Group ~ Preview ~ Lyrical ~ 13
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
228 CALIFORNIA DREAMIN’ Infiniti Dance High Gold
Large Group ~ Second Act ~ Jazz ~ 15
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
229 WHATS A GIRL GOT TO DO Vibe Dance Co. Platinum
230 CAN’T LIVE WITH ‘EM, CAN’T LIVE WITHOUT ‘EM Deborah’s Stage Door Platinum
Large Group ~ Second Act ~ Jazz ~ 13
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
231 FAME Dance Dimensions by Jen Naso High Gold
232 RED STORM Perrysburg Academy of the Performing Arts, Inc. Platinum
Large Group ~ Second Act ~ Jazz ~ 14
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
233 BODY LANGUAGE Stars Unlimited Dance & Baton Studio High Gold
Small Group ~ Preview ~ Jazz ~ 6
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
234 HOT, HOT, HOT Deborah’s Stage Door High Gold
Large Group ~ Second Act ~ Hip Hop ~ 15
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
235 TURBULENCE Vibe Dance Co. High Gold
236 IN THE ZONE Deborah’s Stage Door High Gold
Small Group ~ Second Act ~ Tap ~ 8
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
237 PEPPERMINT TWIST Deborah’s Stage Door High Gold
Large Group ~ Second Act ~ Lyrical ~ 13
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
238 500 MILES Dance Dimensions by Jen Naso High Gold
Large Group ~ Second Act ~ Lyrical ~ 14
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
239 YOU AND I Perrysburg Academy of the Performing Arts, Inc. Platinum
240 TO WHERE YOU ARE Stars Unlimited Dance & Baton Studio High Gold
Large Group ~ Second Act ~ Hip Hop ~ 12
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
241 SALUTE Vibe Dance Co. High Gold
Large Group ~ Second Act ~ Open ~ 15
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
202 ONE NIGHT ONLY Deborah’s Stage Door Platinum
Large Group ~ Second Act ~ Tap ~ 15
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
243 TRANSYLVANIA MANIA Dance Dimensions by Jen Naso Platinum
Large Group ~ Preview ~ Tap ~ 6
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
244 LOLLIPOP Stars Unlimited Dance & Baton Studio Platinum
Large Group ~ First Act ~ Tap ~ 6
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
245 CLEANIN’ UP THE TOWN Deborah’s Stage Door High Gold
Duo/Trio ~ First Act ~ Hip Hop ~ 14
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
246 CONTROL The Dance Factory High Gold
Duo/Trio ~ First Act ~ Acro ~ 13
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
247 LOST Starstruck Performance Co. Platinum
Duo/Trio ~ Second Act ~ Contemporary ~ 12
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
248 USED TO BE MINE Vibe Dance Co. High Gold
Duo/Trio ~ Second Act ~ Contemporary ~ 14
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
249 IN THIS SHIRT Vibe Dance Co. Platinum
Large Group ~ Second Act ~ Acro ~ 14
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
250 TWO WORLDS Dance Dimensions by Jen Naso High Gold
251 DIRTY POP Deborah’s Stage Door Platinum
Large Group ~ Second Act ~ Hip Hop ~ 8
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
252 WHEN I GROW UP Vibe Dance Co. High Gold
Small Group ~ Preview ~ Contemporary ~ 7
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
253 NEVERLAND Starstruck Performance Co. High Gold
Duo/Trio ~ Second Act ~ Contemporary ~ 13
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
254 HOLD ME Vibe Dance Co. High Gold
Duo/Trio ~ Second Act ~ Jazz ~ 14
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
255 VOGUE Stars Unlimited Dance & Baton Studio Gold
Duo/Trio ~ Second Act ~ Lyrical ~ 12
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
256 HALO Dance Dimensions by Jen Naso High Gold
Duo/Trio ~ Second Act ~ Lyrical ~ 14
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
257 FAMILIAR Dance Dimensions by Jen Naso Platinum
258 EVERY MOTHER’S DREAM Stars Unlimited Dance & Baton Studio High Gold
Large Group ~ Second Act ~ Jazz ~ 6
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
259 SHAKE THE ROOM Vibe Dance Co. High Gold
Large Group ~ Preview ~ Jazz ~ 6
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
260 TEENIE JEANNIES Stars Unlimited Dance & Baton Studio Platinum
Large Group ~ First Act ~ Jazz ~ 6
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
261 ALL ABOUT ME Deborah’s Stage Door High Gold
Large Group ~ Second Act ~ Jazz ~ 8
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
262 UNO DOS TRES Deborah’s Stage Door High Gold
Small Group ~ First Act ~ Hip Hop ~ 15
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
263 LEMONADE Courtney’s Dance Force Platinum
Small Group ~ First Act ~ Hip Hop ~ 16
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
264 GHETTO BEAUTIES Starstruck Performance Co. High Gold
Small Group ~ Second Act ~ Hip Hop ~ 15
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
265 EVERYTHING BEYONCE Dance Dimensions by Jen Naso Platinum
Small Group ~ Second Act ~ Hip Hop ~ 16
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
266 COMPANY Deborah’s Stage Door High Gold
Small Group ~ First Act ~ Character ~ 15
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
267 BOOK OF MORMON All That Jazz Platinum
Solo ~ Preview ~ Contemporary ~ 13
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
268 GRAVITY Starstruck Performance Co. High Gold
Small Group ~ First Act ~ Open ~ 16
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
269 CAROUSEL Courtney’s Dance Force High Gold
Solo ~ First Act ~ Open ~ 12
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
270 THE GREATEST Infiniti Dance High Gold
Solo ~ Preview ~ Lyrical ~ 12
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
271 OH FATHER All That Jazz High Gold
Solo ~ Preview ~ Lyrical ~ 13
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
272 DON’T YOU REMEMBER Infiniti Dance High Gold
273 RISE UP Infiniti Dance Platinum
Small Group ~ Second Act ~ Musical Theater ~ 15
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
274 MIDNIGHT MAN Deborah’s Stage Door Platinum
Small Group ~ First Act ~ Musical Theater ~ 17
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
275 BURLESQUE Courtney’s Dance Force Platinum
Small Group ~ First Act ~ Open ~ 17
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
299 DIVE IN Courtney’s Dance Force High Gold
Solo ~ Preview ~ Jazz ~ 13
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
277 DARK HORSE Infiniti Dance High Gold
Small Group ~ First Act ~ Contemporary ~ 16
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
278 THE ESCAPE Starstruck Performance Co. Platinum
Small Group ~ Second Act ~ Contemporary ~ 15
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
279 CAN YOU HEAR ME All That Jazz Platinum
Small Group ~ Second Act ~ Contemporary ~ 16
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
280 OVER SOON Deborah’s Stage Door High Gold
Solo ~ First Act ~ Open ~ 14
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
281 RAISE THE ROOF Starstruck Performance Co. Platinum
Solo ~ First Act ~ Jazz ~ 12
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
282 BLING BLING Courtney’s Dance Force High Gold
283 STUFF LIKE THAT THERE The Edge Dance Complex High Gold
283A WISHING WELL Infiniti Dance High Gold
Solo ~ First Act ~ Jazz ~ 13
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
284 FIERCE Starstruck Performance Co. High Gold
Small Group ~ First Act ~ Lyrical ~ 16
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
285 CHANGE THE STATISTIC Courtney’s Dance Force High Gold
Small Group ~ Second Act ~ Lyrical ~ 16
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
286 RISE UP Deborah’s Stage Door Platinum
287 LANDSLIDE Dance Dimensions by Jen Naso Platinum
Solo ~ Second Act ~ Contemporary ~ 12
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
288 FLICKER BEAT Vibe Dance Co.
289 PAPER THIN Vibe Dance Co. Platinum
Solo ~ First Act ~ Contemporary ~ 12
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
290 NATURE BOY All That Jazz High Gold
Duo/Trio ~ Second Act ~ Contemporary ~ 15
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
294 LOVE IN THE DARK Deborah’s Stage Door High Gold
Solo ~ First Act ~ Contemporary ~ 14
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
296 SANDS Courtney’s Dance Force Platinum
296A BLACKBIRD SONG The Dance Factory High Gold
Small Group ~ First Act ~ Jazz ~ 16
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
297 TOXIC Starstruck Performance Co. High Gold
298 HERE I COME Starstruck Performance Co. High Gold
Small Group ~ First Act ~ Jazz ~ 17
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
300 VOGUE Courtney’s Dance Force High Gold
Small Group ~ Second Act ~ Jazz ~ 16
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
301 THE FOUR Deborah’s Stage Door Platinum
Solo ~ Second Act ~ Hip Hop ~ 12
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
302 WORK HARD, PLAY HARD Vibe Dance Co. High Gold
Solo ~ Second Act ~ Tap ~ 13
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
302A WHATEVER I WANT Viva Dance Co. Platinum
Solo ~ Second Act ~ Tap ~ 14
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
303 CHURCH Tahyah’s Dance Studio Platinum
304 RED HOT Stars Unlimited Dance & Baton Studio Platinum
305 BORN THIS WAY Deborah’s Stage Door Gold
Solo ~ Second Act ~ Open ~ 12
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
306 FASCINATING RHYTHM Perrysburg Academy of the Performing Arts, Inc. Platinum
Solo ~ First Act ~ Open ~ Adult
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
307 CHURCH BELLS Courtney’s Dance Force High Gold
Small Group ~ First Act ~ Tap ~ 15
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
308 CLEANIN UP THE TOWN All That Jazz High Gold
Small Group ~ Second Act ~ Tap ~ 15
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
309 BUT WAIT Deborah’s Stage Door Platinum
Solo ~ Second Act ~ Lyrical ~ 13
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
310 LOST BOY Deborah’s Stage Door Gold
Solo ~ Second Act ~ Contemporary ~ 13
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
310A SOUND OF SILENCE Vibe Dance Co. High Gold
311 INSOMNIA Perrysburg Academy of the Performing Arts, Inc. Platinum
311A FOUND Vibe Dance Co. Platinum
311B SET FREE Vibe Dance Co. High Gold
Solo ~ Second Act ~ Contemporary ~ 14
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
313 HEART OF STONE Vibe Dance Co. High Gold
313A TELL ME HOW TO FEEL Viva Dance Co. Platinum
313B HEAL The Edge Dance Complex High Gold
Duo/Trio ~ Second Act ~ Contemporary ~ 16
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
330A ALL COMING BACK The Edge Dance Complex High Gold
Solo ~ Second Act ~ Contemporary ~ 14
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
314 EYESORE All That Jazz High Gold
314A DREAMCATCHER Vibe Dance Co. High Gold
314B PEOPLE HELP THE PEOPLE Stars Unlimited Dance & Baton Studio High Gold
Duo/Trio ~ Second Act ~ Lyrical ~ 17
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
315 WHO YOU ARE Deborah’s Stage Door Platinum
Duo/Trio ~ Second Act ~ Lyrical ~ 16
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
316 NOTHING BUT THE WATER Dance Dimensions by Jen Naso High Gold
317 BIRDS Perrysburg Academy of the Performing Arts, Inc. High Gold
Solo ~ Preview ~ Contemporary ~ Adult
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
318 MEDICINE Starstruck Performance Co. High Gold
Solo ~ Second Act ~ Contemporary ~ Adult
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
319 HE DOESN’T LOVE YOU Starstruck Performance Co. High Gold
Solo ~ Second Act ~ Jazz ~ 12
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
320 MORE Perrysburg Academy of the Performing Arts, Inc. High Gold
Solo ~ Second Act ~ Jazz ~ 13
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
321 LET ME THINK ABOUT IT Deborah’s Stage Door Gold
Duo/Trio ~ Second Act ~ Jazz ~ 17
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
322 I’M A WOMAN Deborah’s Stage Door Platinum
Solo ~ Second Act ~ Jazz ~ 14
Entry ID Routine Title Studio Name Awards
323